3 NATIONS U17

England, France and Germany To Play U-17 Three Nation Tournament

The games will be played in Duisburg between the 13th and 17th of December 2015

U-17 Three Nation Tournament Fixtures:

Tuesday 15th December

Germany V England (13:00 UK)

 

Thursday 17th December

Germany V France (10:00 UK)

 

Saturday 19th December

England V France (10:00 UK)

 

England Squad:

Goalkeepers:

Amelia Houghton-Boyle – Arsenal

Ellie Roebuck – Manchester City

Katie Startup – Gillingham

Defenders:

Flo Allen – Bristol Academy

Riva Casley – Oxford United

Taylor Hinds – Arsenal

Lois Joel – Chelsea

Anna Patten – Arsenal

Kelsey Pearson – Blackburn Rovers

Lotte Wubben-Moy – Arsenal

Midfielders:

Hannah Cain – Sheffield United

Niamh Charles – Liverpool

Anna Filbey – Arsenal

Laura Hooper (Arsenal

Jessica Jones – South West Regional Excellence Camp

Hollie Olding – Brighton & Hove Albion

Connie Scofield – Birmingham City

Grace Smith – Aston Villa

Georgia Stanway – Manchester City

Ella Toon – Blackburn Rovers

Forwards:

Ellie Brazil – Birmingham City

Alessia Russo – Chelsea

 

German Squad:

Goalkeepers:

Leonie Doege – Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Tilda Novotny – 1. FC Saarbrücken

Defenders:

Janina Hechler – 1. FFC Frankfurt

Sophia Kleinherne – FSV Gütersloh 2009

Sarai Linder – 1899 Hoffenheim

Jolina Opladen – VfL Rhed

Fatma Sakar – SpVgg Durlach-Aue

Lisa Schöppl – Jahn Regensburg

Meret Wittje – TuS Nortorf

Midfielders:

Annika Graser – FF USV Jena

Giulia Gwinn – SC Freiburg

Michelle Herrmann – Borussia Mönchengladbach

Kristin Kögel – SV Alberweiler

Janina Minge – SC Freiburg

Marie Müller – SuS Kaiserau

Tanja Pawollek – SG Rosenhöhe

Laura Radke – SGS Essen

Forwards:

Annalena Rieke – FSV Gütersloh 2009

Anna-Lena Stolze – VfL Wolfsburg

Vanessa Ziegler – SC Freiburg

 

French Squad:

Goalkeepers:

PAULINE HURBAIN – F.C. Metz

BLANDINE JOLY – AS Saint-Etienne

Defenders:

ANAËLLE ANGLAIS – Montpellier HSC

DAÏNA BOURMA – Olympique Lyonnais

MAEVANE DROZO – EA Guingamp

LÉNA GOETSCH – F.C. Vendenheim

TESS LAPLACETTE – Olympique de Marseille

AUDREY MACHADO – Montpellier HSC

CHARLOTTE REBOURS – Stade de Reims

ESTELLE SAVINA – F.C.MILIEUX DE TERRAIN

Midfielders:

SOLÈNE CHAMPAGNAC – Montpellier HSC

ROMANE ENGUEHARD – La Roche-sur-Yon

LÉA KHELIFI – F.C. Metz

LAURA RUEDA – Rodez Aveyron Football

JULIETTE VIDAL – ATTAQUANTES

Forwards:

MATHILDE BOURDIEU – Toulouse F.C.

LINA BOUSSAHA – Paris-Saint-Germain F.C.

CINDY CAPUTO – Olympique de Marseille

CHLOÉ PIEREL – FCF Juvisy

MARION REY – F.C. Vendenheim

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?