Campeonato Brasileiro de Futebol Feminino 2014 Fixtures

Here are the fixtures for the 2014 edition of the Campeonato Brasileiro de Futebol Feminino.

Keep up to date and follow the Brazilian Championship with Women’s Soccer United.

Keep checking this page as we will be updating the Campeonato Brasileiro de Futebol Feminino 2014 Fixtures and Results

ROUND 1
DATE TIME (local) FIXTURE GROUP INFORMATION
10 September 15:30 Iranduba – AM 0-5 Pinheirense GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 8 Carlos Zamith – Manaus – AM
10 September 15:30 Caucaia 0-0 Náutico GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 7 Presidente Vargas/CE – Fortaleza – CE
10 September 15:30 Foz Cataratas 1-0 Vasco da Gama GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 4 Pedro Basso – Foz do Iguacu – PR
10 September 15:30 Vitória 2-2 São Francisco GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 5 Carneirão – Vitoria de Santo Antao – PE
10 September 15:30 Duque de Caxias 2-1 Bahia GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 6 Romário Faria – Duque de Caxias – RJ
11 September 15:30 Ferroviaria 1-1 São José GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 3 Fonte Luminosa – Araraquara – SP
11 September 15:30 Botafogo 0-1 Portuguesa GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 2 Arena Petrobrás – Rio de Janeiro – RJ
11 September 15:30 Adeco 4-0 Avaí GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 1 Pacaembu – Sao Paulo – SP

ROUND 2
DATE TIME (local) FIXTURE GROUP INFORMATION
17 September 15:30 São Francisco 2-5 Duque de Caxias GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 13 Junqueira Ayres – Sao Francisco do Conde – BA
17 September 15:30 Pinheirense – PA v Viana MA GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 16 Abelardo Conduru – Belem – PA
17 September 15:30 Náutico 2-2 Iranduba GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 15 Aflitos – Recife – PE
17 September 15:30 São José 3-1 Foz Cataratas GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 11 AD Parahyba – Sao Jose dos Campos – SP
17 September 15:30  Portuguesa 1-4 Chapecoense GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 10  Canindé – Sao Paulo – SP
17 September 15:30  Avaí 0-8 Botafogo GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 9  Ressacada – Florianopolis – SC
18 September 15:30  Bahia – BA v Sport – PE GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 14  Pituaçu – Salvador – BA
18 September 15:30  Vasco da Gama – RJ v Kindermann – SC GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 12  São Januário – Rio de Janeiro – RJ
ROUND 3
DATE TIME (local) FIXTURE GROUP INFORMATION
24 September 15:30 Duque de Caxias 2-2 Vitória GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 21 Romário Faria – Duque de Caxias – RJ
24 September 15:30 Iranduba 2-1 Caucaia GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 24 Carlos Zamith – Manaus – AM
24 September 15:30 Viana 3-3 Náutico GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 23 Nhozinho Santos – Sao Luis – MA
24 September 15:30 Botafogo 3-0 Adeco GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 17 Arena Petrobrás – Rio de Janeiro – RJ
24 September 15:30 Kindermann 1-0 São José GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 20  Edir Valin – Fraiburgo – SC
24 September 15:30 Foz Cataratas 0-1 Ferroviaria GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 19 Pedro Basso – Foz do Iguacu – PR
25 September 15:30  Sport 1-9 São Francisco GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 22 Ilha do Retiro – Recife – PE
25 September 15:30 Chapecoense 8-0 Avaí GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 18  Arena Condá – Chapeco – SC
ROUND 4
DATE TIME (local) FIXTURE GROUP INFORMATION
1 October 15:30 Avaí 1-4 Portuguesa GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 26 Ressacada – Florianopolis – SC
1 October 15:30 São José 3-1 Vasco da Gama GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 28 AD Parahyba – Sao Jose dos Campos – SP
1 October 15:30 Caucaia 3-0 Viana GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 32 Presidente Vargas/CE – Fortaleza – CE
1 October 15:30 São Francisco 0-0 Bahia GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 30 Junqueira Ayres – Sao Francisco do Conde – BA
1 October 15:30 Adeco 5-2 Chapecoense GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 25  Pacaembu – Sao Paulo – SP
1 October 15:30 Náutico 1-4 Pinheirense GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 31 Aflitos – Recife – PE
1 October 15:30 Ferroviaria 0-1 Kindermann GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 27 Fonte Luminosa – Araraquara – SP
1 October 15:30 Vitória 3-0 Sport GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 29  Carneirão – Vitoria de Santo Antao – PE
ROUND 5
DATE TIME (local) FIXTURE GROUP INFORMATION
4 October 15:30 Portuguesa 0-0  Adeco GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 34 Canindé – Sao Paulo – SP
4 October 15:30 Vasco da Gama 1-3 Ferroviaria GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 36 São Januário – Rio de Janeiro – RJ
4 October 15:30 Pinheirense 3-2 Caucaia GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 40 Abelardo Conduru – Belem – PA
4 October 15:30 Bahia 0-0 Vitória GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 38 Pituaçu – Salvador – BA
4 October 15:30 Chapecoense 0-2 Botafogo GRUPO 1 | Jogo: 33 Arena Condá – Chapeco – SC
4 October 15:30 Viana 5-3 Iranduba GRUPO 4 | Jogo: 39 Nhozinho Santos – Sao Luis – MA
4 October 15:30 Kindermann 1-0 Foz Cataratas GRUPO 2 | Jogo: 35 Edir Valin – Fraiburgo – SC
4 October 15:30 Sport 1-8 Duque de Caxias GRUPO 3 | Jogo: 37  Ilha do Retiro – Recife – PE

Second Phase:

08/10 15:30 Kindermann – SC 1 x 3 Botafogo – RJ
08/10 15:30 Caucaia – CE 3 x 1 Duque de Caxias – RJ
08/10 15:30 Centro Olímpico – SP 1 x 1 Ferroviária – SP
08/10 15:30 Vitória das Tabocas – PE 1 x 0 Pinheirense – PA

Thanks to Izzy

2 Comments
  1. Izzy 5 years ago

    04/10 15:30 Viana – MA 5 x 3 Iranduba – AM
    04/10 15:30 Pinheirense – PA 3 x 2 Caucaia – CE
    04/10 15:30 Sport – PE 1 x 8 Duque de Caxias – RJ
    04/10 15:30 Bahia – BA 0 x 0 Vitória das Tabocas – PE
    04/10 15:30 Kindermann – SC 1 x 0 Foz Cataratas – PR
    04/10 15:30 Vasco da Gama – RJ 1 x 3 Ferroviária – SP
    04/10 15:30 Chapecoense – SC 0 x 2 Botafogo – RJ
    04/10 15:30 Portuguesa – SP 0 x 0 Centro Olímpico – SP

    Second Phase:
    08/10 15:30 Kindermann – SC 1 x 3 Botafogo – RJ
    08/10 15:30 Caucaia – CE 3 x 1 Duque de Caxias – RJ
    08/10 15:30 Centro Olímpico – SP 1 x 1 Ferroviária – SP
    08/10 15:30 Vitória das Tabocas – PE 1 x 0 Pinheirense – PA

  2. Author
    WSU 5 years ago

    Round 2 fixtures kick-off today…

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?