UEFA European Women’s Under 19 Championship Qualifying Round Fixtures

2018

The Road to Scotland 2019

Bye to elite round: Spain, France

Bye to final tournament: Scotland (hosts)

The top two sides in every group plus the two third-placed teams with the best records against the top two in their section join Spain and France in the elite round draw on 23 November 2018, with the games scheduled from 1 to 9 April and 10 to 18 June 2019.

Seven countries will eventually qualify for the finals to join Scotland in the finals from 16th to 28th July 2019.

The finals will act as UEFA’s qualifier for the 2020 FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup.

THE FIXTURES

GROUP TIME (BST) MATCH VENUE
Tuesday 28 August 2018
Group 6 FT Greece 0 – 0 Serbia Ruggell
Group 6 FT Denmark 11 – 0 Liechtenstein Ruggell
Friday 31 August 2018
Group 6 FT Denmark 3 – 0 Greece Triesen
Group 6 FT Serbia 15 – 0 Liechtenstein Triesen
Monday 3 September 2018
Group 6 FT Serbia 0 – 5 Denmark Ruggell
Group 6 FT Liechtenstein 0 – 3 Greece Eschen
Monday 1 October 2018
Group 1 10:00 England V Malta Nedelisce
Group 11 13:00 Romania V Portugal Albena
Group 11 13:30 Italy V Bulgaria Balchik
Group 1 14:30 Croatia V Slovakia Ludbreg
Tuesday 2 October 2018
Group 12 09:00 Belgium V Armenia Yerevan
Group 7 10:30 Montenegro V Austria Windischgarsten
Group 8 13:00 Faroe Islands V Ukraine Marijampole
Group 12 14:00 Wales V Iceland Yerevan
Group 4 14:00 Bosnia-Herzegovina V Czech Republic Bijeljina
Group 4 14:00 Norway V Georgia Ugljevik
Group 9 14:00 Germany V Kosovo Dungannon
Group 8 16:00 Republic of Ireland V Lithuania Alytus
Group 7 17:30 Russia V Latvia Wels
Group 9 19:00 Estonia V Northern Ireland Portadown
Wednesday 3 October 2018
Group 2 11:00 Switzerland V Cyprus Manavgat
Group 3 13:00 Israel V Slovenia Vejbystand
Please Subscribe / Login to view the full table, including updates.

 

Continue reading…

Get Access All Areas now (just £14.99 per year – £1.25 per month)

Already a Access All Areas member?     Log In

New to the site, or need to upgrade?     Subscribe

 

Qualifying Round Groups:

Group 1

England, Slovakia,

 

Group 2

Switzerland, Turkey

 

Group 3

Sweden, Slovenia,

 

Group 4

Norway, Czech Republic,

 

Group 5

Finland, Hungary,

 

Group 6

Qualified teams: Denmark, Serbia, Greece

 

Group 7

Russia, Austria,

 

Group 8

Republic of Ireland, Ukraine,

 

Group 9

Germany, Northern Ireland,

 

Group 10

Netherlands, Poland,

 

Group 11

Italy, Portugal, Bulgaria,

 

Group 12

Belgium, Iceland,

 

The Road to Scotland 2019

 

*Hosts

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?