Profile photo of Asa

by

UEFA Women’s U-19 Championship 2018 Qualifying Round Fixtures and Results

September 11, 2017 in Fixtures, News, Under-19s

UEFA Women's U-19 Championship 2018

UEFA Women’s U-19 Championship 2018 Qualifying Round Fixtures and Results

Group Time Match
Friday 8th September
Group 3  FT Slovakia 3 – 2 Romania
Group 3  FT Denmark 5 – 1 Lithuania
Monday 11th September
Group 3 13:00 Denmark 5 – 1 Slovakia
Group 3 16:00 Romania 4 – 1 Lithuania
Tuesday 12th September
Group 11 11:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 – 3 Serbia
Group 1 11:30 Montenegro 0 – 7 Iceland
Group 12 14:00 Russia 4 – 0 Georgia
Group 11 15:00 Finland 1 – 1 Israel
Group 1 15:00 Germany 3 – 0 Kosovo
Group 12 16:00 Greece 1 – 3 Poland
Thursday 14th September
Group 3 16:00 Lithuania 0 – 1 Slovakia
Group 3 16:00 Romania 0 – 8 Denmark
Friday 15th September
Group 11 11:00 Serbia 3 – 0 Israel
Group 1 11:30 Iceland 1 – 0 Kosovo
Group 12 14:00 Poland 7 – 0 Georgia
Group 11 15:00 Finland 10 – 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Group 1 15:00 Germany 8 – 0 Montenegro
Group 12 16:00 Russia 0 – 0 Greece
Monday 18th September
Group 1 11:00 Kosovo 1 – 1 Montenegro
Group 1 11:00 Iceland 0 – 1 Germany
Group 12 14:00 Georgia 1 – 1 Greece
Group 12 14:00 Poland 2 – 2 Russia
Group 11 17:00 Israel 2 – 2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Group 11 17:00 Serbia 1 – 1 Finland
Monday 16th October
Group 7 12:00 Moldova V Italy
Group 7 12:00 France V Faroe Islands
Tuesday 17th October
Group 8 10:00 Belgium V FYR Macedonia
Group 5 14:00 Norway V Cyprus
Group 8 16:00 Croatia V Austria
Group 5 16:00 Northern Ireland V Portugal
Wednesday 18th October
Group 10 Hungary V Turkey
Group 10 Scotland V Armenia
Group 2 Wales V Slovenia
Group 2 England V Kazakhstan
Group 9 12:00 Belarus V Czech Republic
Group 9 12:30 Sweden V bulgaria
Group 6 16:00 Estonia V Republic of Ireland
Group 6 18:00 Netherlands V Latvia
Thursday 19th October
Group 7 12:00 Italy V Faroe Islands
Group 7 12:00 France V Moldova
Friday 20th October
Group 8 10:00 Belgium V Croatia
Group 5 14:00 Norway V Northern Ireland
Group 8 16:00 Austria V FYR Macedonia
Group 5 16:00 Portugal V Cyprus
Saturday 21st October
Group 10 Turkey V Armenia
Group 10 Scotland V Hungary
Group 2 Slovnia V Kazakhstan
Group 2 England V Wales
Group 9 12:00 Sweden V Belarus
Group 6 12:00 Republic of Ireland V Latvia
Group 9 12:30 Czech Republic V Bulgaria
Group 6 15:00 Netherlands V Estonia
Sunday 22nd October
Group 7 12:00 Faroe Islands V Moldova
Group 7 12:00 Italy V France
Monday 23rd October
Group 5 15:00 Cyprus V Northern Ireland
Group 5 15:00 Portugal V Norway
Group 8 16:00 FYR Macedonia V Croatia
Group 8 16:00 Austria V Belgium
Tuesday 24th October
Group 10 Armenia V Hungary
Group 10 Turkey V Scotland
Group 2 Kazakhstan V Wales
Group 2 Slovenia V England
Group 9 12:30 Bulgaria V Belarus
Group 9 12:30 Czech Republic V Sweden
Group 6 18:00 Latvia V Estonia
Group 6 18:00 Republic of Ireland V Netherlands
Wednesday 25th October
Group 4 Azerbaijan V Ukraine
Group 4 Spain V Albania
Saturday 28th October
Group 4 Ukraine V Albania
Group 4 Spain V Azerbaijan
Tuesday 31st October
Group 4 Albania V Azerbaijan
Group 4 Ukraine V Spain

 

 

The following two tabs change content below.
Profile photo of Asa

Asa

Providing coverage of women's football from all around the world!

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.