5th-international-turbine-hallencup-2017-groups-and-teams

5th International Turbine Hallencup 2017 Groups and Teams

5th International Turbine Hallencup 2017 will take place on the 28th and 29th January 2017 with eight team taking part.

Groups:

Group 1

SKN St. Pölten

Glasgow City FC

Fortuna Hjørring

AC Sparta Praha

 

Group 2

FFC Turbine Potsdam

Stabæk IF

MTK Hungária FC

Sporting Lissabon

 

Day One Results and Tables 5th International Turbine Hallencup 2017

day 1

 

 

Fixtures:

28th January 2017

SKN St. Pölten 5 – 2 Glasgow City FC

Goals From:

Jasmin Eder 1:0, Abbi Grant 1:1, Mateja Zver (2:1), Fanni Vago (3:1), Jennifer Pöltl (4:1), Abbi Grant (4:2) Fanni Vago (5:2)

 

Fortuna Hjørring 1 – 1 AC Sparta Prag

Goals From:

0:1 Iva Mocova, 1:1 Frederikke Thögersen

 

Turbine Potsdam 7 – 2 Stabæk IF

Goals From:

1:0 Svenja Huth, 2:0 Sarah Zadrazil, 2:1 Cecilie Liana, 3:1 Elise Kellond-Knight, 4:1 Svenja Huth, 5:1 Lia Wälti, 6:1 Felicitas Rauch, 7:1 Lara Prasnikar, 7:2 Victoria Ludvigsen.

 

MTK Hungária 2 – 3 Sporting Lissabon

Goals From:

1:0 Rita Mery, 2:0 Reka Demeter, 2:1 Fatima Pinto, 2:2 Diana Silva, 2:3 Solange Carvalhas

 

AC Sparta Prag 1 – 1 SKN St. Pölten

Goals From:

0:1 Jennifer Pöltl, 1:1 Adela Odehnalova

 

Glasgow City FC 1 – 4 Fortuna Hjørring

Goals From:

0:1 Tamires Gomes, 0:2 Tuija Hyyrynen, 0:3 Tuija Hyyrynen, 0:4 Tamires Gomes, 1:4 Brogan Hay

 

Sporting Lissabon 4 – 8 Turbine Potsdam

Goals From:

0:1 Sarah Zadrazil, 0:2 Gina Chmielinski, 0:3 Felicitas Rauch, 0:4 Gina Chmielinski, 0:5 Carolin Siems, 1:5 (15), 1:6 Sarah Zadrazil, 1:7 Lara Prasnikar, 1:8 Svenja Huth, 2:8 Matilde Figueiras, 3:8, 4:8.

 

 

Stabæk IF 3 – 0 MTK Hungária

Goals From:

1:0 Victoria Ludvigsen, 2:0 Martine Flakk, 3:0 Victoria Ludvigsen.

 

SKN St. Pölten 5 – 0 Fortuna Hjørring

Goals From:

1:0 Fanni Vago, 2:0 Nadine Prohaska, 3:0 Mateja Zver, 4:0 Jennifer Pöltl, 5:0 Fanni Vago.

 

Glasgow City FC 2 – 3 AC Sparta Prag

Goals From:

0:1 Natalie Pravalova, 0:2 Lucie Kladrubska, 1:2 Nicola Docherty, 2:2 Noelle Murray, 2:3 Lucie Kladrubska

 

 

Turbine Potsdam 6 – 0 MTK Hungária

Goals From:

1:0 Svenja Huth, 2:0 Carolin Siems, 3:0 Anna Gasper, 4:0 Lia Wälti, 5:0 Lara Prasnikar, 6:0 Svenja Huth.

 

 

Stabæk IF 3 – 5 Sporting Lissabon

Goals From:

1:0 Andrea Willmann, 2:0 Nr. 11, 2:1 Joana Marchao, 2:2 Diana Silva, 2:3 Fatima Pinto 3:3 Cecilie Liane, 3:4 Tatiana Pinto, 3:5 Joana Marchao.

 

 

Glasgow City FC 1 – 2 SKN St. Pölten

Goals From:

0:1 Jasmin Eder, 0:2 Laura Krumböck, 1:2 Nicola Docherty

 

 

AC Sparta Prag 4 – 1 Fortuna Hjørring

Goals From:

1:0 Petra Bertholdova, 2:0 Ivana Cejpova, 2:1 Tuija Hyyrynen, 3:1 Katerina Buzkova, 4:1 Lucie Kladrubska.

 

 

Stabæk IF 0 – 6 Turbine Potsdam

Goals From:

1:0 Svenja Huth, 2:0 Anna Gasper, 3:0 Lia Wälti, 4:0 Svenja Huth, 5:0 Felicitas Rauch, 6:0 Sarah Zadrazil

 

 

Sporting Lissabon 2 – 4 MTK Hungária

Goals From:

0:1 Monika Gelb, 1:1 Diana Silva, 1:2 Dora Papp, 1:3 Reka Demeter. 2:3, 2:4 Lilla Nagy

 

29th January 2017

SKN St. Pölten 3 – 2 AC Sparta Prag
Fortuna Hjørring 1 – 1 Glasgow City FC

 

Turbine Potsdam 1 – 2 SCP Sporting

 

Goals From:

1:0 Lia Wälti, 1:1 Solange Carvalhas, 1:2 Solange Carvalhas

 

MTK Hungária 4 – 1 Stabæk IF

Goals From:

1:0 Melissa Bjanesoj, 1:1 Reka Demeter, 2:1 Andrea Wilmann, 3:1 Mina Kjorum, 4:1 Melissa Bjanesoj.

 

Fortuna Hjørring 2 – 2 SKN St. Pölten

Goals From:

1:0 Tamires Gomes, 2:0 Sarah Dyrhauge, 2:1 Alexandra Biroova, 2:2 Jasmin Eder.

 

AC Sparta Prag 4 – 5 Glasgow City FC

 

MTK Hungária 0 – 6 Turbine Potsdam

Goals From:

1:0 Lidija Kulis, 2:0 Lia Wälti, 3:0 Anna Gasper, 4:0 Svenja Huth, 5:0 Gina Chmielinski, 6:0 Svenja Huth.

 

 

SCP Sporting 2 – 1 Stabæk IF

Goals From:

1:0 Joana Marchao, 1:1 Melissa Bjanesoy, 2:1 Matilde Figueiras.

 

Final Stages:

Fortuna Hjörring 4 – 2 MTK Hungaria

 

Glasgow City FC 1 – 2 Stabaek IF

 

SKN St. Pölten 4 – 6 Sporting Lissabon

 

Turbine Potsdam 2 – 1 AC Sparta Prag

 

7th and 8th Place:

 

MTK Hungaria  2 – 5 Glasgow City

 

 
5th and 6th Place:

 

Fortuna Hjörring 5 – 3 Stabaek IF

 

 

3rd and 4th Place:

 

SKN St. Pölten 3 – 1 AC Sparta Prag

 

 

 

Final:

 

Turbine Potsdam 3 – 1 SCP Sporting

 

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?