Rio 2016 qualifying tournament between Netherlands, Sweden, Norway and Switzerland

Venues and kick-off times confirmed for Rio 2016 qualifying tournament between Netherlands, Sweden, Norway and Switzerland

The times and venues are now confirmed for next year’s mini tournament that will be contested by the Netherlands, Norway, Sweden and Switzerland for a place at the Rio 2016 Olympics.

Germany and France have already qualified as representatives of UEFA and there is just one spot left up for grabs.

Qualifying mini tournament for Rio 2016 Olympic Games fixtures:

Time (CET) Match Venue TV
Wednesday 2 March 2016
19:30 Norway 0-1 Sweden
Goal: Dahlkvist 3′
Woudestein Stadium, Rotterdam TBC
19:30 Switzerland 3-4 Netherlands
Goals: Humm 4′, Melis 29′, Miedema 56′, V.D. Berg 61′, V.D Sanden 62′, Kiwic 74′ Bachmann 83′
ADO Den Haag, the Hague TBC
Saturday 5 March 2016
19:30 Norway 4-1 Netherlands
Goals: Haavi 30′, Mjelde 61′, Melis 66′, Hegerberg 82′, 90+1′
Stadium Sparta-Het Kasteel, Rotterdam TBC
19:30 Sweden 1-0 Switzerland
Goal: Seger 44′
Woudestein Stadium, Rotterdam TBC
Wednesday 9 March 2016
19:30 Switzerland 2-1 Norway
Goals: Graham Hansen 10′, Mauron 31′, Kiwic 90+3′
Woudestein Stadium, Rotterdam TBC
19:30 Netherlands 1-1 Sweden
Goals: Miedema 5′, Schough 45′
Stadium Sparta-Het Kasteel, Rotterdam TBC

 

SWEDEN QUALIFY FOR THE Rio 2016 Olympic Games.!!!

Switzerland squad announced for Rio 2016 qualifiers:

Friedli Seraina – FC Zürich Frauen
Michel Stenia – FF USV Jena
Thalmann Gaëlle – ACF Fiorentina
Abbé Caroline – FC Bayern München
Aigbogun Eseosa – FC Basel
Bachmann Ramona – VfL Wolfsburg
Bernauer Vanessa – VfL Wolfsburg
Betschart Sandra – MSV Duisburg
Bürki Vanessa – FC Bayern München
Crnogorcevic Ana-Maria – 1. FFC Frankfurt
Deplazes Barla – FC Zürich Frauen
Dickenmann Lara – VfL Wolfsburg
Humm Fabienne – FC Zürich Frauen
Ismaili Florijana – BSC Young Boys
Kiwic Rahel – MSV Duisburg
Kuster Selina – FC Zürich Frauen
Maritz Noelle – VfL Wolfsburg
Mauron Sandrine – FC Zürich Frauen
Moser Martina – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Rinast Rachel – 1. FC Köln
Terchoun Meriame – FC Zürich Frauen
Wälti Lia – 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam
Zehnder Cinzia – SC Freiburg

 

Netherlands Squad:

 

Eshly Bakker – Ajax

Mandy van den Berg – Liverpool

Angela Christ – PSV

Anouk Dekker – Montpellier HSC

Merel van Dongen – Ajax

Daniëlle van de Donk – Arsenal

Kika van Es – PSV

Loes Geurts – Kopparberg / Göteborg FC

Stefanie van der Gragt – FC Twente

Jackie Groenen – FFC Frankfurt

Claudia van den Heiligenberg – USV Jena

Dominique Janssen – Arsenal

Danique Kerkdijk – FC Twente

Desiree van Lunteren – Ajax

Lieke Martens – FC Rosengard

Manon Melis – Seattle Reign FC

Tessel Middag – Ajax

Vivianne Miedema – Bayern Munchen

Shanice van de Sanden – Liverpool

Renée Slegers – FC Linköping

Sherida Spitse – LSK Kvinner FK

Sari van Veenendaal – Arsenal

en Kelly Zeeman – Ajax

 

 

Norway Squad:

 

Ingrid Hjelmseth – Stabæk Fotball

Cecilie Fiskerstrand – LSK Kvinner FK

Kristine Nøstmo – SK Trondheims-Ørn

Josefine Ervik – Vålerenga

 

Maren Mjelde – Avaldsnes IL

Lene Mykjåland – LSK Kvinner FK

Gry Tofte Ims – Klepp IL

Ingvild Stensland – Stabæk Fotball

Trine Rønning – Stabæk Fotball

Emilie Bosshard Haavi – LSK Kvinner FK

Isabell Herlovsen – LSK Kvinner FK

Elise Thorsnes – Avaldsnes IL

Marita Skammelsrud Lund – LSK Kvinner FK

Kristine Minde – Linköping FC

Nora Holstad Berge – FC Bayern Munchen

Caroline Graham Hansen – WfL Wolfsburg

Hege Hansen – Avaldsnes IL

Andrine Stolsmo Hegerberg – Kopparbergs/Gøteborg FC

Ada Stolsmo Hegerberg – Olympique Lyonnais

Ingrid Moe Wold – LSK Kvinner FK

Andrine Tomter – Avaldsnes IL

Synne Sofie Jensen – WfL Wolfsburg

Lisa – Marie Karlseng Utland – Trondheims-Ørn

Stine Reinås – Stabæk Fotball

 

 

Sweden Squad:

 

Hilda Carlén – PITEÅ IF

Hedvig Lindahl – CHELSEA LADIES FC

Emelie Lundberg – ESKILSTUNA UNITED DFF

Jonna Andersson – LINKÖPINGS FC

Emma Berglund – FC ROSENGÅRD

Magdalena Eriksson – LINKÖPINGS FC

Nilla Fischer – VFL WOLFSBURG E.V.

Freja Hellenberg – KOPPARBERGS/GÖTEBORG FC

Lina Nilsson – FC ROSENGÅRD

Elin Rubensson – KOPPARBERGS/GÖTEBORG FC

Jessica Samuelsson – LINKÖPINGS FC

Linda Sembrant – MONTPELLIER HÉRAULT SC

Petra Andersson – ESKILSTUNA UNITED DFF

Emilia Appelqvist – DJURGÅRDENS IF FF

Stina Blackstenius – LINKÖPINGS FC

Lisa Dahlkvist – PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC

Pauline Hammarlund – KOPPARBERGS/GÖTEBORG FC

Sofia Jakobsson – MONTPELLIER HÉRAULT SC

Josefin Johansson – PITEÅ IF

Fridolina Rolfö – LINKÖPINGS FC

Lotta Schelin – OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS

Olivia Schough – ESKILSTUNA UNITED DFF

Caroline Seger – PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC

2 Comments
  1. Asa 3 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    Norway 0 – 1 Sweden
    Goals From:
    Lisa Dahlkvist 3′ (Sweden)

    Switzerland 3 – 4 Netherlands
    Goals From:
    Fabienne Humm 4′ (Switzerland)
    Manon Melis 29′ (Netherlands)
    Vivianne Miedema 56′ (Netherlands)
    Mandy Van Den Berg 61′ (Netherlands)
    Shanice Van De Sanden 61′ (Netherlands)
    Rahel Kiwic 74′ (Switzerland)
    Ramona Bachmann 83′ (Switzerland)

  2. Asa 3 years ago

    HALF TIME:

    Norway 0 – 1 Sweden
    Goals From:
    Lisa Dahlkvist 3′ (Sweden)

    Switzerland 1 – 1 Netherlands
    Goals From:
    Fabienne Humm 4′ (Switzerland)
    Manon Melis 29′ (Netherlands)

Leave a reply

©2018 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved. | Powered by UnitedHosting, dependable, cost-effective hosting.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?