UEFA Women's Champions League logo

UEFA Qualifying Round Times and Venues Womens Champions League 2014-15

9th August 2014

Group 7

Full-time: Sarajevo WFC 3-0 Medyk Konin

Goals: Pajor 6′, Gawrońska 14′, Pakulska 53′

Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 1

Full-time: FC Zürich 1-1 FC Minsk

Goals: Humm 26′, Sunday 45+3′

Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)

Group 2

Full-time: NSA Sofia FC 5-0 Hibernians FC

Goals: Asenova 43′, 62′, Koshuleva 60′, Gagova 81′, S. Zammit 90′ (og)

Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)

Group 6

Full-time: Klaksvík 1-2 KS Vllaznia

Goals: E. Klakstein 31′, Jashari 39′, Doci 48′

Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)

Group 4

Full-time: Kharkiv WFC 5-0 Glentoran

Goals: Voronina 15′, Mozolska 31′, 36′, Foy 57′ (og) Nesterenko 81′

Stadium: Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk (SCO)

Group 7

Full-time: Åland United 4-0 ZFK Kocani

Voronina 15′, Mozolska 31′, 36′, Foy 57′ (og), Nesterenko 81′

Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 5

Full-time: Spartak Subotica ZFK 3-0 Amazones Dramas

Marenić 32′, Nikolić 34′, Slović 90+6′ (P)

Stadium: Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci (CRO)

Group 3

Full-time: MTK Hungária FC 3-0 Pärnu JK

Papp 45+4′, Kaján 67′, 73′

Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)

Group 3

Full-time: Pomurje ŽNK 4-0 Ekonomist

Vrabel 13′, 58′, Zver 25′, 43′

Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)

Group 1

Full-time: Konak Belediyespor 11-0 Rīgas Futbola skola

Duşa 6′, 23′, 42′, 43′, 49′, Yağmur Uraz 16′, 35′, 50′, Cansu Yağ 37′, Sârghe 38′, Ebru Topçu 39′

Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)

Group 2

Full-time: CFF Olimpia Cluj 1-2 Raheny United FC

Goals: Murray 23′, Voicu 62′, Shine 81′

Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)

Group 8

Full-time: Standard Femina de Liège 0-1 Clube Atlético Ouriense

Goal: Diana Silva 83′

Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)

Group 8

Full-time: ASA Tel-Aviv 2-0 Cardiff Met ALFC

Goals: Lavi 34′ (P), Shenar 85′

Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)

Group 6

Full-time: Apollon Limassol LFC 3-1 FK Gintra Universitetas

Goals: Gilmore 23′, Vanagaitė 49′, 62′, Cuschieri 64′

Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)

Group 5

Full-time: ŽNK Osijek 12-0 Chisinau CS Goliador

Goals: Lojna 1′, 43′, 78′, Andrlić 7′, 45+2′, 75′, Šalek 8′, 45′, 62′, Culek 25′, Balić 54′, 70′

Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)

Group 4

Full-time:Glasgow City LFC 5-0 FC Union Nové Zámky

Goals: McCulloch 26′, McSorley 28′, 90+4′, Lappin 32′, D. O’Sullivan 61′

Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

11th August 2014

Group 7

Full-time: Sarajevo WFC 7-0 ZFK Kocani

Goals: Kuć 10′, Hršum 15′, Djoković 21′, Šešlija 36′, Al. Spahić 45′, Jašarević 49′, Numanović 86′

Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 1

Full-time: FC Zürich 2-0 Rīgas Futbola skola

Deplazes 44, Fischer 47′

Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)

Group 2

Full-time: Raheny United FC 2-0 FC NSA Sofia

Goals: Shine 45+2′, 50′

Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)

Group 6

Full-time: Apollon Limassol LFC 0-0 KS Vllaznia

Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)

Group 4

Full-time: Nové Zámky FC 1-3 WFC Kharkiv

Goals: Kostyuchenko 12′, Voronina 70′, Znaidenova 74′, Orji 90+1′

Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)

Group 7

Full-time: Medyk Konin KKPK 7-0 Åland United

Goals: Pajor 22′, 48′, 84′, 90+1′, Gawrońska 44′, Sikora 53′, Kamczyk 79′

Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 5

Full-time: ZFK Spartak Subotica 19-0 CS Goliador

Goals: Nikolić 11′, 15′, 21′, 25′, 34′, 40′, 47′, 48′, 67′ (P), Marenić 13′, Čanković 41′, 63′, M. Ilić 45′, Radanović 50′, Slović 57′, 70′, N’Rehy 80′, 83′, 90+1′

Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)

Group 3

Full-time: MTK Hungária FC 1-0 Ekonomist

Goals: Nagy 57′

Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)

Group 3

Full-time: Pärnu JK 0-4 ŽNK Pomurje

Goals: Vrabel 17′, 70′, Kolbl 79′, Rogan 83′

Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)

Group 1

Full-time: FC Minsk 1-2 Konak Belediyespor

Goals: Kharlanova 45+2′, Ebru Topçu 53′, 67′

Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)

Group 2

Full-time: CFF Olimpia Cluj 5-0 Hibernians FC

Goals: Voicu 7′, Vágó 45+1′, 49′, 80′, Bătea 71′

Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)

Group 8

Full-time: Standard Femina de Liège 10-0 Cardiff Met

Goals: Zeler 23′ (P) , 45+1′, 54′, 56′, 58′, Lewerissa 25′, 61′, Coutereels 33′, 83′, De Gernier 74′

Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)

Group 8

Full-time: Clube Atlético Ouriense 1-2 ASA Tel-Aviv

Goals: Mariana Coelho 69′, Paz 79′, Pisco 89′

Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)

Group 6

FK Gintra Universitetas 2-0 Klaksvík KÍ

Goals: Alekperova 55′ (P) , 84′

Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)

Group 5

Full-time: Amazones Dramas 1-3 ŽNK Osijek

Goals: Baban 34′ (P), Šalek 45+3′, Joščak 57′, Birtoiu 74′

Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)

Group 4

Full-time: Glasgow City LFC 1-0 Glentoran Glentoran

Goal: Whyte 41′

Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

14 August 2014

Group 6

Full-time: KÍ Klaksvík 1-3 Apollon Limassol LFC

Goals: Violari 15′, Ioannou 19′ (og), Sidira 26′, Elisa Brito 60′

Stadium: Pakruojis city stadium, Pakruojis (LTU)

Group 6

Full-time: KS Vllaznia 0-5 FK Gintra Universitetas

Goals: Vanagaitė 55′, Veličkaitė 63′, 79′, Imanalijeva 85′, Budrytė 90+4′

Stadium: Šiauliai central stadium, Šiauliai (LTU)

Group 7

Full-time: Åland United 0-1 SFK 2000 Sarajevo

Goal: Hršum 41′

Stadium: Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 7

Full-time: ZFK Kocani 1-11 Medyk Konin

Goals: Pakulska 4′, 71′, Gawrońska 7′, 56′, 78′, Kamczyk 9′, Pajor 35′, 58′, Dudek 49′, Jakovska 60′, Žigić 81′, Zawiślak 86′ (P)

Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 8

Full-time: ASA Tel-Aviv 0-1 Standard Femina de Liège

Goals: Schoenmakers 17′, Allen 35′, Sargent 90+1′

Stadium: Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR)

Group 8

Full-time: Cardiff Met 2-1 Clube Atlético Ouriense

Goals: Mariana Coelho 14′,
Stadium: Municipal, Fatima (POR)

Group 1

Full-time: Konak Belediyespor 0-4 FC Zürich

Goals: Kuster 16′ (P), Humm 63′, Stierli 67′, Terchoun 76′

Stadium: Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga (LVA)

Group 1

Full-time: Rīgas Futbola skola 0-7 FC Minsk

Goals: Ishola 20′, Miroshnichenko 29′, Otuwe 33′, Kenda 52′, Buzunova 53′, 55′, Sunday 59′

Stadium: Daugava, Riga (LVA)

Group 2

Full-time: FC NSA Sofia 1-4 CFF Olimpia Cluj

Goals: Vágó 41′, 69′, Vătafu 56′, Popadiynova 81′, Iuşan 83′

Stadium: Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca (ROU)

Group 2

Full-time: Hibernians FC 1-2 Raheny United FC

Goals: Tonna 15′, Cronin 38′, Shine 79′

Stadium: Stadium Victoria Someseni, Cluj (ROU)

Group 3

Full-time: ŽNK Pomurje Beltinci 1-2 MTK Hungária FC

Goals: Papp 23′ (og), Gál 29′, Pádár 87′ (P)

Stadium: Pod Malim Brdom, Petrovac (MNE)

Group 3

Full-time: Ekonomist 1-2 Pärnu JK

Goals: Pajo 26′, Krivokapić 77′, Morkovkina 86′

Stadium: Gradski, Niksic (MNE)

Group 4

Full-time: Kharkiv WFC 0-4 Glasgow City LFC

Goals: O’Sullivan 10′, 63′, Love 18′, Brown 57′

Stadium: Shyberry Excelsior, Airdrie (SCO)

Group 4

Full-time: Glentoran 5-2 Nové Zámky

Goals: Rybanská 23′, Montgomery 56′, Wade 62′, 89′, Baxter 67′, Vance 76′, Břenková 81′

Stadium: Broadwood, Cumbernauld (SCO)

Group 5

Full-time: ŽNK Osijek 1-0 ZFK Spartak Subotica

Goal: Cepernić 7′

Stadium: Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)

Group 5

Full-time: CS Goliador 0-11 Amazones Dramas

Goals: Chatzioglou 13′, 34′, 87′, Papadopoulou 24′, 36′ (P) , 77′, Mitkou 44′, 67′, 68′, 74′, 80′

Stadium: Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci (CRO)

(All game time are in CET)

team snap logo

8 Comments
  1. WSU 5 years ago

    Full-time: Klaksvík 1-2 KS Vllaznia (E. Klakstein 31′, Jashari 39′, Doci 48′)

  2. WSU 5 years ago

    LIVESTREAM: UWCL Qualifying group match, CFF Olimpia Cluj v Raheny United FC – http://www.olimpiacluj.ro/ (Thanks to @Rachael_Stack_)

  3. WSU 5 years ago

    LIVESTREAM: UWCL Qualifying group match live, Konak Belediyespor v Rīgas Futbola skola – http://t.co/2mpjXEMOWQ (Thanks to @daghanirak)

  4. WSU 5 years ago

    Full-time: NSA Sofia FC 5-0 Hibernians FC (Asenova 43′, 62′, Koshuleva 60′, Gagova 81′, S. Zammit 90′ (og))

  5. WSU 5 years ago

    Qualifying Group 2 match underway: NSA Sofia FC V Hibernians FC

  6. WSU 5 years ago

    Full-time: FC Zürich 1-1 FC Minsk (Humm 26′, Sunday 45+3′)

  7. WSU 5 years ago

    FC Zürich are currently 1-0 up against FC Minsk, thanks to a goal from Humm in the 26th minute.

  8. WSU 5 years ago

    Full-time: Sarajevo WFC 3-0 Medyk Konin (Pajor 6′, Gawrońska 14′, Pakulska 53′)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?