SATURDAY 27th August


Women’s Olympic Football Tournament (London 2012)


Nigeria 2 – 1 Cameroon (1st leg)  

South Africa 3 – 0 Ethiopia (1st leg)  

Finland – Naistenliiga

 

PK-35 2 – 0  Åland United
KMF 2 – 3 Honka
TPS 3 – 1 United Pietarsaari
Ilves 0 – 3  HJK

Sweden – Svenska Cupen Women


Göteborg FC 1 – 0 Linköping

United States – WPS


Western New York Flash 1 – 1 Philadelphia Independence (Flash Win 5-4 on penalties)

Iceland – Úrvalsdeild


Thróttur Reykjavík 1 – 2 Fylkir

Norway – Toppserien


Klepp 2 – 4 Arna-Bjørnar
Kattem 0 – 5 Amazon Grimstad
Røa 3 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn
Kolbotn 5 – 2 Linderud-Grei
Sandviken 1 – 2 Lillestrøm

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Dalsjöfors 0 – 2 LdB Malmö

 

 

 

Pacific Games 2011 Women’s Football Tournament


Papua New Guinea 1 – 0 Tahiti

Solomon Islands 0 – 3 New Caledonia

 

Sunday 28th August

 


England – Premier League Women



Barnet 0 – 1 Leeds United

Cardiff City 0 – 0 Aston Villa

Coventry City 1 – 0 Charlton Athletic

Nottingham Forest 1 – 3 Reading

Watford 2 – 8 Sunderland

 

England – Premier N / S – North


Blackburn Rovers 1 – 1 Sporting Club

Leicester City 6 – 0 Leeds City Vixens

Rochdale 1 – 0 Manchester City

Rotherham United V Derby County

Sheffield FC V Preston North End

England – Premier N / S – South


 

Colchester United V Queens Park Rangers

Gillingham 1 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion

Plymouth Argyle 3 – 1 Keynsham Town

Tottenham Hotspur 0 – 4 Portsmouth

West Ham United 3 – 1 Millwall Lionesses

 

England – Combination – Midlands

Curzon Ashton 1 – 0 Leicester City LFC

Leafield Athletic LFC 1 – 4 Stoke City LFC

Loughborough Foxes 0 – 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Northampton Town 3 – 1 TNS Llansantffraid LFC

Radcliffe Olympic LFC 1 – 3 Copsewood LFC

 

England – Combination – Northern

Bradford City 4 – 1 Salford

Huddersfield Town 3 – 2V Wakefield

Mossley Hill 1 – 4 Cheadle Heat Nomads

Newcastle United 2 – 1 Sheffield Wednesday

South Durham & Cestria 4 – 3 Stockport County

 

 

England – Combination – South-East

Brentwood Town 1 – 3 Crystal Palace

Ebbsfleet United 4 – 2 Cambridge

Lewes 8 – 1 Norwich City

Luton Town 1 – 3 Ipswich Town

Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 1 Old Actonians

Tooting & Mitcham United 0 – 9 Enfield Town

 

Estonia – Meistriliiga Women


JK Tammeka 0 – 6 Flora Tallinn

Nomme Kalju V Lootos Polva

 

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga


Bayer Leverkusen 0 – 3 Turbine Potsdam

Hamburger SV 0 – 2 FCR Duisburg

Lokomotive Leipzig 0 – 4 FFC Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 1 – 1 Bad Neuenahr

Freiburg 3 – 1 Bayern München

Essen-Schönebeck 1 – 0 USV Jena

 

 

England – Women’s Super League


Chelsea 1 – 3 Everton

Doncaster Belles 2 – 2 Birmingham City

Lincoln 3 – 1 Bristol Academy

Liverpool 1 – 3 Arsenal

 

Norway – Toppserien


Stabæk 4 – 0 Medkila

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Piteå 1 – 1 Jitex

Kristianstad 2 – 1 Umeå

KIF Örebro 4 – 0 Djurgården

Tyresö 8 – 1 Hammarby

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?