UEFA U-19 Women's Championship Elite Round

24 teams advance into the UEFA Women’s U-19 elite round

 

Ukraine 1 – 4 Denmark

Goals From:

Kozyrenko 2′ (Ukraine)

Schioldan 45+2′ (Denmark)

Madsen 52′ (Denmark)

Sara Andersen 79′ (Denmark)

Arngrimsen 90+3′ (Denmark)

Azerbaijan 0 – 0 Cyprus

Wales 0 – 3 Italy

Goals From:

14′ (own goal)

Galli 52′ (Italy)

Bergamaschi 79′ (Italy)

Kazakhstan 1 – 6 Turkey

Goals From:

Ebru Topçu 2′ 15′ 70′ (Turkey)

Zelal Baturay 67′ (Turkey)

Bortnikova 68′ (Kazakhstan)

Selin Dişli 80′ (Turkey)

Selin Sivrikaya 88′ (Turkey)

Republic of Ireland 1 – 5 Sweden

Goals From:

Megan Connolly 21′ (Republic of Ireland)

Maja Norrhamn 45+4′ (Sweden)

Stina Blackstenius 46′ 60′ 83′ (Sweden)

Hallin 89′ (Sweden)

Montenegro 2 – 3 Moldova

Goals From:

Bojat 31′ (Montenegro)

Vulic 41′ (Montenegro)

Culcițchi 59′ (Moldova)

Mitul 79′ (Moldova)

Loghin 82′ (Moldova)

Iceland 1 – 2 Spain

Goals From:

Garcia 17′ (Spain)

H. Arnarsdóttir 78′ (Iceland)

Caldentey 90+1′ (Spain)

Lithuania 2 – 3 Croatia

Goals From:

Veličkaitė 2′ (Lithuania)

Šćukanec-Hopinski 28′ (Croatia)

Maltašić 31′ (Croatia)

Dokuzović 45+1′ (Croatia)

Ruzgutė 90+4′ (Lithuania)

Scotland 0 – 0 Norway

Albania 0 – 5 Poland

Goals From:

Grabowska 17′ (Poland)

Matla 38′ (Poland)

Wiankowska 49′ 69′ (Poland)

Matysik 86′ (Poland)

Romania 1 – 0 Czech Republic

Goals From:

Bistrian 34′ (Romania)

Malta 1 – 4 Bosnia and Herzegovina

Goals From:

Radeljić 24′ (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Aleksic 42′ (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Koprena 52′ (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Kamerić 60′ (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

B Borg 67′ (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Northern Ireland 0 – 3 Finland

Goals From:

Heikkilä 26′ 67′ 71′ (Finland)

Georgia 0 – 8 Greece

Goals From:

Sakellari 9′ 12′ 45+2′ 80′ (Greece)

Plyta 33′ (Greece)

Gkatsou 59′ (Greece)

Kaldaridou 71′ (Greece)

Moraitou 83′ (Greece)

Hungary 1 – 2 Belgium

Goals From:

Baldewijns 45+3′ (Belgium)

Maximus 55′ (Belgium)

Estonia 2 – 4 Slovenia

Goals From:

Vilipuu 4′ 28′ (Estonia)

Ivanuša 43′ 90+1′ (Slovenia)

Kos 45′ (Slovenia)

Kržan 55′ (Slovenia)

Austria 0 – 2 Switzerland

Goals From:

Glaser 23′ (Switzerland)

Müller 69′ (Switzerland)

Bulgaria 2 – 7 Slovakia

Goals From:

Švecová 31′ (Slovakia)

Bandeva 43′ (Bulgaria)

Čopíková 54′ 77′ 90+2′ (Slovakia)

Popadiynova 64′ (Bulgaria)

Nižňanská 68′ 69′ (Slovakia)

Moťovská 75′ (Slovakia)

Serbia 1 – 2 Netherlands

Goals From:

Petrov 65′ (Serbia)

Kaagman 76′ (Netherlands)

Roord 89′ (Netherlands)

Latvia 0 – 3 Faroe Islands

Goals From:

A Johannesen 16′ (Faroe Islands)

J Olsen 46′ (Faroe Islands)

Lervig 65′ (Faroe Islands)

Russia 1 – 0 Portugal

Goals From:

Belomyttseva 15′ (Russia)

Belarus 2 – 2 FYR Macedonia

Goals From:

Shuppo 2′ 36′ (Belarus)

Levkova 17′ (FYR Macedonia)

Krstanovska 40′ (FYR Macedonia)

UEFA Women’s U-19 Championship Group Winners:

Spain, Denmark, Norway, Italy, Netherlands, Sweden, Czech Republic, Russia, Belgium, Finland, Switzerland

Best Runners-Ups:

Iceland, Ukraine, Scotland, Turkey, Serbia, Romania, Portugal, Slovenia, Northern Ireland, Austria

The 21 teams advancing from the qualifying round will join the three seeded teams Germany, France and England in the draw for the elite round in Nyon on 20th November 2014, starting at 10:30UK. The elite round will be played from 4th to 9th April 2015, with seven places at next summer’s finals in Israel up for grabs alongside the hosts.

1 Comment
  1. WSU 5 years ago

    Thanks Asa 🙂

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?