UEFA Women’s Champions League first qualifying round draw Results

 

 

The UEFA Women’s Champions League first qualifying round draw involved 40 clubs, paired into 20 single-legged ties to be played on 3rd and 4th November 2020.

 

 

First qualifying round draw (3rd and 4th November)

 

 

Olimpia Cluj 2 – 1 Birkirkara

Goals From:

A Sultana 45+11′ (Birkirkara)

56′ (own goal)

M Ciolacu 63′ (Olimpia Cluj)

 

Vllaznia 3 – 3 ALG Spor (after penalties)

Goals From:

L Gjini 7′ 70′ (Vllaznia)

 

V Seyfatdinova 53′ (ALG Spor)

D Arhan 73′ (ALG Spor)

İ Civelek 118′ (ALG Spor)

A Bajraktari 120+2′ (Vllaznia)

 

 

SFK 2000 Sarajevo 4 – 0 Ramat Hasharon

Goals From:

S Kapetanović 45′ (SFK 2000 Sarajevo)

A Kuć 67′ (SFK 2000 Sarajevo)

A Milinković 76′ (SFK 2000 Sarajevo)

M Jelčić 83(SFK 2000 Sarajevo)

 

 

Ferencváros V Racing FC Union Luxembourg

 

 

Tournament calendar:
First qualifying round: 3/4 November 2020
Second qualifying round draw: 12:00 CET, 6 November, Nyon
Second qualifying round: 18/19 November 2020
Round of 32 draw: 12:00 CET, 24 November, Nyon
Round of 32: 8/9 & 15/16 December 2020
Round of 16 draw: 18 December
Round of 16: 3/4 & 10/11 March 2021
Quarter-final & semi-final draw: 12 March
Quarter-finals: 23/24 March & 31 March/1 April 2021
Semi-finals: 24/25 April & 1/2 May 2021
Final: 16 May 2021 (Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg)

 

Group 1:

Seeded
1 CSKA Moskva (RUS)
2 FC Minsk (BLR)
Unseeded
3 Flora Tallinn (EST)
4 Rīgas FS (LVA)

Group 2:

Seeded
1 ŽFK Spartak (SRB)
2 Pomurje (SVN)
Unseeded
3 Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi (MDA)
4 Breznica Pljevlja (MNE)

Group 3:

Seeded
1 WFC-2 Kharkiv (UKR)
2 Okzhetpes (KAZ)
Unseeded
3 Alashkert (ARM)
4 Lanchkhuti (GEO)

Group 4:

Seeded
1 Valur (ISL)
2 Vålerenga (NOR)
Unseeded
3 HJK Helsinki (FIN)
4 KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)

Group 5:

Seeded
1 Górnik Łęczna (POL)
2 Apollon LFC (CYP)
Unseeded
3 ŽNK Split (CRO)
4 Swansea City (WAL)

Group 6:

Seeded
1 Gintra Universitetas (LTU)
2 Ferencváros (HUN)
Unseeded
3 Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
4 Racing FC Union Luxembourg (LUX)

Group 7:

Seeded
1 St. Pölten (AUT)
2 NSA Sofia (BUL)
Unseeded
3 Mitrovica (KOS)
4 Kamenica Sasa (MKD)

Group 8:

Seeded
1 Anderlecht (BEL)
2 Glasgow City (SCO)
Unseeded
3 Linfield (NIR)
4 Peamount United (IRL)

Group 9:

Seeded
1 PAOK (GRE)
2 Olimpia Cluj (ROU)
Unseeded
3 SL Benfica (POR)
4 Birkirkara (MLT)

Group 10:

Seeded
1 Vllaznia (ALB)
2 SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)
Unseeded
3 ALG Spor (TUR)
4 Ramat Hasharon (ISR)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?