4th International Turbine Hallencup

 

 

International Turbine Hallencup 2016 – 4th Edition

Stabæk IF of Norwegian Toppserien and FC Basel of Swiss Women’s Nationalliga A are among participating teams of the 4th International Turbine Hallencup which starts in January 2016.

MTK Hungaria and AC Sparta Prague are also confirmed to be competing in the 2016 edition of the indoor competition hosted by Turbine Potsdam. The other teams will be announced in the coming days.

The International Turbine Hallencup 2016 is scheduled to start on 9 January 2016 from 14:00 (local time). In the 2015 edition Turbine Potsdam beat Brøndby IF 4-1 in the final.

 

The Teams

1st: FSK St. Pölten (winners)

2nd: AC Sparta Praha

3rd: 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam

4th: Glasgow City

5th: MTK Hungária

6th: BSC Young Boys

7th: Stabæk IF

8th: FK Gintra Universitetas

International Turbine Hallencup 2016 Fixtures

The Schedule:

 

Saturday 9th January 2016

 

  1. Group A 14:00 Stabaek IF 1 – 5 AC Sparta Praha, 0:1 Irina Martinkova (2.), 0:2  Iva Mocova (4.), 0:3, 0:4  Adela Odehnalova (6.), 1:4 Stine Reinas (10.), 1:5 Marketa Ringelova (11.)

 

  1. Group A 14:17 FSK St. Pölten 4 – 0 FK Gintra, 1:0 Fanni Vargo (1.), 2:0 Nadine Prohaska  (3.), 3:0, 4:0 Jasmin Eder (7., 11.)

 

  1. Group B 14:34 Turbine Potsdam 5 – 2 MTK Hungaria, 1:0 Elise Kellond-Knight (1.), 2:0 Ilaria Mauro (4.), 2:1 Anita Princzi (7.), 3:1 Lia Wälti (8.), 4:1 Tabea Kemme (9.) , 5:1 Jolanta Siwinska (10.), 5:2 Lilla Nagy (11.)

 

  1. Group B 14:51 Glasgow City 1 – 2 BSC Young Boys, 0:1 Fransesca Caro (8.), 0:2 Florijana Ismaili (9.), 1:2 (12.) Clare Shine

 

  1. Group A 15:08 Sparta Praha 2 – 1 FSK St. Pölten, 0:1 Nadine Prohaska (1.), 1:1 Marketa Ringelova (4.), 2:1 Iva Mocova (11.)

 

  1. Group A 15:25 FK Gintra Universitetas 1 – 2 Stabaek IF, 0:1 Victoria Ludvigsen (4.), 1:1 Tatyana Kozyrenko (8.), 1:2 Maija Saari (12.)

 

  1. Group B 15:42 BSC Young Boys 1 – 4 Turbine Potsdam, 0:1 Jolanta Siwinska (5.), 1:1 Viola Calligaris (8.), 1:2 Jolanta Siwinska (11.), 1:3 Ilaria Mauro (11.), 1:4 Victoria Schwalm (12.)

 

  1. Group B 15:59 MTK Hungaria 1 – 3 Glasgow City, 0:1 Dennise O´Sullivan (2. ), 1:1 Anita Pinczi (3.), 1:2 Erin Cuthbert (9.), 1:3 Leanne Ross (10.)

 

  1. Group A 16:45 FSK St. Pölten 2 – 1 Stabaek IF, 0:1 Victoria Ludvigsen (2.), 1:1 Lilla Sipos (3.), 2:1 Fanni Vago (12.)

 

  1. Group A 17:02 FK Gintra Universitetas 1 – 2 AC Sparta Praha, 1:0 Tatyana Kozyrenko (1.), 1:1 Monika Matysova (5.), 1:2 Eva Bartonova (8.)

 

  1. Group B 17:19 Turbine Potsdam 3 – 0 Glasgow City, 1:0 Jolanta Siwinska (1.), 2:0 Tabea Kemme (7.), 3:0 Svenja Huth (9.)

 

  1. Group B 17:36 MTK Hungaria 1 – 0 BSC Young Boys, 1:0 Anita Pinczi

 

  1. Group A 17:53 FK Gintra Universitetas 0 – 6 FSK St. Pölten, 0:1 Nadine Prohaska (1), 0:2 Jelena Cubrilo (6.), 0:3 Jasmin Eder (7.), 0:4 Mateja Zver (9.), 0:5 Jelena Cubrilo (10.) 0:6 Gina Babicky (12.)

 

  1. Group A 18:10 Sparta Praha 2 – 1 Stabaek IF, 0:1 Melissa Bjanesøy (1.), 1:1 Markéta Ringelová (3.), 2:1 Adéla Odehnalová (7.)

 

  1. Group B 18:27 MTK Hungaria 0 – 4 Turbine Potsdam, 0:1 Svenja Huth (2.), 0:2 Lia Wälti (2.), 0:3 Viktoria Schwalm (5.), 0:4 Elise Kellond-Knight (10.)

 

  1. Group B 18:44 BSC Young Boys 1 – 2 Glasgow City, 0:1 Erin Cuthbert (1.), 0:2 Leanne Ross (6.), 1:2 Marilena Widmer (12.)

 

 

 

Sunday 10th January 2016

 

  1. Group A 10:00 FSK St. Pölten 1 – 0 AC Sparta Praha, 1:0 Nadine Prohaska (9.)

 

  1. Group A 10:17 Stabaek IF 3 – 0 FK Gintra Universitetas, 1:0 Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir (3.), 2:0 Pernille Velta (5.), 3:0 Vitoria Ludvigsen (10.)

 

  1. Group B 10:34 Turbine Potsdam 4 – 1 BSC Young Boys, 1:0 Svenja Huth (4.), 2:0 Ilaria Mauro (6.),, 3:0 Svenja Huth (7.), 3:1 Janine Burla (9.), 4:1 Jolanta Siwinska (11.)

 

  1. Group B 10:51 Glasgow City 2 – 1 MTK Hungaria, 0:1 Nora Palkovics (7.), 1:1 Clare Shine (12.), 2:1 Joanne Love (12.)

 

21 Group A 11:08 Stabaek IF 2 – 5 FSK St. Pölten, 0:1 Lilla Sipos (1.) 0:2 Barbara Dunst (3.), 0:3 Gina Babibcky (4.), 0:4 Mateja Zver (6.), 1:4 Melissa Bjanesoy (8.), 1:5 Gina Babicky (10.), 2:5 Meliassa Bjanesoy (11.)

 

22 Group A 11:25 Sparta Praha 5 – 0 FK Gintra Universitetas, 1:0 Iva Mocova (3.), 2:0 Petra Bertholdova (4.), 3:0 Petra Vystejnova (8.), 4:0 Monika Matysova (10.), 5:0 Anotnie Starova (11.)

 

  1. Group B 11:42 Glasgow City 5 – 4 Turbine Potsdam, 1:0 Dennise O´Sullivan (1.), 2:0 Dennise O´Sullivan (4.), 3:0 Clare Shine (5.), 3:1 Stefanie Draws (7.), 3:2 Ilaria Mauro (8.), 3:3 Stefanie Draws (9.), 3:4 Svenja Huth (10.), 4:4 Dennise O´Sullivan (11.), 5:4 Leanne Ross (11.)

 

  1. Group B 11:59 BSC Young Boys 7 – 1 MTK Hungaria, 0:1 Andrea Herczeg (2.), 1:1 Sehnia Schmid (3.), 2:1 Stephanie Erne (7.), 3:1 Fransesca Calo (8.), 4:1 Alessandra Abbühl (10.), 5:1 Stephanie Erne (11.), 6:1  iola Calligaris (12.), 7:1 Carola Fasel (12.)

 

 

Intermediary Matches

 

25 13:00 Stabaek IF 2 – 3 MTK Hungaria

 

26 13:17 FK Gintra Universitetas 0 – 3 BSC Young Boys, 0:1 Francesca Calo (6.), 0:2 Michelle Heule (8.), 0:3 Florijana Isamili (12.)

 

27 13:34 FSK St. Pölten 4 – 2 Glasgow City, 0:1 Claire Shine (1.), 1:1 Gina Babicky (2.), 2:1 Fanny Vargo (3.), 2:2 Ruesha Littlejohn (5.), 3:2 Jasmin Eder (6.), 4:2 Jasmin Eder (8.)

 

28 13:51 Sparta Praha 3 – 2 Turbine Potsdam, 1:0 Eva Bartonova (2.), 2:0 Irena Martinkova (3.), 2:1 Tabea Kemme (4.), 2:2 Ilaria Mauro (6.), 3:2 Antonie Starova (12.)

 

 

Placement Matches:

 

Game 29

7th-8th 14:08 Stabaek IF 3 – 2 FK Gintra Universitetas, 1:0 Melissa Bjanesoy (1.), 1:1 Tatyana Kozyrenko (2.), 2:1 Victoria Ludvigsen, 2:2 Rasa Imanalijeva (14.), 3:2 Susanna Haaland  (15.)

 

Game 30

5th-6th 14:28 MTK Hungaria 3 – 0 BSC Young Boys, 1:0 Dora Papp (7.), 2:0 Andrea Herczeg (9.), 3:0 Reka Demeter (9.)

 

Game 31

3rd-4th 14:48 Glasgow City 2 – 4 Turbine Potsdam, 0:1 Svenja Huth (5.), 0:2 Viktoria Schwalm (9.), 1:2 Dennise O´Sullivan (10.), 2:2 Dennise O´Sullivan (11.), 2:3 Viktoria Schwalm (13.), 2:4 Stefanie Draws (14.)

 

Game 32

Final: 15:20 FSK St. Pölten 3 – 2 Sparta Praha, 1:0 Mateja Zver (6.), 2:0 Fanni Vago (9.), 3:0 Jelena Cubrillo (11.), 3:1 own goal (13.), 3:2 Petra Ivanicova (14.)

FSK St. Pölten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 Comments
  1. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: AC Sparta Praha 2 – 3 FSK St. Pölten, Petra Ivanicova 14′

  2. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: AC Sparta Praha 1 – 3 FSK St. Pölten, 13′ own goal

  3. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: AC Sparta Praha 0 – 3 FSK St. Pölten, Jelena Cubrillo 11′

  4. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: AC Sparta Praha 0 – 2 FSK St. Pölten, Fanni Vago 9′

  5. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: AC Sparta Praha 0 – 1 FSK St. Pölten, Mateja Zver 6′

  6. Asa 4 years ago

    Game Started: FSK St. Pölten V AC Sparta Prag, Final International Turbine Hallencup

  7. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Glasgow City 2 – 3 Turbine Potsdam, Viktoria Schwalm 13′

  8. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Glasgow City 2 – 2 Turbine Potsdam, Dennise O´Sullivan 11′

  9. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Glasgow City 1 – 2 Turbine Potsdam, Dennise O´Sullivan 10′

  10. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Glasgow City 0 – 2 Turbine Potsdam, Viktoria Schwalm 9′

  11. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Glasgow City 0 – 1 Turbine Potsdam, Svenja Huth 5′

  12. Asa 4 years ago

    Game Started: Glasgow City V Turbine Potsdam, 3rd place International Turbine Hallencup

  13. Asa 4 years ago

    Half-Time: AC Sparta Prag 2 – 2 Turbine Potsdam, Semi-Final International Turbine Hallencup

  14. Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: AC Sparta Prag 1 – 0 Turbine Potsdam, Eva Bartonova 2′

  15. Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    Glasgow City 5 – 4 Turbine Potsdam, 1:0 Dennise O´Sullivan (1.), 2:0 Dennise O´Sullivan (4.), 3:0 Clare Shine (5.), 3:1 Stefanie Draws (7.), 3:2 Ilaria Mauro (8.), 3:3 Stefanie Draws (9.), 3:4 Svenja Huth (10.), 4:4 Dennise O´Sullivan (11.), 5:4 Leanne Ross (11.)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?