Profile photo of Asa

by

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 7th and 8th January 2017

January 6, 2017 in Fixtures, News

fixtures-logo-2016

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 7th and 8th January 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 7th January 2017

Australia W-League

Brisbane Roar 3 – 0 Western Sydney

Canberra United 2 – 2 Adelaide United 

 

Coupe de France Féminine

Olympique Marseille 1 – 2 Montpellier

 

Italy Women’s Serie A

Mozzanica 3 – 1 Zaccaria

Fiorentina V Res Roma (13:30)

Luserna 0 – 5 Brescia

Como 2000 2 – 1 Tavagnacco

Verona 4 – 1 Cuneo

Chieti V Jesina (13:30)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Real Sociedad 0 – 1 Atletico Madrid

Fundación Albacete 0 – 2 Real Betis

 

Sunday 8th January 2017

Australia W-League

Sydney 1 – 1 Melbourne City

Perth Glory 3 – 2 Melbourne Victory

 

England FA Women’s Premier Northern League

Fylde 6 – 1 Huddersfield Town

 

England FA Women’s Premier Southern League

Crystal Palace 6 – 1 West Ham United

 

England FA Women’s Cup

Long Eaton United 3 – 4 Brighouse Town

Derby County 3 – 2 Sheffield United

West Bromwich Albion 4 – 0 Radcliffe Olympic

Nottingham Forest 4 – 0 Wolverhampton

Middlesbrough 1 – 2 Leicester City WFC

Blackburn Rovers 5 – 0 Hull City LFC

Liverpool Feds 1 – 0 Newcastle United

C&K Basildon 1 – 3 Keynsham Town

Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 0 Gillingham

Plymouth Argyle 0 – 3 AFC Wimbledon

Coventry United 0 – 4 Milton Keynes Dons

Lewes 2 – 0 Cardiff City LFC

Cambridge United 4 – 0 Southampton WFC

Charlton Athletic 5 – 0 Portsmouth

 

Coupe de France Féminine

Montauban 0 – 4 ASPTT Albi

Caluire 0 – 1 Rousset-Ste Victoire

Nîmes Metropole Gard 1 – 2 Rodez

Nivolas 1 – 2 FC Saint-Étienne

Chazay 0 – 2 Le Puy

Muret 1 – 7 Grenoble Foot 38

Lorient 2 – 3 Soyaux

Trois Cités Poitiers 0 – 7 Bordeaux

Guingamp 6 – 0 Saint Malo

Lattes 0 – 1 Toulouse

Tours 1 – 0 Le Mans

Ploermel 1 – 3 Mérignac

Francs Archers Laval 1 – 8 Brest

Nantes 6 – 0 Plérin

Eysinaise 1 – 7 La Roche-sur-Yon

Lille 3 – 0 Val d’Orge

Rouen 0 – 9 Juvisy

Péronne 1 – 3 Flers

Beauvais 1 – 2 Hénin-Beaumont

Parisis 0 – 7 Lillers

Calais RUFC 3 – 2 Caen AG

Domont 3 – 2 Belfort

Evry 0 – 10 Metz

Amnéville 0 – 13 VGA Saint-Maur

Mars Bischheim 0 – 1 Saint Vit (1-4 Saint Vit on penalties)

Nancy 5 – 1 Metz ESAP

Saint-Étienne 3 – 0 Vendenheim

Ambilly 0 – 8 Olympique Lyonnais

Musau Strasbourg 0 – 5 Yzeure Allier

Rouen Plateau Est 1 – 5 Arras

Bourges 18 0 – 19 PSG

 

Portugal 1a Divisão Women

A-dos-Francos V Ouriense (15:00)

CAC V Vilaverdense (15:00)

Sporting Braga V Estoril Praia (15:00)

Albergaria V União Ferreirense (15:00)

Viseu 2001 V Valadares Gaia (15:00)

Belenenses V Benfica (15:00)

Sporting CP V Boavista (15:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Transportes 2 – 2 Oiartzun

Sporting de Huelva 3 – 2 Tacuense

Rayo Vallecano 0 – 1 Valencia

Espanyol 1 – 1 Athletic Club

UDG Tenerife Sur 1 – 0 Santa Teresa

Barcelona 4 – 0 Levante
 

team snap logo

 

The following two tabs change content below.
Profile photo of Asa

Asa

Providing coverage of women's football from all around the world!

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.