Profile photo of WSU

by

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Match Schedule

February 12, 2018 in Fixtures, News, WWC2019

FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Match Schedule

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 Match Schedule

The match schedule for the FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019 which will be hosted in France has been announced.

The host cities for this tournament are Grenoble, Le Havre, Lyon, Montpellier, Nice, Paris, Reims, Rennes, and Valenciennes. The opening match will take place at Parc des Princes in Paris on Friday 7 June and the Final will be hosted at the Stade de Lyon in Lyon on Sunday 7 July.

The final draw for this competition will be held on 8 December 2018 at the Seine Musicale.

France are also hosting the FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup this year.

2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup match schedule:

Group / Match Time (local) Match Venue TV
Friday 7th June 2019
Group A / Match 1 21:00 [A1] France v [A2] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Saturday 8th June 2019
Group A / Match 2 15:00 [A3] v [A4] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims TBC
Group B / Match 3 21:00 [B1] v [B2] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC
Group B / Match 4 18:00 [B3] v [B4] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Sunday 9th June 2019
Group C / Match 5 13:00 [C1] v [C2] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes TBC
Group C / Match 6 15:30 [C3] v [C4] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble TBC
Group D / Match 7 18:00 [D1] v [D2] Stade de Nice, Nice TBC
Monday 10th June 2019
Group D / Match 8 18:00 [D3] v [D4] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Group E / Match 9 21:00 [E1] v [E2] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier TBC
Tuesday 11th June 2019
Group E / Match 10 15:00 [E3] v [E4] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Group F / Match 11 21:00 [F1] v [F2] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims TBC
Group F / Match 12 18:00 [F3] v [F4] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Group A / Match 13 21:00 [A1] France v [A3] Stade de Nice, Nice TBC
Group A / Match 14 15:00 [A4] v [A2] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble TBC
Group B / Match 15 18:00 [B1] v [B3] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes TBC
Thursday 13th June 2019
Group B / Match 16 21:00 [B4] v [B2] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Group C / Match 17 18:00 [C1] v [C3] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier TBC
Friday 14th June 2019
Group C / Match 18 21:00 [C2] v [C4] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims TBC
Group D / Match 19 18:00 [D1] v [D3] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Group D / Match 20 15:00 [D4] v [D2] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC
Saturday 15th June 2019
Group E / Match 21 21:00 [E1] v [E3] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble TBC
Group E / Match 22 18:00 [E4 v [E2] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes TBC
Sunday 16th June 2019
Group F / Match 23 15:00 [F1] v [F3] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Group F / Match 24 18:00 [F4] v [F2] Stade de Nice, Nice TBC
Monday 17th June 2019
Group A / Match 25 21:00 [A4] v France [A1] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC
Group A / Match 26 21:00 [A2] v [A3] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims TBC
Group B / Match 27 18:00 [B4] v [B1] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier TBC
Group B / Match 28 18:00 [B2] v [B3] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Group C / Match 29 21:00 [C4] v [C1] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble TBC
Group C / Match 30 21:00 [C2] v [C3] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes TBC
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Group D / Match 31 21:00 [D4] v [D1] Stade de Nice, Nice TBC
Group D / Match 32 21:00 [D2] v [D3] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Thursday 20th June 2019
Group E / Match 33 18:00 [E4] v [E1] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims TBC
Group E / Match 34 18:00 [E2] v [E3] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier TBC
Group F / Match 35 21:00 [F4] v [F1] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Group F / Match 36 21:00 [F2] v [F3] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC

Knockout stage

Date Time Match Venue TV
Round of 16
Saturday 22 June 18:30 MATCH 37:  [2A] v [2C] Stade de Nice, Nice TBC
Saturday 22 June 15:00 MATCH 38:  [1B] v [3ACD] Stade des Alpes, Grenoble TBC
Sunday 23 June 17:30 MATCH 39:  [1D] v [3BEF] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes TBC
Sunday 23 June 21:00 MATCH 40:  [1A] v [3CDE] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Monday 24 June 18:00 MATCH 41:  [2B] v [2F] Stade Auguste Delaune, Reims TBC
Monday 24 June 21:00 MATCH 42:  [1F] v [2E] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Tuesday 25 June 18:00 MATCH 43:  [1C] v [3ABF] Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier TBC
Tuesday 25 June 21:00 MATCH 44:  [1E] v [2D] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC
Quarter-finals
Thursday 27 June 21:00 MATCH 45:  [W37] v [W39] Stade Océane, Le Havre TBC
Friday 28 June 21:00 MATCH 46:  [W40] v [W41] Parc des Princes, Paris TBC
Saturday 29 June 15:00 MATCH 47:  [W43] v [W44] Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes TBC
Saturday 29 June 18:30 MATCH 48:  [W38] v [W42] Roazhon Park, Rennes TBC
Semi-finals
Tuesday 2 July 21:00 MATCH 49:  [W45] v [W46] Stade de Lyon, Lyon TBC
Wednesday 3 July 21:00 MATCH 50:  [W47] v [W48] Stade de Lyon, Lyon TBC
Match for 3rd
Saturday 6 July 17:00 MATCH 51:  [L49] v [L50] Stade de Nice, Nice TBC
The Final
Sunday 7 July 17:00 MATCH 52:  [W49] v [W50] Stade de Lyon, Lyon TBC

(Subject to change)

The following two tabs change content below.
Profile photo of WSU

WSU

Women's football enthusiasts, sharing the beautiful game on a global level. The WSU Team.

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.