champions league trophey

UEFA Women’s Champions League Qualifying Round Games 2017

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2017/18 Qualifying round fixtures and results

Group Time  Match Venue
Tuesday 22 August 2017
Group 2 FT Hibernian 5 – 0 Swansea City
Goals: Rachel Small 11′, Katey Turner 18′, Lucy Graham 42′ 87′, Siobhan Hunter 48′
Cluj-Napoca
Group 10 FT PAOK 8 – 0 Bettembourg
Goals: E Dimitrijević 7′ 61′, T Vardali 10′ 72′, E Brame 49′, D Panteleiadou 51′ 75′ 88′
Sarajevo (BIH)
Group 3 FT Ajax 6 – 0 Rīgas FS
Goals: M Van Den Bighelaar 4′, M van Dongen 45’+1 53′, D Philtjens 50′, (own goal)74′, L Bakker 89′
Parnu
Group 6 FT Zürich 2 – 1 Olimpija Ljubljana
Goals: Lesley Ramseier 55′ 83′ (Zürich), Adrijana Mori 57′ (Olimpija Ljubljana)
Ljubljana
Group 4 FT Medyk Konin 0 – 0 Shelbourne Belfast
Group 1 FT Konak Belediyesi 5 – 0 Martve
Goals: Esra Erol 33′, Kader Hançar 35′ 90+3′, Sevgi Çınar 41′ 54′
Tbilisi
Group 7 FT Stjarnan 9 – 0 KÍ
Goals: Agla Maria Albertsdottir 8′, Gudmunda Óladóttir 31′ 41′, (own goal) 33′, Donna Henry 35′ 69′, K Ásbjörnsdóttir 42′, B Björnsdóttir 44′, Pedersen 90+7′
Osijek
Group 5 FT Apollon Limassol 4 – 0 NSA Sofia
Goals: Rosella Ayane 10′, Julia Molin 16′, Alyssa lagonia 36′, Laura Rus 65′
Nicosia
Group 10 FT SFK 2000 0 – 1 Vllaznia
Goal: Megi Doci 90+2′
Sarajevo
Group 9 FT Spartak Subotica 7 – 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Goals: Dorine 13′ (Spartak Subotica), V Slovic 22′ (Spartak Subotica), M Radojicic 25′ 26′ (Spartak Subotica), D Schulmann 45+1′ (Maccabi Kiryat Gat), Marcela 48′ (Spartak Subotica), Filipovic 60′ 70′ (Spartak Subotica)
Niksic
Group 8 FT MTK Hungaria 2 – 0 Zhilstroy-2 2 W
Goals: Zsuzsanna Szabo 60′, Rita Mery 83′
Budapest
Group 8 FT BIIK Kazygurt 2 – 1 Sporting CP
Goals: Chinwendu Ihezuo 7′ (BIIK Kazygurt), Diana Silva 10′ (Sporting CP), Adule 83′ (BIIK Kazygurt)
Budapest
Group 2 FT Olimpia Cluj 1 – 0 Zhytlobud-2
Goal: Cristina Carp 33′
Cluj-Napoca
Group 1 FT Gintra-Universitetas 4 – 0 Partizán Bardejov
Goals: Zenatha Coleman 22′ 89′, Ana Alekperova 23′, Jelena Cubrilo 37′
Tbilisi
Group 6 FT Minsk 8 – 0 Birkirkara
Goals: Hanna Pilipenka 8′ 11′ 15′, Anastasiya Linnyk 21′, Tamila Khimich 25′ 69′, Y Duben 41′, L Mirashnichenka 87′
Ljubljana
Group 9 FT Avaldsnes 2 – 1 Breznica
Goals: Djurkovic 22′ (Breznica), Emily Gielnik 34′ (Avaldsnes), Elise Thorsnes 75′ (Avaldsnes)
Podgorica
Group 3 FT Standard Liège 2 – 0 Pärnu
Goals: Karlijn Knapen 56′, Justine Blave 69′
Parnu
Group 5 FT Sturm Graz 4 – 0 Noroc
Goals: Naschenweng 60′ 81′, Frieser 66′, Kofler 70′
Nicosia
Group 7 FT Osijek 7 – 0 Istatov
Goals: Lorena, Nevrkla 45+2′, Andrlic 79′, Jakovac 89′, Lojna 90′
Osijek
Group 4 FT PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 0 Linfield
Goal: Eva Nyström 39′
Belfast
Friday 25 August 2017
Group 2 FT Zhytlobud-2 1 – 1 Hibernian
Goals: Malakhova 43′, Graham 80′
Cluj-Napoca
Group 10 FT SFK 2000 3 – 0 Bettembourg
Goals: Kapetanović 19′, Kuljanin 54′, Al. Spahić 78′
Sarajevo
Group 9 FT Maccabi Kiryat Gat 2 – 6 Avaldsnes
Goals: Luana 8′, Thorsnes 17′, Andreia Rosa 19′, Pedersen 41′, 72′, Gielnik 55′, Efraim 57′ (P), Schulmann 64′
Niksic
Group 3 FT Standard Liège 8 – 0 Rīgas FS
Goals: Marinucci 4′, Gelders 19 (P), 36′, Wajnblum 26′, Cranshoff 39′, Hannecart 56′, Dinon 62′, Wolters 67′
Parnu
Group 6 FT Zürich 5 – 0 Birkirkara
Goals: Willi 12′, Stierli 41′ 43′, 73′ OG, Moser 89′
Ljubljana
Group 4 FT Medyk Konin 4 – 1 Linfield
Goals: Dudek 8′, Casidee 26′, Gawrońska 36′, Bell 73′, Kindzierski 82′
Belfast
Group 1 FT Gintra-Universitetas 6 – 0 Martve
Goals: Alekperova 5′, Čubrilo 28′, Vaitukaitytė 56′, 79′, Coleman 63′, Veličkaitė 89′
Tbilisi
Group 7 FT Stjarnan 11 – 0 Istatov
Goals: White 17′, Ásbjörnsdóttir 31′, 43′, 62′, Óladóttir 42′, 45+3′, Henry 47′, 51′, 53′, Gudrunardóttir 87′, Krsteska 90+1′ og
Osijek
Group 5 FT NSA Sofia 1 – 3 Sturm Graz
Goals: Frieser 21′, Radoyska 22′, Naschenweng 30′, Cancienne 56′
Nicosia
Group 10 FT Vllaznia 0 – 1 PAOK
Goal: Gkatsou 90+3′
Sarajevo
Group 8 FT Sporting CP 2 – 0 MTK
Goals: Leite 61′, Carvalhas 79′
Budapest
Group 8 FT BIIK Kazygurt 1 – 0 Hajvalia
Goal: Gabelia 14′
Budapest
Group 3 FT Pärnu 1 – 2 Ajax
Goals: Payne 17′, Van Den Bighelaar 31′, Morkovkina 45+3′
Parnu
Group 2 FT Olimpia Cluj 3 – 0 Swansea City
Goals: Carp 28′, Lunca 52′, Voicu 58′
Cluj-Napoca
Group 1 FT Partizán Bardejov 1 – 5 Konak Belediyesi
Goals: Sevgi Çınar 9′, Bochinová 12′, Esra Erol 30′, Hançar 37′ 61′ 70′,
Tbilisi
Group 6 FT Olimpija Ljubljana 0 – 5 Minsk
Goals: Borisenko 30′, Pilipenko 52′, Abambila 68′, Khimich 88′ 90+1′
Ljubljana
Group 9 FT Spartak Subotica 6 – 0 Breznica
Goals:  Pavlović 4′, Slović 29′ 43′, Radojičić 30′, Dorine 76′, Krstanovska 90′
Podgorica
Group 5 FT Apollon Limassol 6 – 0 Noroc
Goals: Lagonia 6′, Ayane 21′ 26′ 49′, 64′ ?, Lordanou 84′
Nicosia
Group 7 FT KÍ 0 – 4 Osijek
Goals: Andrlić 8′, Bojčić 67′, Nevrkla 70′, Jakovac 85′
Osijek
Group 4 FT Shelbourne 0 – 0 PK-35 Vantaa Belfast
Monday 28 August 2017
Group 10 FT Bettembourg 0 – 2 Vllaznia
Goals: Maliqi 9′, Maksuti 23′
Sarajevo
Group 10 FT PAOK 3 – 0 SFK 2000
Goals: Brame 16′, Strantzali 51′, Markou 58′
Sarajevo
Group 9 FT Breznica 2 – 2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Goals: Schulmann 10′ (Maccabi Kiryat Gat) Jankov 29′ (Breznica) 31′ OG Bojat 36′ (Breznica)
Podgorica
Group 9 FT Avaldsnes 2 – 0 Spartak Subotica
Goals: Daiane 19′, Logarzo 67′
Niksic
Group 8 FT Hajvalia 1 – 4 Sporting CP
Goals: Diana Silva 11′ (Sporting CP) Shala 17′ (Hajvalia) Leite 40′ (Sporting CP) Tatiana Pinto 62′ 64′ (Sporting CP)
Budapest
Group 8 FT MTK 0 – 3 BIIK Kazygurt
Goals: Ihezuo 37′ (BIIK Kazygurt) Gabelia 49′ (BIIK Kazygurt) 54′ OG
Budapest
Group 7 FT Istatov 1 – 6 KÍ
Goals: Lakjuni 12′ 45+1′ 63′ 65′ (KÍ) Jacobsen 29′ (KÍ) Jakovska 37′ (Istatov) Klakstein 83′ (KÍ)
Vinkovci
Group 7 FT Osijek 0 – 1 Stjarnan
Goal: Asbjornsdottir 69′
Osijek
Group 6 FT Birkirkara 0 – 1 Olimpija Ljubljana
Goal: Golob 90+3′
Ljubljana
Group 6 FT Minsk 0 – 0 Zürich Ljubljana
Group 5 FT Noroc 0 – 1 NSA Sofia
Goal: Koshuleva 42′
Nicosia
Group 5 FT Sturm Graz 1 – 4 Apollon Limassol
Goals: Molin 16′ (Apollon Limassol) Kynossidou 35′ (Apollon Limassol) Ayane 39′ (Apollon Limassol) Naschenweng 55′ (Sturm Graz) Rus 74′ (Apollon Limassol)
Nicosia
Group 4 FT Linfield 1 – 3 Shelbourne
Goals: Donnolly 63′ (Shelbourne) Bell 83′ (Linfield) Mooney 89′ (Shelbourne) Prior 90+3′ (Shelbourne)
Belfast
Group 4 FT PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 2 Medyk Konin
Goals: Balcerzak 4′ (Medyk Konin) Franssi 39′ (PK-35 Vantaa) Pakulska 77′ (Medyk Konin)
Belfast
Group 3 FT Rīgas FS 0 – 2 Pärnu
Goals: Himanen 71′, Bannikova 73′
Parnu
Group 3 FT Ajax 3 – 0 Standard Liège
Goals: D van Lunteren 10′ (P), 25′, M van den Bighelaar 25′
Vandra
Group 2 FT Swansea City 0 – 9  Zhytlobud-2
Goals: Vasylyuk 2′, Kalinina 6′ 19′ , Polyukhovych 29′ 90+4′ , Skorynina 44′ 56′ , Djatel 55′ , Malakhova 60′ 
Cluj-Napoca
Group 2 FT Hibernian 1 – 1 Olimpia Cluj
Goals: Lunca 6′ (Olimpia Cluj) Turner 84′ (Hibernian)
Cluj-Napoca
Group 1 FT Martve 0 – 3 Partizán Bardejov
Goals: Semanova 6′ (Partizán Bardejov) 33′ OG Tejova 48′ (Partizán Bardejov)
Tbilisi
Group 1 FT Konak Belediyesi 1- 3 Gintra-Universitetas
Goals: Alekperova 42′ 82′ (Gintra-Universitetas) Hancar 55′ (Konak Belediyesi) Vaitukaityte 86′ (Gintra-Universitetas)
Tbilisi

 

 

14 Comments
  1. WSU 2 years ago

    Half-time:
    Rīgas FS 0-0 Pärnu
    Bettembourg 0-2 Vllaznia (Maliqi 9′, Maksuti 23)
    Osijek 0-0 Stjarnan
    Hajvalia 1-2 Sporting CP (Diana Silva 11′, Shala 17′, Ana Leite 40′)
    MTK 0-1 BIIK Kazygurt (Ihezuo 38′)
    PAOK 1-0 Sarajevo (Brame 16′)
    Konak 0-1 Gintra (Alekperova 40′)
    Martve 0-2 Partizan Bardejov (Semanová 6′, Gasviani 34′ og)
    Hibernian 0-1 Olimpia Cluj (Lunca 6′)
    Swansea 0-5 Kharkiv (Vasylyuk 2, Kalinina 6′. 19′, Polyukhovych 29′, Skorynina 44′)
    Ajax 3-0 Standard (Van Lunteren 10 (P), 25′, L. Bakker 16′)
    PK-35 1-1 Medyk Konin (Balcerzak 4′, Franssi 39′)
    Linfield 0-0 Shelbourne
    Sturm 0-3 Apollon (Molin 16′, Kynossidou 35, Ayane 40′)
    Noroc 0-1 NSA (Koshuleva 42′)
    Minsk 0-0 Zürich
    Birkirkara 0-0 Olimpija Ljubljana
    Avaldsnes 1-0 Spartak Subotica (Daiane 19′)
    Istatov 1-3 KÍ (Á Lakjuni 12′, 45+1, Jakovska 37′,L. Jacobsen 29)
    Breznica 2-2 Qiryat Gat (Schulmann 10′, Jankov 29′ (P), Lončar 31′ og, Bojat 36′)

  2. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    MTK 0-1 BIIK Kazygurt (Ihezuo 38′)
    Sturm 0-3 Apollon (Ayane 40′)

  3. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Martve 0-2 Partizan Bardejov (Gasviani 34′ og)
    Hajvalia 1-2 Sporting CP (Ana Leite 40′)

  4. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Breznica 2-2 Qiryat Gat (Bojat 36′)
    Istatov 1-2 KÍ (Jakovska 37′)
    Sturm 0-2 Apollon (Kynossidou 35′)

  5. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Breznica 1-2 Qiryat Gat (Novović 31′ og)
    Istatov 0-2 KÍ (L. Jacobsen 29′)

  6. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Breznica 1-1 Qiryat Gat (Jankov 29′ (P))
    Ajax 3-0 Standard (Van Lunteren 25′)
    Swansea 0-4 Kharkiv (Polyukhovych 29′)

  7. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Bettembourg 0-2 Vllaznia (Maksuti 23′)

  8. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Sturm 0-1 Apollon (Molin 16′)
    Ajax 2-0 Standard (L. Bakker 16′)
    Swansea 0-3 Kharkiv (Kalinina 19′)

  9. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    PAOK 1-0 Sarajevo (Brame 16′)
    Avaldsnes 1-0 Spartak Subotica (Daiane 19′)

  10. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Hajvalia 1-1 Sporting CP (Shala 17′)
    Istatov 0-1 KÍ (Á Lakjuni 12′)

  11. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Hajvalia 0-1 Sporting CP (Diana Silva 11′)
    Ajax 1-0 Standard (Van Lunteren 10 (P))

  12. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Bettembourg 0-1 Vllaznia (Maliqi 9′)
    Breznica 0-1 Qiryat Gat (Schulmann 10′)

  13. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Martve 0-1 Partizan Bardejov (Semanová 6′)
    PK-35 0-1 Medyk Konin (Balcerzak 4′)

  14. WSU 2 years ago

    Goal Alerts!
    Swansea 0-2 Kharkiv (Vasylyuk 2, Kalinina 6′)
    Hibernian 0-1 Olimpia Cluj (Lunca 6′)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?