AFC Under 16 Women’s Championship Qualifiers Round One Fixtures 2019

The AFC U-16 Women’s Championship 2019 Qualifiers Round 1 is set to kick-off on Saturday 15th September 2018.

DPR Korea, Korea Republic and Japan, the top three finishers in the 2017 edition, received direct qualification to the Finals.

32 teams from across Asia will play for the eight spots in Round 2 of the Qualifiers, where the teams will then be divided into two groups of four teams, with the top two teams from each group advancing to the Finals in 2019.

AFC U-16 Women’s Championship Qualifying Fixtures:


GROUP TIME (BST) MATCH
Saturday 15 September 2018
Group A 05:30 Jordan 0 – 0 Uzbekistan
Group F 05:30 UAE 0 – 4 Vietnam

Goals: TBC

Group B 05:00 Hong Kong 1 – 6 India

Goals: Sunita Munda 23′, Shilky Devi 35′ 50′, Lynda Kom 41′ 73′ 90+1′, 86′ (Hong Kong)

Group D 07:00 Indonesia 3 – 2 Palestine

Goals: Annia Febiana 7′, Sheva Imut Furyzcha 10′, Firanda 58′, Dana Bawatneh 73′, Hala Sarawi 80′,

Group A 09:30 Sri Lanka 2 – 4 Guam

Goals: TBC

Group  F 09:30 Lebanon 8 – 0 Bahrain

Goals: Sophie Fayad 31′ 90+2′, Christy Maalouf 36′, Natalie Al Abed 38′ 48′ 71′, Syntia Salha 57′, Jana Korjieh 68′

Group C 11:00 Northern Mariana Islands 0 – 12 Iran

Goals: TBC

Group D 11:00 Kyrgyzstan 1 – 2 Chinese Taipei

Goals: Song Yu-Ting 68′, Chiang Tzu Shan 69′, Anna Zarodina 72′,

Group B 09:00 Mongolia 8 – 0 Pakistan

Goals: Gantumur Temuulen 26′ 44′, Dashdorj Solongo 29′, Ganchimeg Tsolmon 55′, Ser Od Udval 59′ 78′, Enkhbaatar Enkhmargad 80′, 90+4′,

Group C 14:00 Tajikistan 1 – 4 Singapore

Goals From: Amina Sobirova 12′, Putri Nur Syaliza 14′ 19′ 34′, Danella Tan Li Ern 33′,

Monday 17 September 2018
Group A 05:30 Guam 0 – 20 China PR

Goals: tbc

Group F 05:30 Lebanon 6 – 3 UAE

Goals: tbc

Group B 05:00 Pakistan 0 – 3 Laos

Goals: tbc

Group D 07:00 Palestine 0 – 11 Australia

Goals: Georgia Beaumont 3′ 65′, Nia Stamatopoulos 11′ 39′ 45+1′, Alana Jancevski 22′, Isabella Wallhead 57′ 82′, Charlie Farmer 88′, Anna Hunt 90+3′ 90+4′,

Group A 09:30 Sri Lanka 0 – 7 Jordan

Goals: tbc

Group F 09:30 Bahrain 0 – 10 Bangladesh

Goals: tbc

Group C 11:00 Singapore 0 – 6 Thailand

Goals: tbc

Group D 11:00 Indonesia 3 – 0 Kyrgyzstan

Goals: Sheva Imut Furyzcha 44′ 62′, Firanda 55′,

Group B 09:00 Mongolia 1 – 2 Hong Kong

Goals: tbc

Group C 14:00 Tajikistan 3 – 0 North Mariana Island

Goals: tbc

Wednesday 19 September 2018
Group A 05:30 Uzbekistan 3 – 1 Guam

Goals: Oysara Suyunova 23′, Leyla Oraniyazova 39′, Jinae Bernadette 64′, Parvina Sodikova 65′,

Group E 05:45 Myanmar 3 – 0 Malaysia

Goals: Myant Noe Khin 74′ 88′ 89′,

Please Subscribe / Login to view the full table, including updates.

 

Continue reading…

Get Access All Areas now (just £14.99 per year – £1.25 per month)

Already a Access All Areas member?     Log In

New to the site, or need to upgrade?     Subscribe

THE GROUPS:

Group A

China PR
Guam
Jordan
Sri Lanka
Uzbekistan

 

Group B

Hong Kong
India
Laos
Mongolia
Pakistan

 

Group C

Iran
North Mariana Island
Singapore
Tajikistan
Thailand

 

Group D

Australia *
Chinese Taipei
Indonesia
Indonesia
Kyrgyzstan
Palestine

 

Group E

Malaysia *
Myanmar
Nepal
Philippines
Syria (out)

 

 

 

Group F

Bahrain
Bangladesh
Lebanon
UAE
Vietnam

 

 

Host for the Round 1 of the Qualifiers:

Bangladesh, Kyrgyzstan Republic, Mongolia, Nepal, Sri Lanka and Tajikistan

 

Each group will play a one-round league in a centralised venue.

 

The Qualifiers Round 2 will be held on February 23th to March 3rd 2019

 

The dates and hosts for the Finals will be announced asap.

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?