Profile photo of Asa

by

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 9th and 10th September 2017

September 8, 2017 in Fixtures, News

week

Women’s Weekend Football Fixtures 9th and 10th September 2017

(All Matches are in British UK Time, All Kick-Off’s are 14:00 Unless Stated)

Saturday 9th September 2017

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

Altenmarkt 2 – 2 Union Kleinmünchen

Sturm Graz 0 – 1 Landhaus

Vorderland 3 – 2 Bergheim

Neulengbach 3 – 1 LUV Graz

 

Belgium Women’s Super League

Heist 0 – 12 Anderlecht

 

French Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 0 – 5 Olympique Lyonnais

Rodez 0 – 3 PSG

 

German Frauen Bundesliga/

Bayern München 0 – 1 Freiburg

USV Jena 2 – 2 Werder Bremen

SC Sand 0 – 4 Wolfsburg

Hoffenheim 0 – 1 FFC Frankfurt

Köln 2 – 5 SGS Essen

Duisburg 0 – 1 Turbine Potsdam

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 0 Parceiro Nagano

Vegalta Sendai 0 – 4 INAC Kobe Leonessa

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

LSK Lillestrøm 6 – 1 Røa

Grand Bodø 4 – 0 Medkila

Vålerenga 2 – 0 Kolbotn

Stabæk 3 – 3 Arna-Bjørnar

 

Portugal Women’s 1a Divisão

Boavista 1 – 0 União Ferreirense

Vilaverdense 3 – 1 Benfica

Albergaria 0 – 4 Sporting CP

Sporting Braga 4 – 0 Estoril Praia

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Chertanovo 1 – 0 Rossiyanka

CSKA Moskva 5 – 1 Yenisey

Donchanka Azov 1 – 3 Kubanochka

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Real Betis 1 – 2 Rayo Vallecano

Barcelona 3 – 0 Albacete

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Limhamn Bunkef 2 – 1 Göteborg

Kristianstad 3 – 2 KIF Örebro

Hammarby 2 – 1 Kvarnsveden

 

Switzerland Women’s Nationalliga A

Young Boys 0 – 1 Lugano

Zürich 2 – 2 Basel

Aarau 0 – 2 Luzern

Grasshopper 1 – 0 Yverdon

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

Kansas City 0 – 0 Chicago Red Stars

 

Sunday 10th September 2017

AFC U16 Women’s Championship

China PR 2 – 2 Korea Republic

Thailand 3 – 0 Laos

 

Austria Women’s Frauenliga

SKN St Pölten 6 – 0 Südburgenland

 

FA Women’s Northern Premier League

Bradford City 4 – 1 Wolverhampton

Fylde 2 – 0 Guiseley Vixens

Huddersfield Town 1 – 2 Blackburn Rovers

Leicester City WFC 1 – 2 Middlesbrough

West Bromwich Albion 0 – 5 Stoke City

Nottingham Forest 1 – 0 Derby County

 

FA Women’s Southern Premier League

C&K Basildon 3 – 0 West Ham United

Cardiff City 2 – 5 Chichester City

Portsmouth 0 – 1 Charlton Athletic

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 4 Gillingham

Swindon Town 0 – 7 Crystal Palace

Lewes 1 – 0 Coventry United

 

French Feminine Division 1

Montpellier 8 – 0 Fleury 91

Paris 2 – 1 Olympique Mars

Bordeaux 3 – 1 ASPTT Albi

Soyaux 2 – 1 Lille

 

Japan Nadeshiko League 1

Elfen Saitama 2 – 3 Urawa Reds

Albirex Niigata 5 – 1 JEF United

Nojima Stella 1 – 2 NTV Beleza

 

Norway Women’s Toppserien

Avaldsnes 6 – 0 Sandviken

Trondheims-Ørn 3 – 1 Klepp

 

Russia Women’s Supreme Division

Zvezda Perm 3 – 1 Ryazan

 

Scottish Women’s SWPL 1

Celtic 3 – 0 Spartans

 

SWF Scottish Cup

Cumbernauld Colts V Forfar Farmington (12:00)

Hibernian V Glasgow Girls (13:00)

Hamilton Acade V Rangers (16:00)

Jeanfield Swifts V Glasgow City (16:00)

 

Spain Women’s Primera División

Athletic Club 2 – 0 Sporting de Huelva

Valencia 1 – 1 Santa Teresa

Sevilla 1 – 3 Espanyol

Granadilla Tenerife 1 – 2 Levante

Madrid 3 – 2 Zaragoza

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Real Sociedad

 

Sweden Damallsvenskan

Vittsjö 0 – 0 Piteå

Rosengård 2 – 2 Linköping

Eskilstuna United 1 – 1 Djurgården

 

USA National Women’s Soccer League

North Carolina Courage 1 – 0 Houston Dash

 

Wales Women’s Premier League

Caernarfon Town 1 – 3 Cyncoed

Llandudno 0 – 3 Cardiff City

Port Talbot Town 2 – 3 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Rhyl 1 – 5 Abergavenny

Swansea City 4 – 0 Caldicot Town

 

TeamSnap     TeamSnap

 

The following two tabs change content below.
Profile photo of Asa

Asa

Providing coverage of women's football from all around the world!

Leave a reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.