UEFA European Women’s Under 17 Championship Qualifying Round Fixtures

The top two sides in every group plus the four third-placed teams with the best record against the top two in their section join Germany and Spain in the elite round draw on 23rd November 2018, with the games in spring 2019

Seven teams will eventually qualify for the finals to join Bulgaria from 5th to 17th May 2019

GROUP 1

Czech Republic
Denmark *
Faroe Islands
Ukraine

 

GROUP 2

Croatia *
Israel
Norway
Russia

GROUP 3

Finland
Italy
Montenegro *
Romania

GROUP 4

Poland, Scotland
Slovakia* (Possible 3rd place)

 

GROUP 5

England, Iceland

 

 

GROUP 6

Belgium, Portugal
Turkey* (Possible 3rd place)

 

 

GROUP 7

Albania
Republic of Ireland
Serbia *
Wales

GROUP 8

Austria, Slovenia
Belarus * (Possible 3rd place)

 

GROUP 9

 

Greece *
Kazakhstan
Northern Ireland
Switzerland

 

GROUP 10

France, Hungary

Bosnia-Herzegovina * (Possible 3rd place)

 

 

GROUP 11

Georgia
Latvia
Netherlands *
Sweden

*Hosts
Bye to elite round: Germany, Spain
Bye to final tournament: Bulgaria (hosts)

UEFA European Women’s Under 17 Championship Qualifying Round Match Schedule:


GROUP TIME (BST) MATCH VENUE
Wednesday 19 September 2018
Group 5 13:00 Azerbaijan 0 – 1 Iceland

Goals: Þórhildur Þórhallsdóttir 65′ (Iceland)

Orhei
Group 5 13:00 England 6 – 0 Moldova

Goals: Melisa Filis 38′ 80′ 80+4′, Francesca Stables 66′, Katie Robinson 71′, Ruby Grant 80 +2′,

Chisinau
Group 6 15:00 Belgium 8 – 0 Andorra

Goals: Geena-Lisa Buyle 12′, 18′ (own goal), Welma Fon 35′ 45′, Sterre Gielen 71′, Liesbeth Maes 72′, Luna Vanzeir 86′, Tine Lemmens 87′,

Fao
Group 6 17:00  Turkey 1 – 3  PortugalGoals: Maria Pinto Negrão 38′, Francisca Ramos Ribeiro Nazareth Sousa 45+2′, Andreia Jacinto 68′, Ece Tekmen 71′, Braga
Thursday 20 September 2018
Group 10 10:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 – 1 Hungary

Goals: Emőke Pápai 31′

Skopje
Group 10 14:30 France 7 – 0 FYR Macedonia

Goals: Leila Peneau 12′ 23′, Océane Picard 29′ 51′, Lou Ann Joly 52′ 80′, Kenza Chapelle 57′,

Skopje
Saturday 22 September 2018
Group 5 13:00 Iceland 6 – 0 Moldova

Goals: Clara Sigurðardóttir 21′ 44′ 49′, Ída Marín Hermannsdóttir 76′, Andrea Marý Sigurjónsdóttir 83′, María Catharina Ólafsd.Gros 90+2′,

Chisinau
Group 5 13:00 England 7 – 0 Azerbaijan

Goals: Katie Robinson 19′ 27′, Isobel Goodwin 35′ 73′, Ruby Grant 66′, 81′ own goal, Eleanor Hack 90+2′,

Vadul Lui Voda
Group 6 15:00 Belgium 3 – 0 Turkey

Goals: Jill Janssens 8′, Welma Fon 56′, Jarne Teulings 84′,

Vila Nova Famalicao
Group 6 17:00 Portugal 11 – 0 Andorra

Goals: Ana Albuquerque 16′ 85′ 87′, Maria Negrão 50′ 56′ 67′ 90′, Andreia Jacinto 59′, Francisca Nazareth 77′, Luana Marques 88′ 90+2′,

Barcelos
Sunday 23 September 2018
Group 10 10:00 France V Bosnia-Herzegovina Skopje
Group 8 14:00 Slovenia V Belarus Tallinn
Group 8 14:00 Austria V Estonia Tallin
Group 10 14:30 Hungary V FYR Macedonia Skopje
Tuesday 25 September 2018
Group 5 13:00 Moldova V Azerbaijan Chisinau
Group 5 13:00 Iceland V England Orhei
Please Subscribe / Login to view the full table, including updates.

 

Continue reading…

Get Access All Areas now (just £14.99 per year – £1.25 per month)

Already a Access All Areas member?     Log In

New to the site, or need to upgrade?     Subscribe

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2018 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved. | Powered by UnitedHosting, dependable, cost-effective hosting.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?