Midweek Fixture Matches

 

Tuesday August 16th

Internationals:

       
Fiji v Samoa

 

 

    

Wales U-19s v Belgium U-19s (GenQuip Stadium, Port Talbot, 6pm)

UEFA Women’s  Champions League Qualifying Round :

GROUP 1

       
BSC Young Boys v FC PAOK (Stadium Mladost, Strumica, 5)

 

 

    

CS Galiador-SS 11 Chisinau v ZFK Nase Taksi-SNT 2010 (Kukuš Stadium, Strumica, 5)

 

GROUP 2

    

SU 1 ° Dezembro v MTK Hungária FC (Sintrense Stadium, Sintra, 5)

 

 

    

SK Liepajas Metalurgs v ASA Tel-Aviv FC (Stadium: Pina Manique, Lisbon, 5)

GROUP 3

    
NK Krka v Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (Stadium Matija Gubec, Krsko, 5)

 

 

    
Pärnu FC v Peamount United (NK Livar Ivan?na Gorica, 5)

GROUP 4

    
Gintra Universitetas v WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo (Stadium Grbavica, Sarajevo, 5)

 

 

    
Olimpia Cluj-Napoca v Atasehir Belediyespor (Asim Ferhatovi? Hase Stadion, Sarajevo, 5)

GROUP 5

    
KÍ Klaksvík v Glasgow City (Stadium Backa, Subotica, 5)

 

 

    
FK Spartak Jaffa v Mosta (Stadium Gradski, Subotica, 5)

GROUP 6

    
PK-35 Vantaa v RTP Unia Racibórz (Stadium ISS, Vantaa, 5)

 

 

    
KS Ada v ŠK Slovan Bratislava (Stadium Kallion kenttä, Helsinki, 5)

GROUP 7

    
Apollon Limassol v Legenda Chernigiv (Tsirion Stadium, Limassol, 5)

 

 

    
FC Progrès Niedercon v Swansea City (Rafael Group Stadium, Ammochostos, Larnaca, 5)

GROUP 8

    
FC Bobruchanka v FC NSA Sofia (Stadium Cibalia Vinkovci, 5)

 

 

    
WFC Osijek v Crusaders Strikers (Stadium Gradski vrt, Osijek, 5)

Friendlies :

 

Leicester City LFC v Sheffield FC Ladies (7.30)
Leicester City WFC v Northampton Town (7.15)

Wednesday August 17th 

World University Games Quarter-Finals :


    
China v Russia

 

    
Mexico v Brazil

 

    
Canada v Japanl

 

    
France v South Korea
9th – 12th Place Play-Off Group:

 


Chinese Taipei v Estonia

 

 

    
Great Britain v South Africa

Women’s Pro Soccer Play-Off 1ST Round:


    
Boston Breakers v magicJack

Northern Combination 7:30
Bradford City v Huddersfield Town (Thackley FC)
Middlesbrough v Newcastle United (Billingham Synthonia FC)
Mossley HIll v Liverpool Feds (Mossley Hill FC)
Salford v Stockport County (Salford Sports Village)

Friendly: 

Mansfield Town v Sheffield FC Res (7.30)

Thursday August 18th 


Internationals:

    

Fiji v Samoa

 

    
Scotland U-19s v Poland U-19s (Braidwood Motor Company Stadium, Livingston)

 

 

    
Wales U-19s v Belgium U-19s (Glamorgan Sport Park, Treforest, 11am)

FA Women’s Super League  (7.45)

Arsenal v Everton (Boreham Wood FC, 7pm) – LIVE ON ESPN

    

Chelsea v Bristol Academy (Tooting & Mitcham Utd FC 7.30)

    

Doncaster Rovers Belles v Lincoln (Keepmoat Stadium, 7.45)

    

Northern Combination
Sheffield Wednesday v Wakefield (Retford United FC, 8pm)

Friendlies:

Chicester City v Havant & Waterlooville (Oaklands Park, 7.30pm)
Northampton Town v Watford Res
Nottingham Forest v Rotherham United

Friday August 19th
World University Games 2nd Round  (Shenzhen, China)
fixtures to be confirmed

 

0 Comments
  1. gromit 7 years ago

    Bardsley will be out…

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?