mid

Women’s Midweek Football Fixtures 9th to 13th October 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s at 14:00 Unless Stated)

Monday 9th October

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Cerro Porteño 2 – 1 Colón

Santa Fe V Deportivo Ita (22:00)

 

Tuesday 10th October

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Switzerland 4 – 0 Faroe Islands

Ukraine 1 – 3 Poland

 

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Sportivo Limpeño V Osasco Audax (off)

Estudiantes de Guárico V Unión Española (off)

Deportivo Capiatá V River Plate (off)

 

Wednesday 11th October

England FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Leicester City WFC 4 – 0 Derby County

 

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

C&K Basildon 4 – 0 Gillingham

Charlton Athletic 1 – 3 West Ham United

Crystal Palace 3 – 0 Lewes

 

WSL Cup

Liverpool 6 – 0 Sheffield

Birmingham City 4 – 0 Oxford United

Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 2 Yeovil Town

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)

Rossiyanka 0 – 4 Stjarnan

Wolfsburg 12 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Linköping 3 – 0 Apollon Limassol

Zvezda Perm 0 – 2 Montpellier

Brøndby 1 – 3 Lillestrøm

Sparta Praha 3 – 0 PAOK

Slavia Praha 4 – 3 Minsk

Olympique Lyonnais 9 – 0 Medyk Konin

Barcelona 2 – 0 Avaldsnes

Zürich 1 – 2 Gintra-University

Bayern München 2 – 1 Chelsea

Rosengård 4 – 0 Olimpia Cluj

Fortuna Hjørring 0 – 0 Fiorentina

Brescia 2 – 0 Ajax

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Shelbourne 5 – 0 UCD Waves

Cork City 2 – 5 Peamount United

 

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Colón V Universitario de Deportes (off)

 

Thursday 12th October

England FA Women’s Southern Premier League

Chichester City 3 – 2 Portsmouth

 

WSL Cup

Durham V Sunderland

Arsenal 7 – 0 London Bees

Doncaster Belles 0 – 3 Everton

Watford 1 – 0 Millwall Lionesses

Tottenham Hotspur 2 – 0 Bristol City

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League – Round of 32 (2nd leg)

Manchester City 3 – 0 SKN St Pölten

Glasgow City 4 – 1 BIIK Kazygurt

 

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Cerro Porteño V Colo-Colo (00:15)

Osasco Audax V Deportivo Ita (22:00)

 

Friday 13th October

Belgium Women’s Super League

Standard Liège 5 – 2 Heist

Ladies Genk 2 – 1 Anderlecht

Gent 5 – 0 OH Leuven

 

UEFA U17 Women’s Championship

Switzerland 5 – 0 Ukraine

Poland 5 – 0 Faroe Islands

 

Korea Republic WK-League

Suwon FMC 3 – 1 Gumi Sportstoto

Hwacheon KSPO 0 – 2 Incheon Red Angels

Boeun Sangmu 1 – 2 Icheon Daekyo

Seoul 2 – 1 Gyeongju

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Heerenveen 1 – 3 ADO Den Haag

Achilles ’29 0 – 1 Alkmaar

PSV 1 – 0 Twente

 

Copa Libertadores Femenina

Sportivo Limpeño V Santa Fe (00:15)

Estudiantes de Guárico V River Plate (22:00)

 

snap

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2018 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved. | Powered by UnitedHosting, dependable, cost-effective hosting.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?