nike

Squads Announced for the Nike International U-20 Women’s Tournament 2017

 

England squad

:

Goalkeepers:

Ellie Roebuck – Manchester City

Sandy MacIver – Clemson University

 

Defenders:

Megan Finnigan – Everton

Grace Fisk – University of South Carolina

Taylor Hinds – Arsenal

Mayumi Pacheco – Doncaster Rovers Belles (on loan from Liverpool)

Anna Patten – Florida State University

Lotte Wubben-Moy – University of North Carolina

 

Midfielders:

Georgia Allen – Syracuse University

Niamh Charles – Liverpool

Zoe Cross – University of Missouri

Mollie Rouse – University of Louisville

Chloe Peplow – Birmingham City

Alessia Russo – University of North Carolina

Georgia Stanway – Manchester City

 

Forwards:

Rinsola Babajide – Watford

Ellie Brazil – Fiorentina

Rianna Dean – Millwall Lionesses

Chloe Kelly – Everton (on loan from Arsenal)

Charlie Wellings – Birmingham City

 

USA Squad (Training Squad, 26 will come down to 20 players)

Goalkeepers:

Jaelyn Cunningham – Illinois

Claudia Dickey – Charlotte Soccer Academy

Shelby Hogan – Providence

Amanda McGlynn – Virginia Tech

Madison Newsom – UC Irvine

 

Defenders:

Nicole Albrecht – Minnesota

Claire Constant – McLean SC

Chardonnay Curran – Oregon

Sydney Dawson – Internationals SC

Naomi Girma – California Thorns FC

Sinclaire Miramontez – Nebraska

Olivia Petit – Saint Louis

Isabel Rodriguez – Ohio State

 

Midfielders:

Samantha Coffey – Boston College

Luca Deza – California

Kristina Fisher – Miami

Jaelin Howell – Real Colorado

Brianna Pinto – NTH Tophat

Natalie Winters – Iowa

 

Forwards:

Jordan Brewster – Internationals SC

Alexandria Griffin – Texas Tech

Jordan Harr – Texas Tech

Abigail Kim – California

Sophia Smith – Real Colorado

Kylie Sprecher – Marquette

Courtney Strode – Växjö DFF

 

Brazil Squad:

12. Stefane

1. Kemelli

14. Isabela Fernandes

2. Monalisa

6. Thais Reiss

4. Ingryd

13. Tainara

3. Thais Regina

16. Andressa

15. Juliana

7. Angelina

18. Ana Vitória

5. Luana

8. Karla

10. Victória

11. Brenda

17. Kerolin

9. Valéria

 

Finland Squad:

Aada Törrönen – ONS

Aino Kröger – Pallokissat

Alina Schrey – TPS

Anni Miettunen – FC Honka

Emilia Ukkonen – HJK

Emma Santamäki – TPS

Henriikka Mäkelä – University of the Pacific

Iida Laakkonen – Ilves

Ida Raustola – PK-35 Vantaa

Juulia Grönlund – HJK

Julie Forss – Ilves

Katriina Kuoksa – University of Central Florida

Maaria Roth – Ilves

Nea Lehtola – Ilves

Onna Ketola – ONS

Roosa Toivanen – PK-35 Vantaa

Selina Mustajoki – PK-35 Vantaa

Sonja Rajatalo St. Mary’s College of California

Tessa Rinkinen HJK

Tiia Savolainen TPS

 

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?