u-17 logo 1

UEFA Euro 2015/16 Women’s Under-17 Qualifying Fixtures

The UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship season starts on 28th September with Belarus and Jordan the targets for the 44 sides beginning in the qualifying round.

While Germany and France have byes to the elite round in the spring and hosts Belarus are ensured a place in the finals in May, the other entrants must come through the 11 qualifying mini-tournaments played from 28 September until 28 October.

UEFA Euro 2015/16 Women’s Under-17 Qualifying Round Group Fixtures:

Monday 28th September

Italy 5 – 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Goals: Glionna 22′,49′, Caruso 35′,55′, Cantore 38′

Northern Ireland 3 – 0 FYR Macedonia
Goals: Mcmaster 33′, Orr 58′, Beggs 80+2′

 

Tuesday 29th September

Czech Republic 4 – 1 Azerbaijan
Goals: Dubcová 11′ 57′, Khýrová 15′, Ozdemir 32′, Příkaská 72′

Belgium 15 – 0 Georgia
Goals: Vanmechelen 3′ 21′ 26′ 44′, Kerckhofs 5′, Minnaert 15′ 22′, Asselberghs 23′, Duijsters 29′ 36′, Wijnants 34′, Vierendeels 40’+1, Maris 42′, Toloba 65′, Baccarne 80’+3

 

Wednesday 30th September

Italy 4 – 0 FYR Macedonia
Goals: Cantore 6′, Labate 18′, Greggi 71′ (P) Glionna 75′

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 – 0 Northern Ireland

 

Thursday 1st October

England 13 – 0 Croatia
Goals: Stanway 14′, 17′, 22′, 34′, 40+2′ (P), Russo 26′, 52′, 59′, 60′, 75′, Cain 55′, Toone 68′, 80+3′

Poland 10 – 0 Estonia
Goals: Eckerle 6′, 8′, 50′, Ratajczyk 24′, Słowińska 27′, 80+3′, Zawistowska 36′, 40′, 42′, 45′

Georgia 0 – 13 Czech Republic
Goals: Pavlasová 6′, Š. Krištofová 8′, 44′, 80+3′, M. Dubcová 10′, 51′ (P) , 78′, Kodadová 17′ (P), Dudová 21′, Čiperová 27′, 62′ (P), Siváková 35′ (P), Klímová 61′

Belgium 1 – 0 Azerbaijan
Goal: Minnaert 78′

 

Saturday 3rd October

Northern Ireland 0 – 5 Italy
Goals: Cantore 25′, 76′, Caruso 47′, Glionna 51′, Merlo 68′

FYR Macedonia 1 – 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Goals: Mehmedović 40+1′, Tejić 50′ (og)

Poland 5 – 0 Croatia
Goals: Eckerle 4′, 20′, Zawistowska 24′, Grec 34′, 65′

Estonia 0 – 13 England
Goals: Russo 4′, 15′, 46′, Charles 9′, 28′, Patten 21′, Stanway 31′, 33′ (P), Sibley 42′, Hinds 53′, Alexander 59′, Olding 61′, Wubben-Moy 80+2′

 

Sunday 4th October

Czech Republic 2 – 4 Belgium
Goals: Vanmechelen 35′, 74′, Radová 56′, Stašková 60′, Minnaert 77′, 80+1′

Azerbaijan 5 – 0 Georgia
Goals: M. Ozdemir 4′, 30′, 80+1′, Uygun 8′, Mammadaliyeva 49′

 

Tuesday 6th October

Croatia 0 – 0 Estonia

England 2 – 2 Poland
Goals: Niamh Charles 26′, Georgia Stanway 46′, Marcjanna Zawadzka 69′, 80+4′ 

 

Saturday 10th October

Hungary 2 – 1 Wales
Goals: Oláh 21′, 51′, Chivers 56′

Denmark 5 – 0 Israel
Goals: Holt Andersen 13′, Gejl 27′, 44′ (P) Svava 55′, Ibsen 79′

 

Sunday 11th October

Scotland 0 – 0 Latvia

Austria 2 – 0 Kazakhstan
Goals: Scharnböck 13′, Kurz 20′

 

Monday 12th October

Sweden 3 – 1 Slovakia
Goals: Nilsson 32′, Ovenberger 51′, Lilja 77′, Jančová 78′

Russia 4 – 0 Romania
Goals: Guseva 49′, 62′, 69′, Maksimova 75′

Denmark 3 – 0 Wales
Goals: Andersen 43′, 80+2′, Meldgaard Petersen 64′

Israel 0 – 3 Hungary
Goals: Csigi 10′, Vári 49′, Pulins 80+3′

 

Tuesday 13th October

Austria 1 – 0 Latvia
Goal: Pireci 43′

Kazakhstan 0 – 4 Scotland
Goals: Mcgregor 20′, B. Hay 38′, 46′, Mcdonald 57′

 

Wednesday 14th October

Slovakia 0 – 3 Russia
Goals: A. Dronova 11′ (P), Guseva 29′, Zarubina 50′

Sweden 13 – 0 Romania
Goals: Hed 8′, 27′, Ovenberger 20′, 42′, Lilja 21Mateș 31′ (og), Kullashi 46′, 55′, 69′, 78′, Öman 62′, Abrahamsson 67′, Sandström 80+1′

 

Thursday 15th October

Turkey 5 – 0 Andorra
Goals: Sahibe Baysal 20′, Eda Gören 35′, Birgül Sadıkoğlu 48′, 68′, Vehpiye Azak 80+4′

Republic of Ireland 3 – 0 Ukraine
Goals: Kelly 38′, Kavanagh 68′, Kiernan 75′

Hungary 0 – 1 Denmark
Goal: Gejl 15′

Wales 4 – 0 Israel
Goals: Lancaster 22′, Woodham 27′, Morgan 35′, Chivers 39′

 

Friday 16th October

Scotland 0 – 3 Austria
Goals: Bachler 15′, 65′, Wienroither 62′

Latvia 1 – 1 Kazakhstan
Goals: Nizamutdinova 33′, Voitāne 66′

Switzerland 6 – 1 Lithuania
Goals: Arfaoui 27′, 30′, Reuteler 38′, 59′, Vaitukaitytė 39′, Lehmann 60′, Haller 74′

Serbia 3 – 0 Slovenia
Goals: Poljak 49′ (P) , 53′, 57′

 

Saturday 17th October

Republic of Ireland 7 – 0 Andorra
Goals: Kelly 23′, Payne 28′, 76′, Homan 52′, Noonan 59′, Ruddy 65′, Reybet-Degat 77′

Romania 0 – 5 Slovakia
Goals: Bogorová 13′, 42′, Mikolajová 46′, 49′, Vagaská 65′ 

Russia 0 – 2 Sweden
Goals: Kullashi 20′, 75′

Ukraine 1 -0 Turkey
Goal: Hryb 78′

 

Sunday 18th October

Lithuania 1 – 5 Serbia
Goals: Trbojević 10′, Gedgaudaitė 11′, Baka 16′, 35′, Poljak 40+1′, Knežević 75′

Switzerland 0 – 1 Slovenia
Goal: Pintarič 66′

 

Tuesday 20th October

Turkey 0 – 3 Republic of Ireland
Goals: Leanne Kiernan 6′, Alex Kavanagh 35′, Lauren Kelly 69′

Andorra 0 – 11 Ukraine
Goals: Kumeda 9′, 68′,74′, Kunina 26′, 39′, 65′, Hryb 30′, 43′, 58′, Shurubura 61′, Postol 78′

 

Wednesday 21st October

Serbia 0 – 3 Switzerland
Goals: Schegg 21′, Haller 69′, Lehmann 80+3′

Slovenia 2-1 Lithuania
Goals: Vaitukaitytė 21′, Šiftar 25′, Makovec 71′

 

Thursday 22nd October

Finland 11 – 0 Faroe Islands
Goals: Sjöholm 2′, 4′, 33′, Rantala 15′, 20′, 44′, Tulkki 31′ (P) , 40+2′, Olmala 59′, Peuhkurinen 67′, Lappalainen 71′

Iceland 3 – 0 Montenegro
Goals: Daníelsdóttir 67′, Eiríksdóttir 68′, Haralz 69′

 

Friday 23rd October

Netherlands 6 – 0 Bulgaria
Goals: Jansen 2′, 71′, Olislagers 14′, Van Weerden 40′, Van De Ven 62′, Asbroek 80+3′

Norway 14 – 0 Moldova
Goals: Norheim 9′ (P) , 25′, 30′, 40+1′, Huseby 13′, Nautnes 15′, 37′, Linberg 39′, 47′, 60′, 68′, Stenevik 51′, Ruud 79′, Haug 80+2′

Spain 9 – 0 Armenia
Goals: Navarro 7′, 33′, 75′, Velázquez 29′, Pujadas 44′, Monente 58′, Gutiérrez Sáenz De Santa María 78′, Simonyan 80+2′ (og), Aleixandri 80+4′

Greece 1 – 0 Portugal
Goal: Gatsiou 45′

Saturday 24th October

Iceland 8 – 0 Faroe Islands
Goals: Daníelsdóttir 5′, Jóhannsdóttir 16′, Haralz 30′, 31′, 47′, 76′, Albertsdottir 37′, Rúnarsdóttir 69′

Montenegro 0 – 5 Finland
Goals: Rantala 40+2′, 74′, 80+2′, Tulkki 63′, Sjöholm 80+4′

 

Sunday 25th October

Norway 8 – 0 Bulgaria
Goals: Norheim 19′ 26′ 67′, Ruud 24′, Closs 31′, Linberg 37′, Giske 46′, Maanum 54′,

Moldova 0 – 8 Netherlands
Goals: Van Deursen 2′ 6′ 72′, Asbroek 13′ 76′ 79′, Lohin 17′ o.g, Sabajo 22′

Armenia 0 – 8 Greece
Goals: Antonyan 3′ og, Chatzinikolaou 40′ 43′ 50′ 56′, Karapetsa 54′, Gatsiou 77′ 80+1′,

Spain 4 – 1 Portugal
Goals: Fernández 5′, Andreia Faria 31′, Navarro 48′, Serrano Cortes 51′, Aleixandri 75′,

 

Tuesday 27th October

Finland 2 – 0 Iceland
Goals: Rantala 22′, Tulkki 46′

Faroe Islands 1 – 3 Montenegro
Goals: Šaranović 10′, 55′ (P), Vraneš 46′, Hansen 80+5′

 

Wednesday 28th October

Bulgaria 4 – 0 Moldova

Netherlands 1 – 1 Norway

Greece 0 – 6 Spain

Portugal 1 – 0 Armenia

 

Qualifying Round:

The 11 four-team mini-tournaments are held as one-venue events, the first getting under way in FYR Macedonia on 28th September and the last ending on 28th October in Portugal, with holders Spain launching their title defence just across the Iberian border.

The top two in each qualifying round group join seeds Germany and France in the elite round.

 

Elite Round:

The draw on 10th December will split the 24 remaining teams into six groups of four, to be contested as mini-tournaments in the spring.

The six group winners and the runners-up with the best record against the sides finishing first and third in their section qualify to join hosts Belarus in the final tournament.

 

Final Tournament:

The final tournament in Belarus runs from 4th to 16th May, with two groups of four producing semi-finalists.

The finalists and the winner of the third-place play-off qualify for the 2016 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup, taking place from 30th September to 21st October in Jordan.

 

33 Comments
  1. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Spain 4 – 1 Portugal, Fernández 5′, Andreia Faria 31′, Navarro 48′, Serrano Cortes 51′, Aleixandri 75′,

  2. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Half-Time: Spain 1 – 1 Portugal, Fernández 5′, Andreia Faria 31′,

  3. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    Armenia 0 – 8 Greece, Antonyan 3′ og, Chatzinikolaou 40′ 43′ 50′ 56′, Karapetsa 54′, Gatsiou 77′ 80+1′,

  4. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIMES:

    Norway 8 – 0 Bulgaria, Norheim 19′ 26′ 67′, Ruud 24′, Closs 31′, Linberg 37′, Giske 46′, Maanum 54′,

    Moldova 0 – 8 Netherlands, Van Deursen 2′ 6′ 72′, Asbroek 13′ 76′ 79′, Lohin 17′ o.g, Sabajo 22′,

  5. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    Iceland 8 – 0 Faroe Islands, Daníelsdóttir 5′, Jóhannsdóttir 16′, Haralz 30′ 31′ 47′ 76′, Albertsdottir 37′, Rúnarsdóttir 69′

  6. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIMES:

    Iceland 8 – 0 Faroe Islands, Daníelsdóttir 5′, Jóhannsdóttir 16′, Haralz 30′ 31′ 47′ 76′, Albertsdottir 37′, Rúnarsdóttir 69′

    Montenegro 0 – 5 Finland, Rantala 40+2′ 74′ 80+2′, Tulkki 63′, Sjöholm 80+4′

  7. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Full-Time: Greece 1 – 0 Portugal, Gatsiou 45′,

  8. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Full-Time: Spain 9 – 0 Armenia, Navarro 7′ 33′ 75′, Velázquez 29′, Pujadas 44′, Monente 58′, De Maria 78′, 80+2′ OG, Aleixandri 80+4′,

  9. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Spain 6 – 0 Armenia, Navarro 7′ 33′ 75′, Velázquez 29′, Pujadas 44′, Monente 58′

  10. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Spain 1 – 0 Armenia, Navarro 7′,

  11. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Netherlands 6 – 0 Bulgaria, Jansen 2′ 71′, Olislagers 14′, Van Weerden, Van De Ven 62′, Asbroek 80+3′,

    Norway 14 – 0 Moldova, Norheim 9′ 25′ 30′ 40+1′, Huseby 13′, Nautnes 15′ 37′, Linberg 39′ 47′ 60′ 68′, Stenevik 51′, Ruud 79′, Haug 80+2′,

  12. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    10 minutes left to play scores:

    Netherlands 4 – 0 Bulgaria, Jansen 2′, Olislagers 14′, Van Weerden, Van De Ven 62′,

    Norway 12 – 0 Moldova, Norheim 9′ 25′ 30′ 40+1′, Huseby 13′, Nautnes 15′ 37′, Linberg 39′ 47′ 60′ 68′, Stenevik 51′,

  13. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Norway 9 – 0 Moldova, Linberg 47′

  14. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Half-Time:

    Netherlands 3 – 0 Bulgaria, Jansen 2′, Olislagers 14′, Van Weerden,

    Norway 8 – 0 Moldova, Norheim 9′ 25′ 30′ 40+1′, Huseby 13′, Nautnes 15′ 37′, Linberg 39′,

  15. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal and Hat trick: Norway 5 – 0 Moldova, Andrea Norheim 9′ 25′ 30′,

  16. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Norway 4 – 0 Moldova, Norheim 25′

  17. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Norway 3 – 0 Moldova, Nautnes 15′,

  18. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Netherlands 2 – 0 Bulgaria, Olislagers 14′

  19. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Norway 2 – 0 Moldova, Huseby 13′

  20. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Norway 1 – 0 Moldova, Norheim 9′,

  21. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Goal: Netherlands 1 – 0 Bulgaria, Jansen 2′,

  22. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Finland 11 – 0 Faroe Islands, Sjöholm 2′ 4′ 33′, Rantala 15′ 20′ 44′, Tulkki 31′ 40+2′,Olmala 59′, Peuhkurinen 67′, Lappalainen 71′,

    Iceland 3 – 0 Montenegro, Daníelsdóttir 66′, Eiríksdóttir 68′, Haralz 69′,

  23. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:

    Serbia 0 – 3 Switzerland, Schegg 21′, Haller 69′, Lehmann 80+3′,

    Slovenia 2 – 1 Lithuania, Vaitukaitytė 21′, Šiftar 25′, Makovec 71′,

  24. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    HALF TIME:

    Serbia 0 – 1 Switzerland, Schegg 21′

    Slovenia 1 – 1 Lithuania, Vaitukaitytė 21′, Šiftar 25′,

  25. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Full-Time: Andorra 0 – 11 Ukraine, Kumeda 9′ 68′ 74′, Kunina 26′ 39′ 65′, Hryb 30′ 43′ 58′, Shurubura 61′, Postol 78′,

  26. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    Turkey 0 – 3 Republic of Ireland
    Goals From:
    Leanne Kiernan 6′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Alex Kavanagh 35′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Lauren Kelly 69′ (Republic of Ireland)

  27. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    Half-Time: Andorra 0 – 4 Ukraine, Kumeda 9′, Kunina 26′ 39′, Hryb 30′,

  28. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    HALF TIME:

    Turkey 0 – 2 Republic of Ireland
    Goals From:
    Leanne Kiernan 6′ (Republic of Ireland)
    Alex Kavanagh 35′ (Republic of Ireland)

  29. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    FULL TIME:
    England 2 – 2 Poland
    Goals From:
    Alessia Russo 26′ (England)
    Georgia Stanway 46′ (England)
    Marcjanna Zawadzka 69′ 80+4′ (Poland)

    Croatia 0 – 0 Estonia

  30. Author
    Asa 4 years ago

    HALF TIME:
    England 1 – 0 Poland
    Goals From:
    Alessia Russo 26′

    Croatia 0 – 0 Estonia

  31. WSU 4 years ago

    Full-time: Italy 4-0 FYR Macedonia (Cantore 6′, Labate 18′, Greggi 71′ (P) Glionna 75′)

    Full-time: Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-0 Northern Ireland

  32. WSU 4 years ago

    Full-time: Northern Ireland 3 – 0 FYR Macedonia (Mcmaster 33′, Orr 58′, Beggs 80+2′)

  33. WSU 4 years ago

    Full-time: Italy 5-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina (Glionna 22′,49′, Caruso 35′,55′, Cantore 38′)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?