31 March 2011

 

Group 1

  Netherlands                   11:00(CET)                    Lithuania

Stadium: Atletikstadion, Odense (Denmark)

Group 1

  France                             15:00(CET)                 Denmark

Stadium: Odense Stadion, Odense (Denmark)

Group 2

  Russia                              10:00(CET)                Finland

Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (Russia)

Group 2

  Belgium                        14:00(CET)                    Serbia

Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (Russia)

Group 3

  Iceland                             15:00(CET)                 Turkey

 Stadium: Parc-Y-Scarlets, Llanelli (Wales)

Group 3

  Germany                       20:00(CET)                   Wales

 Parc-Y-Scarlets, Llanelli (Wales)

Group 4

  England                                        15:30(CET)                Croatia

Stadium: FC Novigrad, Novigrad (Croatia)

Group 4

  Norway                             15:30(CET)                Portugal

Stadium: Gradski, Umag (Croatia)

Group 5

  Switzerland                     14:00(CET)                  Sweden

Stadium: Sport KT Arena, Simferopol (Ukraine)

Group 5

  Czech Republic                18:30(CET)                 Ukraine

 Stadium: Sport KT Arena, Simferopol (Ukraine)

Group 6

  Spain                                  12:00(CET)              Poland

 Stadium: StFV Anlage Murauer Bier Arena, Graz (Austria)

Group 6

  Austria                                 19:00(CET)             Scotland

Stadium: ADA Stadion Anger, Anger (Austria)

 

  2 April 2011

 

Group 1

  France                                 12:30(CET)             Lithuania

Stadium: Haderslev, Haderslev (Denmark)

Group 1

  Denmark                             15:00(CET)              Netherlands

Stadium: Odense Stadion, Odense (Denmark)

Group 2

  Russia                                   10:00(CET)                       Serbia

Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (Russia)

Group 2

  Finland                                  14:00(CET)                       Belgium

Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (Russia)

Group 3

  Germany                              16:00(CET)             Turkey

Stadium: Richmond Park, Carmarthen (Wales)

Group 3

  Wales                                    16:00(CET)                       Iceland

Stadium: Stebonheath Park, Llanelli (Wales)

Group 4

  England                                              15:30(CET)                      Portugal

Stadium: Gradski, Umag (Croatia)

Group 4

  Croatia                                    15:30(CET)                      Norway

Stadium: FC Novigrad, Novigrad (Croatia)

Group 5

  Sweden                                              14:00(CET)                      Czech Republic

 Stadium: Sport KT Arena, Simferopol (Ukraine)

Group 5

  Switzerland                           18:30(CET)                        Ukraine

Stadium: Sport KT Arena, Simferopol (Ukraine)

Group 6

  Scotland                                11:00(CET)                       Spain

Stadium: StFV Anlage Murauer Bier Arena, Graz (Austria)

Group 6

  Austria                                     17:30(CET)                     Poland

Stadium: ADA Stadion Anger, Anger (Austria)

 

  5 April 2011

 

Group 1

  Netherlands                            15:00(CET)                       France

Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (Denmark)

Group 1

  Lithuania                                15:00(CET)                       Denmark

Stadium: Odense Stadion, Odense (Denmark)

Group 2

  Belgium                                 14:00(CET)                       Russia

 Stadium: Istochnik stadium, Sochi (Russia)

Group 2

  Serbia                                      14:00(CET)                     Finland

Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (Russia)

Group 3

  Iceland                                     19:00(CET)                     Germany

Stadium: Stebonheath Park, Llanelli (Wales)

Group 3

  Turkey                                      19:00(CET)                     Wales

Stadium: Richmond Park, Carmarthen (Wales)

Group 4

  Norway                                    14:00(CET)                     England

Stadium: FC Novigrad, Novigrad (Croatia)

Group 4

  Portugal                                 14:00(CET)                       Croatia

Stadium: Gradski, Umag (Croatia)

Group 5

  Czech Republic                      14:00(CET)                       Switzerland

 Stadium: Fiolent, Simferopol (Ukraine)

Group 5

  Ukraine                                    14:00(CET)                     Sweden

Stadium: Sport KT Arena, Simferopol (Ukraine)

Group 6

  Spain                                       18:00(CET)                     Austria

 Stadium: ADA Stadion Anger, Anger (Austria)

Group 6

  Poland                                     18:00(CET)                     Scotland

Stadium: StFV Anlage Murauer Bier Arena, Graz (Austria)

2 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 9 years ago

    54′ USA Subs: Loyden IN, Solo OUT / Rodriguez IN, Rapinoe OUT

  2. Women's Soccer United 11 years ago

    Great blog, thank you for all the information 🙂

    Good luck to all teams, there is some tough groups!

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?