21-03-2013 16-42-51

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2015 TV Coverage and Channels

(All Match Times are Local and Subject to change)

 

Saturday 6th June 2015

Group A / Match 1   16:00  Canada V China PR  Edmonton

Eurosport  – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Three

 

Group A / Match 2   19:00  New Zealand V Netherlands Edmonton

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Sunday 7th June 2015

Group B / Match 3   16:00  Germany V Ivory Coast Ottawa

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Three

 

Group B / Match 4   13:00  Norway V Thailand Ottawa

Eurosport 2 – FOX – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Monday 8th June 2015

Group C / Match 5  19:00  Japan V Switzerland  Vancouver

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group C / Match 6  16:00  Cameroon V Ecuador  Vancouver

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group D / Match 7  18:30  USA V Australia Winnipeg

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Two

 

Group D / Match 8  15:00  Sweden V Nigeria  Winnipeg

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Sport website

 

Tuesday 9th June 2015

Group E / Match 9   19:00  Brazil V Korea Republic  Montreal

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group E / Match 10 16:00  Spain V Costa Rica  Montreal

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Sport website

 

Group F / Match 11 14:00  France V England Moncton

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Two

 

Group F / Match 12 17:00  Colombia V Mexico  Moncton

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Sport website

 

Thursday 11th June 2015

Group A / Match 13 16:00  Canada V New Zealand  Edmonton

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group A / Match 14 19:00  China PR V Netherlands  Edmonton

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group B / Match 15 16:00  Germany V Norway  Ottawa

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Three

 

Group B / Match 16 19:00  Ivory Coast V Thailand  Ottawa

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Sport website

 

Friday 12th June 2015

Group C / Match 17 19:00  Japan V Cameroon  Vancouver

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button

 

Group C / Match 18 16:00  Switzerland V Ecuador  Vancouver

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group D / Match 19 19:00  USA V Sweden  Winnepeg

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Two

 

Group D / Match 20 16:00  Australia V Nigeria  Winnipeg

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Saturday 13th June 2015

Group E / Match 21 16:00  Brazil V Spain  Montreal

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group E / Match 22 19:00  Korea Republic V Costa Rica  Montreal

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group F / Match 23 14:00  France V Colombia  Moncton

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group F / Match 24 17:00  England V Mexico  Moncton

Eurosport 2 – FOX – BBC Three

 

Monday 15th June 2015

Group A / Match 25 19:30  Netherlands V Canada  Montreal

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Two

 

Group A / Match 26 18:30  China PR V New Zealand  Winnepeg

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group B / Match 27 15:00  Thailand V Germany  Winnepeg

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group B / Match 28 17:00  Ivory Coast V Norway  Moncton

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Sport website

 

Tuesday 16th June 2015

Group C / Match 29 16:00  Ecuador V Japan  Winnepeg

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Three

 

Group C / Match 30 15:00  Switzerland V Cameroon  Edmonton

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group D / Match 31 17:00  Nigeria V USA  Vancouver

Eurosport 2 – FOX – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group D / Match 32 18:00  Australia V Sweden  Edmonton

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Sport website

 

Wednesday 17th June 2015

Group E / Match 33 20:00  Costa Rica V Brazil  Moncton

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group E / Match 34 19:00  Korea Republic V Spain  Ottawa

Eurosport – FOX Sports 2 – BBC Sport website

 

Group F / Match 35 16:00  Mexico V France  Ottawa

Eurosport – FOX – BBC Red Button & Online

 

Group F / Match 36 16:00  England V Colombia  Montreal

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1 – BBC Three

 

 

 

Top two in each group go through with the four best third-placed teams.

 

The finals will act as Europe’s qualifier for the 2016 Olympic tournament in Brazil.

 

Knockout stage

 

Date   Time   Match Venue TV

Round of 16

20th June     17:30  MATCH 37:  (2A) v  (2C)  Edmonton

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

20th June     16:00  MATCH 39:  (1B) V (3A/C/D)  Ottawa

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

21st June      16:00  MATCH 40:  (1F) V (2E)  Montreal

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

21st June      14:00  MATCH 41:  (1E) V (2D)  Moncton

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

21st June      16:30  MATCH 44:  (1A) V  (3C/D/E)  Vancouver

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

22nd June     18:00  MATCH 38:  (1D) V (3B/E/F)  Edmonton

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

23rd June     17:00  MATCH 43:  (2B) V (2F)  Ottawa

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

23rd June     19:00  MATCH 42:  (1C) V (3A/B/F)  Vancouver

Eurosport 2 – FOX Sports 1

 

Quarter-finals

26th June     19:30  MATCH 45:  (W37) V (W38)  Ottawa

Eurosport – FOX

 

26th June     16:00  MATCH 46:  (W39) V (W40)  Montreal

Eurosport – FOX

 

27th June     14:00  MATCH 47:  (W41) V (W42)  Edmonton

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

27th June     16:30  MATCH 48:  (W43) V (W44)  Vancouver

Eurosport

FOX Sports 1 – Semi-Finals

 

30th June     19:00  MATCH 49:  (W45) V (W46)  Montreal

Eurosport – FOX

 

30th June     17:00  MATCH 50:  (W47) V (W48)  Edmonton

Eurosport – FOX Sports 1

 

Match for 3rd

4th July         14:00  MATCH 51:  (L49) V (L50)  Edmonton

Eurosport – FOX

 

The Final

5th July         16:00  MATCH 52:  (W49) V (W50)  Vancouver

Eurosport – FOX

 

 

Also, Other TV Networks:

USA – Fox Sports & NBCSports

United Kingdom – BBC Sports & British EuroSport

Australia – SBS

Canada – TNS

Germany – ARD / ZDF & EuroSport

France – Metropole Television M6 & EuroSport

Spain – EuroSport

New Zealand – Sport1

Norway, Finland, Sweden – SVT, TV2 and EuroSport

Poland – Telewizja Polska and EuroSport

Portugal – RTP

Russia – EuroSport

Mexico – Televisa

Asian Sub-continent (India, Pak, Nepal etc) – StarSports

Middle East – beIN sports

Brazil – Globo Comunicação e Participações

Argentina – TyC International B.V.

South America Countries – DirecTV Latin America, LL

27 European Countries – EuroSport

 

Puma Forever Faster Logo - Black background
 
team snap logo

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?