Profile photo of WSU

by

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2016/17 Round of 16 fixtures

October 17, 2016 in News, UWCL

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2016/17 Round of 16 fixtures

Result of the UEFA Women’s Champions League 2016/17 Round of 16 draw

The draw for the UEFA Women’s Champions League Round of 16 took place today which paired up the current holders Lyon with Swiss side FC Zürich.

UEFA Women’s Champions League debutants Eskilstuna United and Manchester City will meet Wolfsburg and Brøndby respectively. The Round of 16 matches will be played on the 9/10 November and 16/17 November.

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2016/17 Round of 16 fixtures

Date Time (CET) Match Venue TV
FIRST LEG FIXTURES
Wednesday 9 November 2016 18:00 Bayern München (GER) 4-0 Rossiyanka (RUS)
Goals: Evans 41′, Rolser 45+2′, Miedema 52′, 75′
an der Grünwalderstrasse, Munich (GER)
Wednesday 9 November 2016 18:15 Lyon (FRA, holders) 8-0 FC Zürich (SUI)
Goals: Le Sommer 22′, 35′, M’Bock Bathy 26′, Ada Hegerberg 29′, 30′, 41′, Tarrieu 90′, Lavogez 90+3′
Stade de Lyon, Décines (FRA)
Wednesday 9 November 2016 18:30 Barcelona (ESP) 1-0 FC Twente (NED)
Goal: Hermoso 10′
Mini Estadi, Barcelona (ESP)
Wednesday 9 November 2016 20:00 Manchester City (ENG) 1-0 Brøndby (DEN)
Goal: Walsh 74′
Mini-Stadium, Manchester (ENG)  Man City Facebook
Wednesday 9 November 2016 20:30 Brescia (ITA) 0-1 Fortuna Hjørring (DEN)
Goal: Tamires 42′
Mario Rigamonti, Brescia (ITA)
Thursday 10 November 2016 9:00 BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ) 0-3 Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Goals: Verónica Boquete 17′, Paredes 45+1′, 59′
BIIK Stadium, Shymkent (KAZ)
Thursday 10 November 2016 18:30 Slavia Praha (CZE) 1-3 Rosengård (SWE)
Goals: Masar 33′, Nilsson 36′, Enganamouit 44′ (P), Svitková 90+2′
FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)
Thursday 10 November 2016 19:00 Eskilstuna United (SWE) 1-5 Wolfsburg (GER)
Goals: Jakabfi 5′, 17′, 52′, 63′, Banušić 31′, Popp 76′
Tunavallen, Eskilstuna (SWE) WATCH LIVE STREAM (PPV)
SECOND LEG FIXTURES
Wednesday 16 November 2016 18:00 Brøndby 1-1 Manchester City – AGG: 1-2
Goals: Duggan 65′, N. Christiansen 67′
Brøndby, Brondby (DEN) WATCH LIVE STREAM
Wednesday 16 November 2016 19:00 FC Zürich 0-9 Lyon – AGG: 0-17
Goals: Abily 18′,39′, Seger 20′, Kumagai 42′, Lavogez 62′,63′, Tarrieu 64′, Renard 80′, Petit 88′
Stadion Letzigrund, Zurich (SUI)
Wednesday 16 November 2016 19:00 Rosengård 3-0 Slavia Praha – AGG: 6-1
Goals: Masar 3′, Enganamouit 18′,19′
Malmö Idrottsplats, Malmo (SWE)
Wednesday 16 November 2016 19:00 FC Twente 0-4 Barcelona – AGG: 0-5
Goals: Torrejón 18′, Andressa Alves 38′, Latorre 79′, Nguessan 86′ 
FC Twente Stadion, Enschede (NED)
Wednesday 16 November 2016 19:00 Fortuna Hjørring 3-1 Brescia – AGG: 4-1
Goals: Olar 36′, Larsen 49′,67′ Manieri 81′
Hjørring Stadion, Hjorring (DEN) WATCH LIVE STREAM
Thursday 17 November 2016 17:00 Rossiyanka 0-4 Bayern München – AGG: 0-8
Goals: Miedema 42′, 52′, Däbritz 72′, Holstad Berge 90+2′
Rodina, Khimki (RUS)
Thursday 17 November 2016 18:00 Wolfsburg 3-0 Eskilstuna United – AGG: 8-1
Goals: Dickenmann 38′, Jakabfi 62′, Bernauer 85′
AOK stadium, Wolfsburg (GER)
Thursday 17 November 2016 19:00 Paris Saint-Germain 4-1 BIIK-Kazygurt – AGG: 7-1
Goals: Cruz Traña 43′, Sarr 45+1′, 79′, Adule 67′, Delie 70′
Charlety, Paris (FRA)

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2016/17 Tournament calendar

Round of 16: 9/10 November & 16/17 November
Quarter-final & semi-final draw: 25 November
Quarter-finals: 22/23 & 29/30 March
Semi-finals: 22/23 & 29/30 April
Final (Cardiff City Stadium): 1 June

The following two tabs change content below.
Profile photo of WSU

WSU

Women's football enthusiasts, sharing the beautiful game on a global level. The WSU Team.

58 responses to UEFA Women’s Champions League 2016/17 Round of 16 fixtures

  1. FULL TIME:

    PSG 4 – 1 BIIK Kazygurt
    Goals From:
    Shirley Cruz Traña 43′ (PSG)
    Ouleymata Sarr 45+1′ (PSG)
    Charity Adule 67′ (BIIK Kazygurt)
    7Marie-Laure Delie 70′ (PSG)

  2. HALF TIME:

    PSG 2 – 0 BIIK Kazygurt
    Goals From:
    Shirley Cruz Traña 43′ (PSG)
    Ouleymata Sarr 45+1′ (PSG)

  3. FULL TIME:

    Wolfsburg 3 – 0 Eskilstuna United
    Goals From:
    Lara Dickenmann 38′ (Wolfsburg)
    Zsanett Jakabfi 62′ (Wolfsburg)
    Vanessa Bernauer 85′ (Wolfsburg)

  4. HALF TIME:

    Wolfsburg 1 – 0 Eskilstuna United
    Goals From:
    Lara Dickenmann 38′ (Wolfsburg)

  5. FULL TIME:

    Rossiyanka 0 – 4 Bayern München
    Goals From:
    Vivianne Miedema 42′ 52′ (Bayern München)
    Sara Däbritz 72′ (Bayern München)
    Nora Holstad Berge 90+2′ (Bayern München)

  6. 52′ GOAL! Rossiyanka 0-2 Bayern Munich [AGG: 0-6] – Miedema scores her second!

  7. Round of 16 (2nd leg) match underway: Wolfsburg 0-0 Eskilstuna United [AGG: 5-1]

  8. 42′ GOAL! Rossiyanka 0-1 Bayern Munich [AGG: 0-5] – Miedema scores!

  9. TEAM NEWS:
    Wolfsburg line-up: Schult, Jakabfi, Fischer(c), Gunnarsdóttir, Peter, Wullaert, Popp, Maritz, Bernauer, Dickenmann, Simic

    Eskilstuna United line-up: Elsert Gynning, Quinn(c), Viggósdóttir, P. Andersson, Diaz, Schough, Larsson, Schjelderup, Svensson, Svensson, Banušić

  10. Round of 16 (2nd leg) match underway: Rossiyanka 0-0 Bayern Munich [AGG: 0-4]

  11. TEAM NEWS:
    Rossiyanka line-up: Grichenko, Kozhnikova(c), Boychenko, Terekhova, Sochneva, Kovalenko, Pertseva, Ziyastinova, Blynskaya, N’Rehy, Aleksanyan

    Bayern Munich line-up: Korpela, Lewandowski, Van der Gragt, Baunach, Miedema, Holstad Berge(c), Evans, Wenninger, Maier, Faisst, Däbritz

  12. FULL TIME:

    Eskilstuna United 1 – 5 Wolfsburg
    Goals From:
    Zsanett Jakabfi 5′ 17′ 52′ 63′ (Wolfsburg)
    Marija Banušić 31′ (Eskilstuna United)
    Alexandra Popp 76′ (Wolfsburg)

  13. Goal: Eskilstuna United 1 – 5 Wolfsburg, Popp 76′

  14. Goal: Eskilstuna United 1 – 4 Wolfsburg, Jakabfi 63′, ( 4 goals)

  15. FULL TIME:

    Slavia Praha 1 – 3 Rosengård
    Goals From:
    Ella Masar 33′ (Rosengård)
    Lina Nilsson 36′ (Rosengård)
    Gaëlle Enganamouit 44′ (Rosengård)
    Kateřina Svitková 90+2′ (Slavia Praha)

  16. Goal: Eskilstuna United 1 – 3 Wolfsburg, Jakabfi 52′

  17. 10 minutes left to play score: Slavia Praha 0 – 3 Rosengård

  18. Second half started: Eskilstuna United 1 – 2 Wolfsburg

  19. HALF TIME:

    Eskilstuna United 1 – 2 Wolfsburg
    Goals From:
    Jakabfi 5′ 17′ (Wolfsburg)
    Banušić 31′ (Eskilstuna United)

  20. 35 minutes played score: Eskilstuna United 1 – 2 Wolfsburg

  21. HALF TIME:

    Slavia Praha 0 – 3 Rosengård
    Goals From:
    Ella Masar 33′ (Rosengård)
    Lina Nilsson 36′(Rosengård)
    Gaëlle Enganamouit 44′ (Rosengård)

  22. TEAM NEWS:
    Eskilstuna United line-up: Lundberg, Björn, Quinn(c), P. Andersson, Diaz, Schough, Larsson, Barsley, Schjelderup, Svensson, Banušić

    Wolfsburg line-up: Schult, Jakabfi, Fischer(c), Gunnarsdóttir, Peter, Wullaert, Popp, Maritz, Bachmann, Dickenmann, I. Kerschowski

  23. TEAM NEWS:
    Slavia Praha line-up: Votíková, Pincová(c), Budošová, Necidová, Tomášková, Bartoňová, Divišová, Bartovičová, Svitková, Krejčiříková, Kožárová

    Rosengård line-up: Musovic, Ilestedt(c), Riley, Asante, N. Andonova, Nilsson, Enganamouit, Landeka, Martens, Wieder, Masar

  24. FULL TIME:

    BIIK Kazygurt 0 – 3 PSG
    Goals From:
    Verónica Boquete 17′ (PSG)
    Irene Paredes 45+1′ 59′ (PSG)

  25. Goal: BIIK Kazygurt 0 – 3 PSG, Irene Paredes 59′

  26. Second half started: BIIK Kazygurt 0 – 2 PSG

  27. Half-Time: BIIK Kazygurt 0 – 2 PSG, Boquete 17′, Paredes 45+1′

  28. GOAL: Irene Paredes 45+1′, BIIK Kazygurt 0 – 2 PSG

  29. GOAL: Verónica Boquete 17′, BIIK Kazygurt 0 – 1 PSG

  30. Full-time: Brescia 0-1 Fortuna Hjørring (Tamires 42′)

  31. Full-time: Manchester City 1-0 Brøndby (Walsh 74′)

  32. 74′ GOAL! Manchester City 1-0 Brøndby (Walsh scores!)

  33. Half-time: Brescia 0-1 Fortuna Hjørring (Tamires 42′)

  34. 42′ GOAL! Brescia 0-1 Fortuna Hjørring (Tamires scores!)

  35. Half-time: Manchester City 0-0 Brøndby

  36. Full-time: Lyon 8-0 FC Zürich (Le Sommer 22′, 35′, M’Bock Bathy 26′, Ada Hegerberg 29′, 30′, 41′, Tarrieu 90′, Lavogez 90+3′)

  37. 90′ GOAL! Lyon 7-0 FC Zürich (Tarrieu scores!)

  38. Full-time: Bayern München 4-0 Rossiyanka (Evans 41′, Rolser 45+2′, Miedema 52′, 75′)

  39. 75′ GOAL! Bayern München 4-0 Rossiyanka (Miedema scores!)

  40. TEAM NEWS:
    Brescia line-up: Marchitelli, D’Adda, Cernoia(c), Sabatino, Girelli, Bonansea, Gama, Fuselli, Manieri, Salvai, Mele

    Fortuna Hjørring line-up: M. Christensen, Hyyrynen, Tamires, Damjanović, Cordia, Čonč, Larsen, Heroum, Olar(c), Thøgersen, Gewitz

  41. TEAM NEWS:
    Manchester City line-up: Bardsley, Bronze, Stokes, Beattie, Houghton(c), Asllani, J. Scott, Duggan, Christiansen, J. Ross, Walsh

    Brøndby line-up: Abel, Jans, Boye Sørensen, Sevecke, J. Jensen, Nielsen(c), N. Christiansen, L. Kristiansen, Veje, Larsen, Tavlo-Petersson

  42. Half-time: Barcelona 1-0 FC Twente (Hermoso 10′)

  43. 52′ GOAL! Bayern München 3-0 Rossiyanka (Miedema scores!)

  44. Half-time: Lyon 6-0 FC Zürich (Le Sommer 22′, 35′, M’Bock Bathy 26′, Ada Hegerberg 29′, 30′,41′)

  45. 41′ GOAL! Lyon 6-0 FC Zürich (Hegerberg scores!)

  46. 35′ GOAL! Lyon 5-0 FC Zürich (Le Sommer scores!)

  47. Half-time: Bayern München 2-0 Rossiyanka (Evans 41′, Rolser 45+2′)

  48. 45+2′ GOAL! Bayern München 2-0 Rossiyanka (Rolser scores!)

  49. 30′ GOAL! Lyon 4-0 FC Zürich (Ada Hegerberg scores!)

  50. 10′ GOAL! Barcelona 1-0 FC Twente (Hermoso scores!)

  51. 26′ GOAL! Lyon 2-0 FC Zürich (M’Bock Bathy scores!)

    29′ GOAL! Lyon 3-0 FC Zürich (Ada Hegerberg scores!)

  52. 41′ GOAL! Bayern München 1-0 Rossiyanka (Evans scores!)

  53. 22′ GOAL! Lyon 1-0 FC Zürich (Le Sommer scores!)

  54. Round of 16 (1st leg) underway: Lyon 0-0 FC Zürich

  55. Round of 16 (1st leg) underway: Bayern München 0-0 Rossiyanka

  56. TEAM NEWS:
    Barcelona line-up: Paños, Ruth, Unzue(c), Melanie, Røddik, Hermoso, Alexia, Ouahabi, Torrejón, García, Andressa Alves

    Twente line-up: Lorsheyd, Roetgering(c), Waldus, Kerkdijk, Worm, Munsterman, Beerensteyn, Onzia, E. Jansen, Roord, Bakker

  57. TEAM NEWS:
    Lyon line-up: Bouhaddi, Renard(c), Majri, Houara-D’Hommeaux, Le Sommer, Marozsán, Ada Hegerberg, Bremer, Abily, Seger, M’Bock Bathy

    Zürich line-up: Studer, Mégroz, Kuster, Franssi, Deplazes, Gut, Leon, Fischer(c), Mauron, Gensetter, Ramseier

  58. TEAM NEWS:
    Bayern Munich line-up: Korpela, Lewandowski, Van der Gragt, Behringer(c), Miedema, Holstad Berge, Evans, Maier, Laudehr, Rolser, Däbritz

    Rossiyanka line-up: Grichenko, Kozhnikova(c), Dmitrenko, Boychenko, Terekhova, Sochneva, Kovalenko, Onguene, Blynskaya, N’Rehy, Aleksanyan

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.