CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina 2017 teams

CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina 2017 Tournament 7th to 21st October

CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina 2017 Tournament starts on Saturday 7th with group matches and will end with the Final on Saturday 21st October

The Teams:

AFA (Argentina) – River Plate

FBF (Bolivia) – Deportivo ITA

CBF (Brazil) – Audax

FFCH (Chile) – Colo Colo

FCF (Colombia) – Independiente Santa Fe

FEF (Ecuador) – Unión Española

APF (Paraguay) – Sportivo Limpeño

APF (Paraguay) – Cerro Porteño

APF (Paraguay) – Deportivo Capiatá

FPF (Peru) – Universitario de Deportes

AUF (Uruguay) – Colón FC

FVF (Venezuela) – Estudiantes de Guárico

 

The Groups:

Group A

Deportivo Capiatá

Estudiantes de Guárico

River PlateUnión Española

A

 

 

Group B

Cerro Porteño

Colón FC

Colo Colo

Universitario de Deportes

colo

 

Group C

Sportivo Limpeño

Audax

Independiente Santa Fe

Deportivo ITA

au

 

The Fixtures:

(All match times are local)

Date Time (local) Match TV
7 October 18:00 River Plate 1 – 1 Unión Española

Goals From:

Laura Romero 40′ (River Plate)

Erika Vazquez 47′ (Unión Española)

latele.com.py
7 October 20:30 Deportivo Capiatá 0 – 2 Estudiantes de Guárico

Goals From:

Jeismar Cabeza 53′ (Estudiantes de Guárico)

Paola Villamizar 72′ (Estudiantes de Guárico)

 latele.com.py
8 October 18:00 Colo Colo 6 – 1 Universitario de Deportes

Goals From:

Leyton 8′ (Colo Colo)

Nunez 32′ (Universitario de Deportes)

Munoz 41′ (Colo Colo)

Quezada 61′ (Colo Colo)

Araya 76′ (Colo Colo)

Villamayor 85′ (Colo Colo)

 latele.com.py
8 October 20:15 Cerro Porteño 2 – 1 Colón FC

Goals From:

Ana Fleitas 57′ (Cerro Porteño)

Amada Peralta 81′ (Cerro Porteño)

Catherin Berni 89′ (Colón FC)

 latele.com.py
9 October 18:00 Santa Fe 9 – 2 Deportivo ITA

Goals From:

Maria Usme 2′ 16′ 59′ 76′ (Santa Fe)

Maitte Zamorano 10′ 40′ (Deportivo ITA)

Oriana Altuve 23′ 30′ (Santa Fe)

Leicy Santos 70′ (Santa Fe)

Mildrey Pineda 90′ (Santa Fe)

Daphne Herrera 90+3′ (Santa Fe)

 latele.com.py
9 October 20:15 Sportivo Limpeño 0 – 2 Audax

Goals From:

Monique Dos Santo 26′ 49′ (Audax)

 latele.com.py
10 October 8:15 Estudiantes de Guárico 1 – 1 Unión Española

Goals From:

Leurys Basanta 18′ (Estudiantes de Guárico)

Giannina Lattanzio 72′ (Unión Española)

 latele.com.py
10 October 10:30 Deportivo Capiatá 1 – 2 River Plate

Goals From:

Paola Genes 3′ (Deportivo Capiatá)

Carolina Birizamberri 22′ 58′ (River Plate)

 latele.com.py
11 October 18:00 Colón FC 0 – 1 Universitario de Deportes

Goals From:

 

Pierina Nunez 90′ (Universitario de Deportes)

 latele.com.py
11 October 20:15 Cerro Porteño 2 – 2 Colo Colo

Goals From:

Ana Fleitas 14′ (Cerro Porteño)

Amada Peralta 42′ (Cerro Porteño)

Geraldine Leyton 55′ (Colo Colo)

Karen Araya 79′ (Colo Colo)

 latele.com.py
12 October 18:00 Audax 6 – 1 Deportivo ITA

Goals From:

Rosana Dos Santos 1′ (Audax)

Amanda Brenner 9′ 44′ (Audax)

Raquel Dos Santos 30′ 62′ (Audax)

Maitte Zamorano 42′ (Deportivo ITA)

Byanca 54′ (Audax)

 latele.com.py
12 October 20:15 Sportivo Limpeño 2 – 2 Santa Fe

Goals From:

Leicy Santos 29′ (Santa Fe)

Kennya Cordner 35′ 43′ (Sportivo Limpeño)

Oriana Altuve 51′ (Santa Fe)

 latele.com.py
13 October 18:00 Estudiantes de Guárico 0 – 1 River Plate

Goals From:

Mercedes Pereyra 87′ (River Plate)

 latele.com.py
13 October 20:15 Unión Española 3 – 1 Deportivo Capiatá

Goals From:

Madrlin Riera 52′ 57′ 72′ (Unión Española)

Priscilla Back 69′ (Deportivo Capiatá)

 latele.com.py
14 October 18:00 Colón FC 2 – 5 Colo Colo

Goals From:

Gloria Villamayor 28′ 76′ 90′ (Colo Colo)

Barbara Munoz 29′ (Colo Colo)

Catherin Berni 59′ (Colón FC)

Camila Saez 82′ (Colo Colo)

Crisbelis Abraham 90+3′ (Colón FC)

 latele.com.py
14 October 20:15 Universitario de Deportes 0 – 3 Cerro Porteño

Goals From:

Marlene Mendoza 21′ (Cerro Porteño)

Amada Peralta 52′ (Cerro Porteño)

Rebeca Fernandez 81′ (Cerro Porteño)

 latele.com.py
15 October 18:00 Corinthians/Audax 2 – 1 Santa Fe

Goals From:

Grazielle Pinheiro 47′ 49′ (Corinthians/Audax)

Oriana Altuve 58′ (Santa Fe)

 latele.com.py
15 October 20:15 Deportivo ITA 1 – 6 Sportivo Limpeño

Goals From:

Liz Pena 39′ (Sportivo Limpeño)

Fany Gauto 56′ (Sportivo Limpeño)

Griselda Lopez 67′ (Sportivo Limpeño)

Maitte Zamorano 72′ (Deportivo ITA)

Belen Benitez 80′ (Sportivo Limpeño)

Liza Lattea 86′ 90′ (Sportivo Limpeño)

 latele.com.py
SEMI FINALS
18 October 18:00 Colo Colo 2 – 0 River Plate

Goals From:

Yessenia Huenteo 49′ (Colo Colo)

Geraldine Leyton 90′ (Colo Colo)

 latele.com.py
18 October 20:15 Cerro Porteño 0 – 3 Corinthians/Audax

Goals From:

Amanda Brunner 45+1′ 90′ (Corinthians/Audax)

Byanca Alves 61′ (Corinthians/Audax)

 latele.com.py
3RD PLACE PLAYOFF
21 October 18:30 Cerro Porteño 1 – 2 River Plate

Goals From:

Maria Birizamberri 35′ 90+3′ (River Plate)

Rebeca Fernandez 47′ (Cerro Porteño)

 latele.com.py
THE FINAL
21 October 20:15 Corinthians/Audax 0 – 0 Colo Colo

(Corinthians/Audax win 5-4 on penalties)

 latele.com.py

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?