fa womens cuo logo

FA Women’s Cup Second Qualifying Round Starts Sunday 12th October

Second Qualifying Round (14:00 kick off) on Sunday 12th October 2014

Boldon V Peterlee RA

Birtley Town V Tynedale

York City V Whitley Bay

Blackpool Wren Rovers V Merseyrail Bootle

Accrington V Wetherby Athletic

Hull City V Brighouse Town

Farsley V Sheffield Wednesday

Woolton V Penrith

Burnley V Mersey Girls

Crewe Alexandra V Nettleham

The New Saints V Walsall

Ellistown V Wyrley

Raunds Town V Crusaders

Allscott V Burton Albion

Bilbrook V Kenilworth Town

Long Eaton United V Ruddington Village

Wymondham Town V Great Shelford

Colchester Town V Brentwood Town

Burton Park Wanderers V Offley & Stopsley

Leighton United Vixens V Colney Heath

Lowestoft Town V Wealdstone

Barking V Royston Town

Bar Hill V Peterborough Northern Star

Long Lane V Brentford

London Corinthians V Fulham Foundation

Carshalton Athletic V Maidstone United

Eastbourne Town V Parkwood Rangers

Crawley Wasps V Herne Bay

AFC Wimbledon Ladies Development V Dartford Royals

Maidenhead United V Old Actonians

Poole Town V Oxford City

Christchurch V Parley Sports

Bridgwater Town V Newbury

Torquay United V Kidlington

Truro City V Swindon Spitfires
 
 

First Qualifying Round Results:

Kader 0 – 6 York City

Tynedale 12 – 0 Forest Hall

Peterlee RA 4 – 2 Prudhoe Town

Birtley Town 4 – 2 Middlesbrough Lionesses

Boldon 4 – 3 Blyth Town Lions

Whitley Bay 6 – 0 Ashington Woodhorn Lane

Ossett Albion 3 – 8 Wetherby Athletic

Malet Lambert 0 – 3 Farsley

Sheffield Wednesday 4 – 1 Handsworth

Brighouse Athletic 0 – 2 Brighouse Town

Hull City 12 – 0 Bradford Park Avenue

Woolton 2 – 1 Middleton Athletic

Blackpool Wren Rovers 10 – 1 CMB

Bury 2 – 8 Burnley

Merseyrail Bootle 10 – 0 Chester City

Mersey Girls 2 – 1 Workington Reds

Blackpool 2 – 3 Penrith

City of Manchester 4 – 8 Accrington

Crewe Alexandra 5 – 2 Birkenhead

Ruddington Village 6 – 5 Oadby & Wigston

Sandiacre Town 0 – 5 Nettleham

West Bridgford 0 – 3 Long Eaton United

Teversal 0 – 7 Ellistown

Walsall 3 – 0 Malvern Town

Leamington Lions 1 – 3 TNS

Allscott 7 – 6 Lye Town

Stone Dominoes 3 – 4 Bilbrook

Brereton Town 2 – 3 Crusaders

Kenilworth Town 1 – 0 Coventry Dev

Wyrley 2 – 2 Folly Lane (Wyrley win 4 – 2 on penalties)

Burton Albion 10 – 1 Bedworth United

Newmarket Town 0 – 2 Wymondham Town

Rothwell Corinthians 0 – 3 Peterborough Northern Star

Great Shelford 7 – 3 Roade

Bar Hill 4 – 0 Huntingdon Town

Fulbourn Institute 2 – 4 Raunds Town

Corbey Stewarts & Lloyds 1 – 2 Burton Park Wanderers

Brentwood Town 2 – 1 West Billericay

Southendian 2 – 3 Colchester Town

Lowestoft Town 8 – 3 Billericay Town

Haringey Borough 2 – 4 Long Lane

Barking 5 – 1 Sherrardswood

Garston 1 – 3 Colney Heath

Royston Town 4 – 0 Sawbridgeworth Town

Offley & Stopsley 6 – 0 Harvesters

Banbury United 0 – 3 Oxford City

Woodley United 1 – 3 Old Actonians

Brentford 9 – 2 Hemel Hempstead Town

Wealdstone 3 – 2 AFC Dunstable

Colne Valley 1 – 5 Maidenhead United

Newbury 1 – 0 Ascot United

Kidlington 5 – 3 Marlow

Leighton United Vixens 2 – 0 Leverstock Green

Bexhill United 0 – 2 Carshalton Athletic

AFC Wimbledon 4 – 7 Fulham Foundation

London Corinthians 6 – 0 Eastbourne LFC

Crawley Wasps 9 – 0 Worthing Town

AFC Wimbledon Dev 3 – 0 Rottingdean Village

Parkwood Rangers 2 – 1 Aylesford

Dartford Royals 6 – 0 Chertsey Town

Herne Bay 3 – 1 Anchorians

Eastbourne Town 7 – 0 Burgess Hill Town

Parley Sports 10 – 3 New Forest

Christchurch 2 – 1 Fleet Town

Poole Town 4 – 3 Basingstoke Town

Torquay United 5 – 1 Ilminster Town

Frome Town 2 – 4 Truro City

Swindon Spitfires 2 – 1 Downend Flyers

Pen Mill 0 – 5 Bridgwater Town

 
 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?