FIFA Women's World Cup France 2019 emblem is revealed in Paris

European Qualifying Group Stage Fixtures for the 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup

Follow the fixtures and results from the UEFA Qualifying group stage for the FIFA Women’s World Cup, France 2019

Follow the Road To France as the European nations fight to book their place in the prestigious tournament. The 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup qualifying group stage draw took place in April this year, see the draw result here.

Who will join the hosts France at the 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup?

UEFA Qualifying Group Stage Fixtures:

Group Time (CET) Match Venue
Thursday 14 September 2017
Group 5 20:00 Faroe Islands 0 – 8 Czech Republic

Goals: Svitková 8′, 44′, Bartoňová 25′, Kožárová 27′, 40′, 68′, Divišová 39′, Voňková 70′

Tórsvøllur, Torshavn (FRO)
Friday 15 September 2017
Group 2 17:00 Albania 1 – 4 Switzerland

Goals: Brunner 23′, Bachmann 39′, Crnogorčević 41′ (P), Dickenmann 67′, Begolli 81′

Elbasan Arena, Elbasan (ALB)
Group 3 17:55 Norway 4 – 1 Northern Ireland

Goals: Reiten 15′, 90+2′, Graham Hansen 45+3′ (P), L-M. Utland 52′, Milligan 89′

Fredrikstad, Fredrikstad (NOR)
Group 2 18:00 Poland 4 – 1 Belarus

Goals: Tarczyńska 14′, Kamczyk 37′, Pajor 42′, 59′, Shcherbachenia 44′

GKS, Leczna (POL)
Group 4 18:00 Ukraine 1 – 1 Croatia

Goals: Apanaschenko 75′ (P), Rudelic 90+1′

Arena Lviv, Lviv (UKR)
Group 6 20:30 Italy 5 – 0 Moldova

Goals: Sabatino 9′, Bonansea 22′, Girelli 33′, 60′, Bergamaschi 38′

Stadium Alberto Picco, La Spezia (ITA)
Saturday 16 September 2017
Group 5 14:00 Germany 6 – 0 Slovenia

Goals: Huth 15′, Marozsán 18′ (p), Hendrich 35′, Kemme 45+2′, 80′, Demann 88′

Sportpark, Ingolstadt (GER)
Sunday 17 September 2017
Group 1 14:00 Kazakhstan 0 – 1 Wales

Goal: Fishlock 54′

Astana Arena, Astana (KAZ)
Monday 18 September 2017
Group 5 20:15 Iceland 8 – 0 Faroe Islands

Goals: Jensen 3′, 26′, Jónsdóttir 17′, 47′, Gunnarsdóttir 39′, Fridriksdóttir 66′, 90+1′, Thorvaldsdóttir 90′

Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
Tuesday 19 September 2017
Group 6 17:00 Romania 0 – 1 Italy

Goal: Corduneanu 77′ (og)

Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Group 2 17:00 Belarus 1 – 0 Albania

Goal: Shuppo 48′

FC Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Group 3 17:55 Norway 6 – 1 Slovakia

Goals: Utland 4′, Thorsnes 9′, Reiten 21′, Graham Hansen 27′, 42′ (P), Mjelde 37′ (P), Fabová 55′

Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
Group 5 18:00 Czech Republic 0 – 1 Germany

Goal: Bartoňová 51′ (og)

Městský Stadion, Ústí nad Labem (CZE)
Group 4 18:00 Hungary 1 – 6 Denmark

Goals: Nadim 28′(p), S. Troelsgaard 44′,67′,74′, Jakabfi 41′(p), Harder 55′, N. Sørensen 88′

Gyirmóti Stadion, Gyor (HUN)
Group 4 18:00 Croatia 0 – 2 Sweden

Goals: Hurtig 62′, Asllani 90+2′

NK Varaždin, Varazdin (CRO)
Group 7 19:00 Serbia 0 – 4 Austria

Goals: Burger 15′, 37′, 90+2′, Billa 18′

Mladost, Krusevac (SRB)
Group 2 19:00 Switzerland 2 – 1 Poland

Goals: Bernauer 20′, Pajor 34′, Dickenmann 39′

Biel/Bienne, Biel (SUI)
Group 1 20:00 England 6 – 0 Russia

Goals: Parris 11′, Taylor 14′, Nobbs 36′, Bronze 44′, Duggan 57′, 84′

Prenton Park, Birkenhead (ENG)
Group 6 20:15 Belgium 12 – 0 Moldova

Goals: Cayman 3′, 55′, 60′ (P) , 70′, Wullaert 26′, 29′, 38′, Philtjens 35′, Deloose 62′, Vanmechelen 65′, De Caigny 69′, Colesnicenco 84′ (og)

Den Dreef, Louvain (BEL)
Group 3 20:30 Northern Ireland 0 – 2 Republic of Ireland

Goals: Furness 45+1′ o.g., Campbell 69′

Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)
Thursday 19 October 2017
Group 7 Serbia 2 – 0 Israel

Goals: Filipović 8′, Damjanović 13′

TBC
Group 4 Hungary 2 – 2 Croatia

Goals: Csiszár 75′, 90+4′, Žigić 79′, Dujmenovic 90+1′

Gyirmóti Stadion, Gyor (HUN)
Group 2 17:00 Belarus 1 – 2 Scotland

Kharlanova 25′, J. Ross 28′, Kozyupa 62′ (og)

FC Minsk, Minsk (BLR)
Friday 20 October 2017
Group 6 20:30 Belgium 3 – 2 Romania

Goals: Cayman 30′, 37′, Duşa 38′, Rus 53′, Wullaert 87′

Den Dreef, Louvain (BEL)
Group 5 16:00 Germany 2 – 3 Iceland

Goals: Brynjarsdóttir 15′, 58′, Popp 42′, Jensen 47′, Schüller 88′

BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden (GER)
Group 5 18:00 Slovenia 0 – 4 Czech Republic

Goals: Divišová 9′ 32′, Kožárová 72′, Voňková 76′

Športni park, Domzale (SVN)
Group 4 18:45 CANCELLED (VIEW DETAILS): Sweden v Denmark Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg (SWE)
Saturday 21 October 2017
Group 1 Kazakhstan 0 – 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina

Goals: Kamerić 2′, Nikolić 63′

Astana Arena, Astana (KAZ)
Sunday 22 October 2017
Group 7 Finland 1 – 0 Serbia

Goal: Tenkov 79′ (og)

Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
Monday 23 October 2017
Group 7 Israel 0 – 6 Spain

Goals: Paredes 37′, 57′, Hermoso 43′, 84′, Latorre 73′, Sampedro 90+1′

Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan (ISR)
Tuesday 24 October 2017
Group 2 20:30 Scotland 5 – 0 Albania

Goals: Begolli 21′ o.g., Brown 33′, J. Ross 54′, Emslie 56′, Evans 82′

Saint Mirren Park, Paisley (SCO)
Group 4 16:00 Croatia 0 – 4 Denmark

Goals: Harder 7′,27′, N. Christiansen 90′, Bruun 90+5′

NK Inter Zaprešić, Zapresic (CRO)
Group 3 17:30 Slovakia 0 – 2 Republic of Ireland

Goals: Denise O’Sullivan 11′, McCabe 33′

National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
Group 6 18:00 Portugal 0 – 1 Belgium

Goal: De Caigny 47′

Municipal 25 de Abril, Penafiel (POR)
Group 6 14:00 Italy 3 – 0 Romania

Goals: Girelli 51′, 76′, Bonansea 78′

Teofilo Patini, Castel Di Sangro (ITA)
Group 1 18:00 Russia 0 – 0 Wales Minor Sport Arena Petrovsky, St Petersburg (RUS)
Group 5 16:10 Germany 11 – 0 Faroe Islands

Goals: Popp 13′,45+1′, Kemme 15′,27′, Peter 30′, Hendrich 33′, Magull 48′, Kayikci 63′,76′,83′, 89′

Arena Grossaspach, Groβaspach (GER)
Group 5 18:00 Czech Republic 1 – 1 Iceland

Goals: Brynjarsdóttir 44′, Bartoňová 63′

Znojmo Stadium, Znojmo (CZE)
Group 4 18:45 Sweden 5 – 0 Hungary

Goals: Hurtig 14′, Fischer 20′, Asllani 42′, 50′, Seger 43′

Borås Arena, Boras (SWE)
Group 3 19:00 Netherlands 1 – 0 Norway

Goal: Miedema 90+3′

Euroborg, Groningen (NED)
Thursday 23 November 2017
Group 7 20:30 Austria 2 – 0 Israel

Goals: Puntigam 12′, Burger 57′

TBD
Friday 24 November 2017
Group 1 20:05 England 4 – 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina

Goals: Houghton 19′, 54′, Parris 46′, Kirby 83′(p)

TBC
Group 1 20:00 Wales 1 – 0 Kazakhstan

Goal: Ladd 83′

TBC
Group 2 19:00 Switzerland 3 – 0 Belarus

Goals: Calligaris 17′, Wälti 18′, Reuteler 56′

TBC
Group 2 17:00 Albania 1 – 4 Poland

Goals: Sikora 5′, Guściora 13′, Winczo 37′,66′, Doci 78′

TBC
Group 3 TBC Slovakia 0 – 5 Netherlands

Goals: Van Der Gragt 8′, 90+1′, Spitse 42′, Miedema 45+1′,46′

TBC
Group 4 15:00 Hungary 0 – 1 Ukraine

Goal: Apanaschenko 90+4′

TBC
Group 5 14:00 Slovenia 5 – 0 Faroe Islands

Goals: Prašnikar 7′, 36′, 87′, Agrež 29′, Rozmarič 41′

TBC
Group 6 18:00 Portugal 8 – 0 Moldova

Goals: Carolina Mendes 19′, Cuşinova 32′o.g., Carole Costa 47′,83′, Diana Silva 63′, Dolores Silva 72′(p), Vanessa Marques 79′90+2′

TBC
Group 7 TBC Serbia 1 – 2 Spain

Goals: Hermoso 13′, Damjanović 78′, Guijarro 90+1′

TBC
Sunday 26 November 2017
Group 7 TBC Finland 4 – 0 Israel

Goals: Kaisa Collin 39′, Linda Sällström 43′ 55′, Emmi Alanen 53′

TBD
Tuesday 28 November 2017
Group 1 20:05 England 5 – 0 Kazakhstan

Goals: Lawley 15′, Kirby 64′(p), Parris 69′,75′, Christiansen 76′

TBC
Group 2 19:00 Switzerland 5 – 1 Albania

Goals: Ismaili 8′,87′, Krasniqi 29′, Bachmann 35′, Kiwic 73′, Calligaris 80′

TBC
Group 3 20:00 Netherlands 0 – 0 Republic of Ireland TBC
Group 3 TBC Slovakia 1 – 3 Northern Ireland

Goals: Vojteková 20′, Nelson 34′, Furness 52′, Milligan 61′

TBC
Group 6 TBC Romania 3 – 1 Moldova

Goals: Voicu 27′, 52′, Miron 51′, Miron 59′ (og)

TBC
Group 6 18:00 Portugal 0 – 1 Italy

Goal: Daniela Sabatino 37′

TBC
Group 7 TBC Spain 4 – 0 Austria

Goals: Alexia 3′, Guijarro 16′, Paredes43′, Virginia 57′

TBC
Group 1 13:30 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 – 1 Wales

Goal: Kayleigh Green 58′

FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica (BIH)
Monday 22 January 2018
Group 7 FT Israel 0 – 0 Finland Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan (ISR)

 

MORE FIXTURES TO BE ADDED WHEN ANNOUNCED.

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?