Ada Hegerberg's football shirt

2016 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup squads: Full list of every player and squad number from all 16 countries competing in Jordan

Full list of every player from all 16 countries heading to Jordan for the FIFA Under-17 Women’s World Cup 2016 which gets underway on Friday 30 September.

Sixteen teams will be battling it out at the Under-17 Women’s World Cup, below is a list of all the players competing as well as their squad numbers.

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup 2016 List of Players:

Brazil

#1 Stefane PEREIRA ROSA
#2 Isabella DE ALMEIDA FERNANDES
#3 Tainara DE SOUZA DA SILVA
#4 Thais Regina DA SILVA
#5 Angelina ALONSO COSTANTINO
#6 Thais REISS DE ARAÚJO
#7 Jaqueline RIBEIRO DOS SANTOS ALMEIDA
#8 Raquel DOMINGUES BATISTA
#9 Ana Vitória ANGELICA KLIEMASCHEWSK ARAÚ
#10 Micaelly BRAZIL DOS SANTOS
#11 Kerolin NICOLI ISRAEL FERRAZ
#12 Kemelli TRUGILHO FIRMIANO FERREIRA
#13 Juliana DA SILVA PASSARI
#14 Camila SILVA SOARES
#15 Isabela ALVARES DA SILVA
#16 Laíssa NASCIMENTO SANTOS
#17 Maria Jhulia AZARIAS
#18 Bianca CAETANO FERRARA
#19 Nycole Raysla SILVA SOBRINHO
#20 Kawane LUIZ RIBEIRO
#21 Nicole RAMOS
Coach: LUIZAO (BRA)

Cameroon

#1 Carole MIMBOE
#2 Raissa ADAMA NYANGBANG
#3 Dolores Louise TSADJIA
#4 Claudia VOULANIA DABDA
#5 Eni Nadia KUCHAMBI TENGWAN
#6 Viviane MEFIRE PEKA
#7 Alice Flora KAMENI DJIENTIEU
#8 Soline Diane DJOUBI
#9 Alexandra TAKOUNDA ENGOLO
#10 Ornella Evanick Noelle TOUTA
#11 Ruphine Daniela BEYINA
#12 Rose Michelle PRISO GUIDJAM
#13 Adeline YAMI BANGYA
#14 Elodie Ruth METHO
#15 Reine Sariette AMBESSEGUE BAKENDJ
#16 Ange Gabrielle BAWOU
#17 Moussa ZOUWAIRATOU
#18 Linda Raissa TCHOMTE KENMOE
#19 Natatcha ELAM EKOSSO
#20 Brigitte Michele MOUMAZIN POUMBO
#21 Hermine NOWOU TENE
Coach: MINKREO Birwe (CMR)

Canada

#1 Lysianne PROULX
#2 Emma Rose REGAN
#3 Julia Angela GROSSO
#4 Marika GUAY
#5 Deanne ROSE
#6 Ashley Madison CATHRO
#7 Mikayla Sandra DAYES
#8 Sarah Anne STRATIGAKIS
#9 Jordyn Pamela HUITEMA
#10 Vital Zina KATS
#11 Jayde Yuk Fun RIVIERE
#12 Lauren Therese RAIMONDO
#13 Samantha Susan CHANG
#14 Caitlin Carmel SHAW
#15 Hannah TAYLOR
#16 Anyssa IBRAHIM
#17 Florence LAROCHE
#18 Marissa Dora ZUCCHETTO
#19 Nadège L’ESPÉRANCE
#20 Kaela Danielle Mercado HANSEN
#21 Sophie Daphnée Marion Eliane GUILMETTE
Coach: HERDMAN John (ENG)

England

#1 Ellie ROEBUCK
#2 Florence ALLEN
#3 Taylor Jasmine HINDS
#4 Hollie Una Charlotte OLDING
#5 Grace Sarah SMITH
#6 Carlotte Mae WUBBEN-MOY
#7 Alessia Mia Teresa RUSSO
#8 Laura Louise HOOPER
#9 Ellie Jade BRAZIL
#10 Georgia Marie STANWAY
#11 Niamh Louise CHARLES
#12 Anna Rose PATTEN
#13 Katie Louise STARTUP
#14 Kelsey Ann PEARSON
#15 Lois Kathleen JOEL
#16 Ella Ann TOONE
#17 Hannah Jade CAIN
#18 Anna Marie FILBEY
#19 Jessica Marie JONES
#20 Constance May SCOFIELD
#21 Georgia Mae VALENTINE
Coach: GRIFFITHS John (ENG)

Germany

#1 Leonie Elisabeth DOEGE
#2 Sarai LINDER
#3 Caroline SIEMS
#4 Sophia KLEINHERNE
#5 Tanja PAWOLLEK
#6 Vanessa ZIEGLER
#7 Giulia Ronja GWINN
#8 Kristin KÖGEL
#9 Anna-Lena STOLZE
#10 Janina Madeleine MINGE
#11 Marie Lena MÜLLER
#12 Janina LEITZIG
#13 Meret WITTJE
#14 Anna Sabine HAUSDORFF
#15 Sydney Matilda LOHMANN
#16 Annalena RIEKE
#17 Verena Lisa WIEDER
#18 Klara Gabriele BÜHL
#19 Lena Sophie OBERDORF
#20 Lisa SCHÖPPL
#21 Lisa Katharina KLOSTERMANN
Coach: BERNHARD Anouschka (GER)

Ghana

#1 Kayza Ayine Ka-A MASSEY
#2 Joyce ASAMOAH
#3 Nina NORSHIE
#4 Uwaisa MAWIA
#5 Linda AMOAKO
#6 Grace ASANTEWAA
#7 Rafia Al-Hassan KULCHIRIE
#8 Grace ACHEAMPONG
#9 Gifty ACHEAMPONG
#10 Sandra OWUSU-ANSAH
#11 Mary ENTOAH
#12 Cecilia HAGAN
#13 Olivia ANOKYE
#14 Philicity ASUAKO
#15 Adizatu Kubrah MUSTAPHA
#16 Martha Koffie ANNAN
#17 Fuseina MUMUNI
#18 Blessing Shine AGBOMADZI
#19 Sylvian Akomaa AMANKWAH
#20 Vivian Konadu ADJEI
#21 Selina Abalansa AMUSILIE
Coach: ADOTEY Evans (GHA)

Japan

#1 Momoko TANAKA
#2 Nana ONO
#3 Reina WAKISAKA
#4 Miyu TAKAHIRA
#5 Riko USHIJIMA
#6 Rio KANEKATSU
#7 Saori TAKARADA
#8 Hinata MIYAZAWA
#9 Riko UEKI
#10 Fuka NAGANO
#11 Hana TAKAHASHI
#12 Chiaki KOGURE
#13 Mayu KARAHASHI
#14 Seira KOJIMA
#15 Remina CHIBA
#16 Jun ENDO
#17 Oto KANNO
#18 Mayu MIZUGUCHI
#19 Miyu TOMITA
#20 Nanami KITAMURA
#21 Sakura NOJIMA
Coach: KUSUNOSE Naoki (JPN)

Jordan

#1 Rand Naser Salem ALBUSTANJI
#2 Suzan Issam Fawaz ABUQOROK
#3 Tala Mousa Ibrahim AL-AWWAD
#4 Luna Mazim Yasar SAHLOUL
#5 Rahmeh Feras Mohammed ABZAKH
#6 Zeina Amjadhani FAKHOURY
#7 Nour Mahmoud Rajab ZOQASH
#8 Alanoud Ihab Ghazi ALZABREY
#9 Leen Yasin Mohammad ALBTOUSH
#10 Sarah Basem Najem ABU-SABBAH
#11 Tasneem Yasin Abdelrahman ABU-ROB
#12 Joud Rasheed Rebhi ALSHANTY
#13 Jeeda Laith Ibrahim ALNABER
#14 Rama Waleed Khaled AWAD
#15 Tasnim Mohammad Mahmoud ISLEEM
#16 Rouzbahan Raed A. FRAIJ
#17 Farah Salem Mohd ALZABEN
#18 Joel Raed Charli SROUJI
#19 Noor Waleed Mohammad ABUKISHK
#20 Yasmeen Muhawiah H. ZABIAN
#21 Jana Jamal Mousa ABU GHOSH
Coach: JOHNSON Robbie (ENG)

Korea DPR

#1 Kum Ju OK
#2 Yun Sim JON
#3 Kum Hyang RI
#4 Yong Mi RI
#5 Song A RI
#6 Un Gyong PYON
#7 Kyong Hui KO
#8 Un Chong CHOE
#9 Pom Ui KIM
#10 Hae Yon RI
#11 Jong Sim KIM
#12 Hyon Jong PAK
#13 Hyang Mi KIM
#14 Hyang Sim SUNG
#15 Suk Yong JANG
#16 Un Jong RI
#17 Hye Gyong PAK
#18 Pok Gyong KIM
#19 Un Yong JA
#20 Kuk Hyang AN
#21 Hyang KIM
Coach: SIN Jong Bok (PRK)

Mexico

#1 Miriam Guadalupe AGUIRRE OLMOS
#2 Ashley Lauren SOTO
#3 Jazmin ENRIGUE ABUNDIS
#4 Kimberly Vanessa RODRÍGUEZ CUBERO
#5 Jimena LÓPEZ FUENTES
#6 Mia Jasmine VILLEGAS KELLEY
#7 Dayana Joselyn CÁZARES VERA
#8 Alexia Fernanda DELGADO ALVARADO
#9 Daniela ESPINOSA ARCE
#10 Dorian Montserrat HERNÁNDEZ GARCÍA
#11 Lizbeth Jacqueline OVALLE MUÑOZ
#12 Kelsey Anne BRANN HERNÁNDEZ
#13 María Akemi YOKOYAMA CARREÓN
#14 Reyna Rene REYES STUBBLEFIELD
#15 Marianna MALDONADO GONZÁLEZ
#16 Vanessa GONZÁLEZ MÁRQUEZ
#17 Luisa Irene DELGADO HEINZ
#18 Verónica Isabel ÁVALOS HURTAD
#19 Venicia Gabriela JUÁREZ SMITH
#20 Wendy Estefani TOLEDO BARROSO
#21 Celiana TORRES LÓPEZ
Coach: CUELLAR Christopher (MEX)

New Zealand

#1 Anna Jessica LEAT
#2 Claudia Mary BUNGE
#3 Ally Zeal TOAILOA
#4 Rebecca Emily LAKE
#5 Michaela Leigh FOSTER
#6 Nicole Lauren METTAM
#7 Hannah Elizabeth BLAKE
#8 Malia Rose STEINMETZ
#9 Samantha Madison TAWHARU
#10 Grace Joana Ella JALE
#11 Jacqueline Anne HAND
#12 Nadia Kelly OLLA
#13 Sarah Gina KRYSTMAN
#14 Amber Rose PHILLIPS
#15 Francesca Maria GRANGE
#16 Alosi Falesiu BLOOMFIELD
#17 Emma Kalan MAIN
#18 Rose Hana MORTON
#19 Margaret Ellen JENKINS
#20 Saskia Rose VOSPER
#21 Ashleigh Jean EMERY
Coach: TURNBULL Gareth (NZL)

Nigeria

#1 Chiamaka Cynthia NNADOZIE
#2 Abidemi Onyinyechi IBE
#3 Patience Ndidi DIKE
#4 Christy Onyenaturuchi UCHEIBE
#5 Catherine Ijeoma KENNETH
#6 Esther Ebunoluwa ADEBOYE
#7 Peace Ewomazino EFIH
#8 Oghenebrume Osaretin IKEKHUA
#9 Mercy OMOKWO
#10 Rasheedat Busayo AJIBADE
#11 Arit ITU
#12 Akudo Esther OGBONNA
#13 Joy Idara MICHAEL
#14 Chidinma Nkeruka OKEKE
#15 Opeyemi Anu SUNDAY
#16 Christiana Chinaza OBIA
#17 Flolashade Florence IJAMILUSI
#18 Cynthia Onyedikachi AKU
#19 Happiness Monday TITUS
#20 Mary-Ann Ogochukwu EZENAGU
#21 Agatha Esther THOMPSON
Coach: BALA Nikyu (NGA)

Paraguay

#1 Heidi Dahiana SALAS GONZALEZ
#2 Dirse Antonella ALCARAZ TANDE
#3 Maria Auxiliadora MARTINEZ VECCA
#4 Daysy Maria Jesus BAREIRO MARTINEZ
#5 Limpia Concepcion FRETES CACERES
#6 Cinthia Carolina AREVALO GALEANO
#7 Celsa Fabiola SANDOVAL BARRIENTOS
#8 Rosa Mistica MIÑO MARTINEZ
#9 Maria De Los Angeles SEGOVIA CABAÑAS
#10 Jessica Dahiana MARTINEZ VILLAGRA
#11 Dahiana Monserrat BOGARIN GIMENEZ
#12 Andrea Monserrath BENKENSTEIN MONTENEGRO
#13 Deisy Estefania OJEDA GONZALEZ
#14 Yessica Celeste CABAÑAS
#15 Jennifer Camila GONZALEZ QUINTANA
#16 Vanessa ARCE FRETE
#17 Graciela Esmilce MARTINEZ ESQUIVEL
#18 Natalia Eloisa VILLASANTI DIAZ
#19 Lourdes Adriana GONZALEZ OLIVEIRA
#20 Katia Magali MARTINEZ GAMARRA
#21 Natasha Selene MARTINEZ FERREIRA
Coach: BASUALDO Nelson (PAR)

Spain

#1 Noelia RAMOS ALVAREZ
#2 Ona BATLLE PASCUAL
#3 Berta PUJADAS I BOIX
#4 Laia ALEIXANDRI LOPEZ
#5 Natalia RAMOS ALVAREZ
#6 Silvia RUBIO AVILA
#7 Ana VELAZQUEZ JURICO
#8 Leyre MONENTE AICUA
#9 Lorena NAVARRO DOMINGUEZ
#10 Paula FERNANDEZ JIMENEZ
#11 Candela ANDUJAR JIMENEZ
#12 Lucia Maria RODRIGUEZ HERRERO
#13 Catalina Thomas COLL LLUCH
#14 Nerea EIZAGUIRRE LASA
#15 Laura GUTIERREZ SAENZ DE SANTA MARIA
#16 Damaris Berta EGURROLA WIENKE
#17 Maria BLANCO ARMENDARIZ
#18 Eva María NAVARRO GARCIA
#19 Anna TORRODA RICART
#20 Claudia PINA MEDINA
#21 Maria SUBIES FORCADA
Coach: IS Maria (ESP)

USA

#1 Laurel Carolyn IVORY
#2 Jordan Elizabeth CANNIFF
#3 Sophia Olivia SMITH
#4 Naomi Haile GIRMA
#5 Karina Anais RODRIGUEZ
#6 Emily Ann SMITH
#7 Alexa Christine SPAANSTRA
#8 Briana Alexis Smalls PINTO
#9 Kiara Shaelene PICKETT
#10 Ashley Nicole SANCHEZ
#11 Kate Meguire WIESNER
#12 Meagan Erin MCCELLAND
#13 Isabel Denise RODRIGUEZ
#14 Civana KUHLMANN
#15 Kennedy Megan WESLEY
#16 Sydney Ahteram ZANDI
#17 Lia Eugenia GODFREY
#18 Jaelin Marie HOWELL
#19 Adrienne Dolly RICHARDSON
#20 Francesca Claire TAGLIAFERRI
#21 Hillary Elizabeth BEALL
Coach: SNOW Brian James (USA)

Venezuela

#1 Alexa Alejandra CASTRO VIVAS
#2 Veronica Valentina HERRERA SOUTO
#3 Hilary Anaika VERGARA AMARO
#4 Sandra Paola LUZARDO LEON
#5 Iceis Victoria BRICEÑO LEÓN
#6 Gladysmar Carolina ROJAS
#7 Olimar Andreina CASTILLO PEÑA
#8 Dayana Lisset RODRIGUEZ LEON
#9 Deyna Cristina CASTELLANOS NAUJENIS
#10 Yerliane Glamar MORENO HERNANDEZ
#11 Yohanli Maria Rosa MARAGUACARE CALDERON
#12 Yorbelis Yorfranni SANCHEZ BANDE
#13 Nayluisa Jhaylenny CACERES ACEVEDO
#14 Maria Gabriela GARCIA CATARI
#15 Heliamar De Jesus ALVARADO MORA
#16 Daniuska Isamar RODRIGUEZ PINEDA
#17 Nikol Marian GONZALEZ ALARCON
#18 Maria Eugenia CAZORLA GUEVARA
#19 Nohelis Alejandra CORONEL CHIRINOS
#20 Jeismar Angela CABEZA GOMEZ
#21 Naiyerlyn Valentina ROPERO FUENTES
Coach: ZSEREMETA Kenneth (PAN)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2018 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved. | Powered by UnitedHosting, dependable, cost-effective hosting.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?