UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship Elite

 

 

UEFA European Women’s U-19 Elite round Fixtures April 2014

 

Elite Round Fixtures:
Group 1: Spain, Switzerland, Portugal, Belarus

Group 2: Scotland, Russia, Iceland, Croatia

Group 3: Sweden, France, Poland, Romania

Group 4: Germany, Belgium, Czech Republic, Ukraine

Group 5: Austria, Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, Turkey

Group 6: England, Finland, Denmark, Serbia

 

 

Elite Round Fixtures:

 

5th April 2014
Spain 2 – 0 Portugal

Switzerland 5 – 0 Belarus

Scotland 5 – 1 Iceland

Russia 0 – 0 Croatia

Sweden 2 – 1 Poland

France 5 – 1 Romania

Germany 4 – 1 Czech Republic

Belgium 3 – 1 Ukraine

Austria 0 – 1 Republic of Ireland

Netherlands 2 – 0 Turkey

England 1 – 0 Denmark

Finland 4 – 0 Serbia

 

7th April 2014
Spain 10 – 0 Belarus

Portugal 1 – 2 Switzerland

Scotland 2 – 0 Croatia

Iceland 2 – 4 Russia

Sweden 1 – 0 Romania

Poland 2 – 2 France

Germany 7 – 0 Ukraine

Czech Republic 1 – 2 Belgium

Austria 1 – 1 Turkey

Republic of Ireland 0 – 0 Netherlands

England 2 – 0 Serbia

Denmark 2 – 2 Finland

 

10th April 2014
Switzerland V Spain

Belarus V Portugal

Russia 0 – 2 Scotland

Croatia 1 – 1 Iceland

France V Sweden

Romania V Poland

Belgium 1 – 0 Germany

Ukraine 1 – 4 Czech Republic

Netherlands V Austria

Turkey V Republic of Ireland

Finland 0 – 5 England

Serbia 1 – 0 Denmark

 

Seven sides will qualify to join hosts Norway in the finals between 15th and 27th July 2014 – the six group winners and the runner-up with the best record against the teams first and third in their pool.

 

Sweden Squad:

sweden u-19 team 2014

Matilda Haglund – Lidköpings
Zecira Musovic – FC Rosengård
Elin Björklund – FC Rosengård
Nathalie Björn – AIK FF
Julia Ekholm – Bollstanäs SK
Elin Karlsson – Växjö DFF
Nellie Karlsson – Växjö DFF
Anna Oskarsson – Jitex BK
Tove Almqvist – Linköpings FC
Fanny Andersson – IK Sirius FK
Filippa Angeldal – AIK FF
Stina Blackstenius – Linköpings FC
Filippa Curmark – Jitex BK
Moa Hedell – Hammarby IF DFF
Lina Hurtig – Umeå IK FF
Julia Wahlberg – Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC
Julia Zigiotti Olme – Bollstanäs SK
Lotta Ökvist – Piteå IF

 

Denmark Squad:

denmark u-19 team photo

Maria Christensen – Fortuna Hjørring
Naja Bahrenscheer – BSF
Ida Guldager – KoldingQ
Ida Karstoft – Team Viborg
Louise Ringsing – Brøndby IF
Maja Kildemoes – OB
Rikke Læntver Sevecke – BSF
Stine Larsen – Brøndby IF
Emilie Henriksen – OB
Mille Poulsen – IK Skovbakken
Sara Thrige – Team Viborg
Signe Schioldan – KoldingQ
Amalie Thestrup – B93/HIK/Skjold
Amalie Vangsgaard – Fortuna Hjørring
Frederikke Thøgersen – Fortuna Hjørring
Marie Maj Madsen – OB
Nicoline Sørensen – FC Rosengård
Sarah Dyrehauge Hansen – KoldingQ

 

 

German Squad:

germany u-19 team photo 2014

Goalkeepers:

Merle Frohms – VfL Wolfsburg
Anna Klink – Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Defenders:
Manjou Wilde – Werder Bremen
Felicitas Rauch – 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam
Marie Christin Becker – Holstein Kiel
Lena Ostermeier – SGS Essen
Wibke Meister – 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam
Maria Wedemeyer – VfL Wolfsburg
Johanna Kaiser – Magdeburger FFC
Midfielders:
Rieke Dieckmann – SV Meppen
Lara Junge – 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam
Jenny Gaugigl – Bayern München
Louisa Lagaris – FF USV Jena
Pia Züfle – SC Freiburg
Forwards:
Kathrin Schermuly – Eintracht Wetzlar
Madeline Gier – SGS Essen
Venus El-Kassem – Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Sonja Giraud – SC Freiburg

 

France Squad:

france u-19 team 2014

Goalkeepers:

ROMANE BRUNEAU – E.S.O.F. La Roche-sur-Yon

CLAIRE JACOB – FCF Arras
Defenders:

NOÉMIE CARAGE – Olympique Lyonnais

MANON CAZES – Toulouse FC

SAKINA KARCHAOUI – Montpellier HSC

JULIE MARICHAUD – Olympique Lyonnais

MARION ROMANELLI – F.C.F. Monteux

AISSATOU TOUNKARA – F.C.F. Juvisy
Midfielders:

MARGAUX BUENO – EA Guingamp

LÉA DECLERCQ – Paris-Saint-Germain F.C.

AMINATA DIALLO – Grenoble

CANDICE GHERBI – A.S. Saint-Etienne

MARIE-CHARLOTTE LEGER – CF Hénin-Beaumont

SANDIE TOLETTI – Montpellier HSC
Forwards:

AUDREY CHAUMETTE – AS Saint-Etienne

KADIDIATOU DIANI – F.C.F Juvisy

LAURA DOUESSIN – Cercle Paul Bert Bréquigny Rennes

OULEYMATA SARR – Paris Saint Germain

 

 

England Squad:

England line-up prior to the U-19

Goalkeepers:

Sophie Baggaley – Birmingham City

Caitlin Leach – Aston Villa

 

Defenders:

Gabrielle George – Everton

Aoife Mannion – Birmingham City

Vyan Sampson – Arsenal

Ellie Stewart – Liverpool

Leah Williamson – Arsenal

 

Midfielders:

Jade Bailey – Arsenal

Jodie Brett – Chelsea

Sarah Mayling – Aston Villa

Abbey-Leigh Stringer – Aston Villa

Millie Turner – Everton

Katie Zelem – Liverpool

 

Forwards:

Rosella Ayane – Chelsea

Jess Carter – Birmingham City

Natasha Flint – Manchester City

Abbey Joice – Sunderland

Beth Mead – Sunderland

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?