South American Games

 

 

Group A

Chile

Bolivia

Argentina

 

Group B

Brasil

Colombia

Uruguay

Venezuela

 

 

Fixtures:

brazil

 

chile

Saturday 8th March 2014

 

Colombia 0 – 1 Venezuela

Goals From:

Marialba Zambrano 16′ (Venezuela)

 

 

Brasil 0 – 0 Uruguay

 

 

Chile 1 – 0 Argentina

Goals From:

Moroso 26′ (Chile)

 

 

 

Monday 10th March 2014

 

Colombia 2 – 0  Uruguay

Goals From:

Santos 70′ (Colombia)

Ospina 88′ (Colombia)

 

 

Bolivia 0 – 4 Argentina

Goals From:

Quinones 10′ (Argentina)

Larroquette 37′ (Argentina)

Banini 57′ (Argentina)

Pereyra 86′ (Argentina)

 

 

Brasil 5 – 0 Venezuela

Goals From:

Cristiane 15′ (Brasil)

Darlene 26′ (Brasil)

Bruna 30′ (Brasil)

Poliana 40′ (Brasil)

65′ (Brasil)

 

 

Wednesday 12th March 2014

 

Uruguay 0 – 4 Venezuela

Goals From:

Ascanio 10′ 31′ (Venezuela)

Viso 60′ (Venezuela)

Oliveros 90+1′ (Venezuela)

 

 

Brasil 2 – 1 Colombia

Goals From:

Rafaela de Miranda 29′ (Brasil)

Benitez 47′ (Brasil)

Pineda 66′ (Colombia)

 

 

Chile 2 – 0 Bolivia

Goals From:

Munoz 16′ (Chile)

Arraya 84′ (Chile)

 

Friday 14th March

Semi Finals:

Brasil  0 – 0 Argentina

(Argentina win 5 – 3 on penalties)

 

Chile 0 – 0  Venezuela

(Chile win 3 – 1 on penalties)

 

 
Sunday 16th March Finals

3rd Place Match

Brazil 2 – 0 Venezuela

Goals From:

Andressa 16′ (Brazil)

Poliana Barbosa 85′ (Brazil)

 

 

Final

Argentina 2 – 1 Chile

Goals From:

Banini 45+1′ (Argentina)

Araya 54′ (Chile)

Oviedo 68′ (Argentina)

 

 

 

 

Colombia Squad:
CAROLINA ARIAS VIDAL- Generaciones Palmiranas
INGRID JULIETH VIDAL ISAZA – Generaciones Palmiranas
LAURA MARCELA COSME RODRÍGUEZ – CD Carlos Sarmiento Lora
MILDREY CAROLINA PINEDA E – CD Carlos Sarmiento Lora
IRMA LIZETH CASTILLO SOLANO – Talentos
ANDREA PAOLA PERALTA DELGADO – Liga de Fútbol del Tolima
JESSICA PAOLA SÁNCHEZ DUQUINA – La Tricolor
LEICY MARÍA SANTOS HERRERA – Besser
ANGELA CORINA CLAVIJO SILVA – Real Meta
LADY PATRICIA ANDRADE RODRÍGUEZ – Formas Íntimas
YULIETH PAOLA DOMÍNGUEZ OCHOA – Formas Íntimas
DORA ALEJANDRA GRISALES BASTIDAS – Formas Íntimas
DIANA CAROLINA OSPINA GARCÍA – Formas Íntimas
SANDRA MILENA SEPÚLVEDA LOPERA – Formas Íntimas
MARÍA CATALINA USME PINEDA – Formas Íntimas
GREISY YULIETH GALVIS MORA – Botín de Oro
NATALIA GAITÁN LAGUADO – Transportes Alcaine
HAZLEYDI YORELI RINCÓN TORRES – New York Flash

 

Barzil Squad:

Thaís Picarte – Centro Olímpico

Luciana – Ferroviária

Bruna Benites – São José

Alline Calandrini – Centro Olímpico

Tayla – Ferroviária

Jujuba – XV Piracicaba

Poliana – São José

Tamires – Centro Olímpico

Formiga – São José

Maria – São José

Gabriela – Caucaia

Bia – Ferroviária

Gabi Zanoti – Centro Olímpico

Andressa Alves – São José

Adriane – Ferroviária

Rafinha – Ferroviária

Darlene- Rio Preto

Cristiane – Centro Olímpico

 

Chile Squad: To Follow

Bolivia Squad: To Follow

Argentina Squad: To Follow

Uruguay Squad: To Follow

Venezuela Squad: To Follow

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?