UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship Elite Round Fixtures/Groups

 

Groups Elite Round:

GROUP 1

1 England
2 Georgia
3 Greece
4 Hungary

GROUP 2

1 Netherlands
2 Switzerland
3 Serbia
4 Russia

 

GROUP 3

1 Poland
2 Slovakia
3 Spain
4 Sweden

GROUP 4

1 Germany
2 Norway
3 Republic of Ireland
4 Scotland

GROUP 5

1 Czech Republic
2 France
3 Northern Ireland
4 Portugal

GROUP 6

1 Denmark
2 Iceland
3 Italy
4 Slovenia

GROUP 7

1 Austria
2 Belgium
3 Finland
4 Wales

 

 

Fixtures Elite Round:

 

Sunday 10th March

Russia 0 – 3 Netherlands

Goals From:

Ella Peddemors 25′ (Netherlands)

Esmee Brugts 52′ (Netherlands)

Lobke Loonen 90+4′ (Netherlands)

Serbia 2 – 3 Switzerland

Goals From:

Ljustina 24′ (Switzerland)

Barjaktarović 31′ (Serbia)

Iseni 60′ 63′ (Switzerland)

E Petrović 66′ (Serbia)

 

Wednesday 13th March

Netherlands 6 – 0 Switzerland

Goals From:

Tromp 17′ (Netherlands)

Abali 23′ 42′ (Netherlands)

Brandau 50′ (Netherlands)

De Keijzer 65′ (Netherlands)

Hulswit 90+2′ (Netherlands)

Serbia 4 – 1 Russia

Goals From:

Tanasković 5′ 59′ 78′ (Serbia)

E Petrović 58′ (Serbia)

Pamen Tchato 85′ (Russia)

 

Saturday 16th March   

Netherlands 0 – 0 Serbia

Switzerland 4 – 2 Russia

Goals From:

Iseni 16′ 90+2′ (Switzerland)

Kulakova (own goal)

Kadriu 62′ (Switzerland)

Trenkina 68′ (Russia)

Lazareva 84′ (Russia)

 

 

Wednesday 20th March 

Germany V Scotland (13:00)

Republic of Ireland V Norway (17:30)

 

Thursday 21st March   

Iceland V Italy (10:00)

England V Georgia (13:30)

Denmark V Slovenia (14:00)

Hungary V Greece (17:00)

 

Saturday 23rd March   

Germany V Republic of Ireland (12:00)

France V Northern Ireland (15:00)

Sweden V Poland (15:30)

Norway V Scotland (16:30)

Czech Republic V Portugal (17:00)

Spain V Slovakia (18:30)

 

Sunday 24th March  

Denmark V Iceland (10:00)

England V Hungary (11:45)

Italy V Slovenia (14:00)

Finland V Austria (14:00)

Greece V Georgia (15:15)

Belgium V Wales (16:30)

 

Tuesday 26th March  

Poland V Slovakia (14:30)

Norway V Germany (14:30)

Scotland V Republic of Ireland (14:30)

France V Czech Republic (15:00)

Portugal V Northern Ireland (17:00)

Spain V Sweden (17:30)

 

 

Wednesday 27th March

Georgia V Hungary (14:00)

Greece V England (14:00)

Slovenia V Iceland (14:00)

Italy V Denmark (14:00)

Belgium V Finland (14:00)

Austria V Wales (17:00)

 

 

Friday 29th March

Northern Ireland V Czech Republic (16:00)

Portugal V France (16:00)

Slovakia V Sweden (17:00)

Poland V Spain (17:00)

 

 

Saturday 30th March

Wales V Finland (14:00)

Austria V Belgium (14:00)

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved. | Powered by UnitedHosting, dependable, cost-effective hosting.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?