Group Stage:


10/04/12  New Caledonia 5 – 1 Samoa  
10/04/12  New Zealand 6 – 0 Papua New Guinea  
12/04/12  New Caledonia 1 – 10 New Zealand  
12/04/12  Papua New Guinea 1 – 1 Samoa  
14/04/12  Papua New Guinea 4 – 2 New Caledonia  
14/04/12  Samoa 0 – 12 New Zealand 


Women’s football continues at Mangere’s Centre Park tomorrow with kick-off in the OFC U-20 Women’s Championship featuring Papua New Guinea, New Caledonia, New Zealand and Samoa.

The winner of the round-robin competition, held in conjunction with the U-17 qualifier, will earn the right to represent OFC at the FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup in Japan from 18 August – 8 September.

First up it will be New Caledonia vs. Samoa at 1:00pm before the Junior Football Ferns meet Papua New Guinea at 3:00pm.

 

Match Details:

New Caledonia vs. Samoa
1:00pm Tuesday 10 April
Mangere Centre Park
Auckland, New Zealand

New Caledonia: 
1. Aurore HNAWIA (GK), 2. Sene BAFUE, 3. Valentine HALUATR, 4. Claire KAEMO, 5. Charlotte PELLETIER, 6. Audrey SINEM, 7. Marielle HAOCAS, 8. Angela FRANK, 9. Marie HEUTRO, 10. Kim MAGUIRE, 11. Aurelie LALIE, 12. Marie-Ange VANDEGOU, 13. Deborah KAMADRANE, 14. Elizabeth POUEDA, 15. Geraldine CIMUTRU, 16. Morgane AUSU, 17. Samantha TIDIJINE, 18. Marie-Ange WAPITA (GK)
Coach: Matthieu DELCROIX

 

Samoa: 
1. Faalau ULUULU (GK), 2. Tanya BRYCE, 3. Rosemarry ALAUNI, 4. Faanunu ROPETI, 5. Arieta ROPETI, 6. Selau FAU, 7. Hana VAGA, 8. Lanuola MULIPOLA, 9. Autaele TAAVAO, 10. Aliialofaifaleupolu MOATAA, 11. Faasega OKCEFFE, 12. Taavale TAVITA, 13. Fiataua SIKOTI-PIULA, 14. Sa FAAPUSI, 15. Chrisaria FAIMASASA, 16. Marina TAPASA, 17. Lotofoa LOKENI, 18. Ana MENE, 19. Vaelua FAUTUA
Coach: Phineas YOUNG

 

 

New Zealand vs. Papua New Guinea
3:00pm Tuesday 10 April
Mangere Centre Park
Auckland, New Zealand

 

New Zealand:

1.Erin NAYLER (GK), 2. Katie BOWEN, 3. Holly PATTERSON, 4. Tessa BERGER, 5. Kate CARLTON, 6. Lucy CARTER, 7. Rebecca BURROWS, 8. Olivia CHANCE, 9. Georgia BROWN, 10. Kate LOYE, 11. Katie ROOD, 12. Stephanie SKILTON, 13. Ashleigh WARD, 14. Caitlin SMALLFIELD, 15. Rachel HEAD, 16. Evie MILLYNN, 17. Hannah WILKINSON, 18. Rosie WHITE, 19. Nadia PEARL, 20. Corina BROWN (GK)
Coach: Aaron McFARLAND

 

Papua New Guinea:

1. Daisy ISAAC (GK), 2. Miriam LOUMA, 3. Judith GUNEMBA, 4. Stephanie GANI, 5. Dinah DABINYABA, 6. Delma AMBRIAS, 7. Descintha DANAS, 8. Gira CHUNG, 9. Concintah LALO, 10. Meagan GUNEMBA, 11. Sandra BIRUM, 12. Lydia KOSE, 13. Elizabeth HUGO, 14. Serah ARAJO, 15. Domitila WAIPO, 16. Esther KENATSI, 17. Joan AIDABOE, 18. Roselyn NAMBAN, 19. Lakele SIMION, 20. Dephne FLINDERS (GK)
Coach: Max FOSTER

Source: oceaniafootball.com

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?