2014_Turbinehallencup

The Schedules (All Match Times CET)

Preliminaries

25.01.2014
14:00 clock – 1 A

FC Honka Espoo 1 – 5 NöSV Neulengbach

25.01.2014,
14:17 clock – 2 A

BSC Young Boys Bern Women 1 – 4 Glasgow City LFC

25.01.2014,
14:34 clock – 3 B

1 FFC Turbine Potsdam 3 – 0 MTK Hungaria

25.01.2014,
14:51 clock – 4 B

Brøndby IF 4 – 1 AC Sparta Prague

25.01.2014,
15:08 clock – 5 A

Glasgow City LFC 2 – 0 FC Honka Espoo

25.01.2014,
15:25 clock – 6 A

NöSV Neulengbach 6 – 3 BSC Young Boys Bern Women

25.01.2014,
15:42 clock – 7 B

AC Sparta Prague 1 – 3 1 FFC Turbine Potsdam

25.01.2014,
15:59 clock – 8 B

MTK Hungaria 0 – 5 Brøndby IF

25.01.2014,
16:45 clock – 9 A

FC Honka Espoo 0 – 1 BSC Young Boys Bern Women

25.01.2014,
17:02 clock – 10 A

NöSV Neulengbach 1 – 3 Glasgow City LFC

25.01.2014,
17:19 clock – 11 B

1 FFC Turbine Potsdam 4 – 2 Brøndby IF

25.01.2014,
17:36 clock – 12 B

MTK Hungaria AC 0 – 2 Sparta Prague

25.01.2014,
17:53 clock – 13 A

NöSV Neulengbach 2 – 0 FC Honka Espoo

25.01.2014,
18:10 clock – 14 A

Glasgow City LFC 1 – 3 BSC Young Boys Bern Women

25.01.2014,
18:27 clock – 15 B

MTK Hungaria 0 – 4 1 FFC Turbine Potsdam

25.01.2014,
18:44 clock – 16 B

AC Sparta Prague 0 – 2 Brøndby IF

 

26.01.2014
10:00 clock – 17 A
FC Honka Espoo 1 – 2 Glasgow City LFC
26.01.2014,
10:17 clock – 18 A
BSC Young Boys Bern Women 2 – 4 NöSV Neulengbach
26.01.2014,
10:34 clock – 19 B
1 FFC Turbine Potsdam 2 – 1 AC Sparta Prague
26.01.2014,
10:51 clock – 20 B
Brøndby IF 2 – 0 MTK Hungaria
26.01.2014,
11:08 clock – 21 A
BSC Young Boys Bern Women 3 – 4 FC Honka Espoo
26.01.2014,
11:25 clock – 22 A
Glasgow City LFC 0 – 5 NöSV Neulengbach
26.01.2014,
11:42 clock – 23 B
Brøndby IF 0 – 4 1 FFC Turbine Potsdam
26.01.2014,
11:59 clock – 24 B
AC Sparta Prague 2 – 0 MTK Hungaria

Second round

26.01.2014, 13:00
BSC Young Boys Bern Women 2 – 2 MTK Hungaria
(MTK Hungaria win 4-2 on penalties)

26.01.2014, 13:17
FC Honka Espoo 1 – 1 AC Sparta Prague
(AC Sparta Prague win 4-3 on penalties)

26.01.2014, 13:34
NöSV Neulengbach 2 – 3 Brøndby IF

26.01.2014, 13:51
Glasgow City LFC 2 – 4 1 FFC Turbine Potsdam

Placement Round

26.01.2014 7th + 8th place
BSC Young Boys Bern Women 0 – 1 FC Honka Espoo

26.01.2014 5th + 6th place
MTK Hungaria 1 – 3 AC Sparta Prague

26.01.2014 3rd + 4th place
NöSV Neulengbach 3 – 1 Glasgow City LFC

26.01.2014 Final

Brøndby IF 0 – 5 1 FFC Turbine Potsdam
Goals From:
Goransson 5′ 12′ (Turbine Potsdam)
Draws 6′ (Turbine Potsdam)
Simic 9′ (Turbine Potsdam)
Hegerberg 12′ (Turbine Potsdam)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?