Profile photo of Asa

by

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 26th and 27th May 2018

May 25, 2018 in Fixtures, News

weekend fixtures 2018

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 26th and 27th May 2018

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 26th May 2018

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

LUV Graz 1 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

KoldingQ 3 – 0 BSF

 

Finland Naisten Liiga

JyPK 5 – 2 ONS

TiPS 0 – 4 PK-35 Vantaa

TPS 1 – 4 Ilves

Pallokissat 0 – 3 Åland United

HJK 1 – 1 Honka

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

NTV Beleza 2 – 0 Vegalta Sendai

Nittaidai 1 – 2 Nojima Stella

Cerezo Osaka 0 – 1 JEF United

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Røa 2 – 2 Arna-Bjørnar

Kolbotn 3 – 1 Klepp

Stabæk 0 – 1 Sandviken

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Wexford Youths 6 – 0 Kilkenny United

Peamount United 1 – 1 Shelbourne

Galway WFC 2 – 0 UCD Waves

 

Spain Women’s Copa de la Reina

Granadilla Tenerife 0 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Athletic Club 2 – 2 Barcelona (Barcelona win on penalties

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Kristianstad 1 – 0 Eskilstuna United

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Aarau 2 – 3 Yverdon

Lugano 0 – 4 Luzern

Basel 1 – 1 Grasshopper

Zürich 3 – 3 Young Boys

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Portland Thorns 2 – 0 Utah Royals

Chicago Red Stars 2 – 5 Orlando Pride

 

Sunday 27th May 2018

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Neulengbach 4 – 0 Vorderland

Landhaus 2 – 4 Bergheim

Sturm Graz 1 – 0 St. Pölten

Südburgenland 0 – 3 Altenmarkt

 

Denmark Women’s 3F Ligaen

Fortuna Hjørring 1 – 2 VSK Aarhus

Brøndby 8 – 0 Odense Q

 

French Feminine Division 1

Paris 0 – 0 Fleury 91

Soyaux 0 – 3 PSG

Guingamp 1 – 0 Olympique Mars

Montpellier 3 – 1 ASPTT Albi

Rodez 0 – 6 Olympique Lyonnais

Bordeaux 1 – 2 Lille

 

Germany Frauen Bundesliga

USV Jena 0 – 4 Freiburg

SGS Essen 3 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Bayern München 2 – 1 Wolfsburg

Köln 0 – 2 Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim 0 – 4 Turbine Potsdam

SC Sand 4 – 0 Duisburg

 

Iceland Women’s Úrvalsdeild

FH V Thór / KA (17:00)

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Albirex Niigata 0 – 3 Urawa Reds

Parceiro Nagano 1 – 1 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Netherlands Women’s Eredivisie

Heerenveen 3 – 4 Twente

Ajax 2 – 2 PSV

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Lyn 2 – 1 Grand Bodø

Vålerenga 0 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn

Lillestrøm 4 – 0 Avaldsnes

 

Portugal Women’s Cup

Sporting CP V Sporting Braga (17:15)

 

Republic of Ireland Women’s National League

Limerick 0 – 0 Cork City

 

Scotland SWPL 1

Hibernian 5 – 0 Rangers

Celtic 2 – 1 Forfar Farmington

Glasgow City 3 – 1 Spartans

Hamilton Acade 2 – 1 Stirling University

 

South American Women’s U-20 Games

Ecuador 0 – 2 Paraguay

Chile 0 – 1 Colombia

Bolivia 0 – 5 Argentina

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Hammarby 0 – 1 Djurgården

Göteborg 0 – 1 Piteå

Växjö 4 – 1 Kalmar

Rosengård 2 – 0 Vittsjö

 

National Women’s Soccer League

Sky Blue 0 – 1 Seattle Reign

 

teamsnap_logo

 

The following two tabs change content below.
Profile photo of Asa

Asa

Providing coverage of women's football from all around the world!

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.