UEFA Women’s Champions League Qualifying Round Groups and Fixtures 2019/2020

 

Qualifying Round Groups:

 

Qualified Team **

 

GROUP 1

ASA Tel Aviv
Breidablik **
Dragon 2014
SFK 2000

GROUP 2

Breznica
Mitrovica**
NSA Sofia
Olimpia Cluj

GROUP 3

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies
Hibernian**
Nike
Pomurje

GROUP 4

Bettembourg
Minsk**
Split
Zhytlobud-1

GROUP 5

Anenii Noi
Ferencváros
Slovan Bratislava
Spartak Subotica**

GROUP 6

BIIK Kazygurt**
EBS / Skála
Flora
PK-35 Vantaa

GROUP 7

Apollon Limassol
Rīgas FS
Sporting Braga**
Sturm Graz

GROUP 8

Anderlecht**
Lillestrøm
Linfield
PAOK

GROUP 9

Alashkert
Beşiktaş
Górnik Łęczna
Twente**

GROUP 10

Birkirkara
Gintra-University
Vllaznia**
Wexford Youths

Qualifying Round Fixtures:

Wednesday 7th August

Minsk 12 – 0 Bettembourg

Goals From:

E Oghiabekhva 5′ 26′ 61′ 74′ (Minsk)

N Cissé 8′ (Minsk)

A Shuppo 16′ 53′ (Minsk)

T Khimich 45’+3 51′ 82′ (Minsk)

58′ (own goal)

L Madiba 67′ (Minsk)

 

ASA Tel Aviv 1 – 4 Breidablik

Goals From:

A Jóhannsdóttir 4′ 25′ 66′ (Breidablik)

H Hákonardóttir 60′ (Breidablik)

S Elinav 70′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

 

Wexford Youths 1 – 3 Vllaznia

Goals From:

E Kennedy 18′ (Wexford Youths)

H Dauzat 30′ (Vllaznia)

A Doyle 40′ (Vllaznia)

M Doçi 42′ (Vllaznia)

 

Sporting Braga 2 – 0 Sturm Graz

Goals From:

Vanessa Malho 37′ (Sporting Braga)

S Pratt 77′ (Sporting Braga)

 

Spartak Subotica 12 – 0 Anenii Noi

Goals From:

K Zophia 3′ 67′ 72′ (Spartak Subotica)

M Denda 16′ (Spartak Subotica)

T Matic 20′ (Spartak Subotica)

M Delgadillo 27′ 31′ 45+2′ (Spartak Subotica)

T Filipovic 31′ 33′ 84′ (Spartak Subotica)

M Williams 79′ (Spartak Subotica)

 

 

BIIK Kazygurt 9 – 0 EBS / Skála

Goals From:

G Gabelia 10′ 13′ 15′ 28′ 45+2′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

Y Babshuk 22′ 55′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

S Bortnikova 78′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

C Reuben 83′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

 

Lillestrøm 4 – 0 Linfield

Goals From:

E Thorsnes 9′ 24′ (Lillestrøm)

T Åsland 22′ (Lillestrøm)

M Abrahamsen 27′ (Lillestrøm)

 

 

Hibernian 3 – 0 Nike

Goals From:

Colette Cavanagh 17′ (Hibernian)

Jamie-Lee Napier 68′ 90+3′ (Hibernian)

 

Split 2 – 3 Zhytlobud-1

Goals From:

A Lubina 1′ (Split)

D Apanashchenko 12′ 90′ 90+3′ (Zhytlobud-1)

T Pedic 30′ (Split)

 

 

SFK 2000 5 – 0 Dragon 2014

Goals From:

M Medic 9′ (SFK 2000)

Alisa Spahic 59′ (SFK 2000)

J Djokovic 76′ (SFK 2000)

T Bojat 85′ (SFK 2000)

A Kuc 90+1′ ‘ (SFK 2000)

 

Apollon Limassol 10 – 0 Rīgas FS

Goals From:

M Šurnovská 10′ (Apollon Limassol)

D Sidira 12′ 29′ (Apollon Limassol)

P Begič 14′ (Apollon Limassol)

R Hardy 20′ 41′ 64′ (Apollon Limassol)

K Freda 37′ 79′ 85′ (Apollon Limassol)

 

Gintra-University 1 – 0 Birkirkara

Goals From:

Isadora Freitas 2′ (Gintra-University)

 

 

Olimpia Cluj 1 – 2 Mitrovica

Goals From:

L Syla 24′ (Mitrovica)

A Gjegji 30′ (Mitrovica)

M Bâtea 90’+5 (Olimpia Cluj)

 

Slovan Bratislava 1 – 3 Ferencváros

Goals From:

M Bytčánková 33′ (Slovan Bratislava)

F Vágó 39′ (Ferencváros)

M Aleksic 67′ (Ferencváros)

F Dioszegi 83′ (Ferencváros)

 

 

Flora 2 – 3 PK-35 Vantaa

Goals From:

M Saulep 16′ (Flora)

G Saar 46′ (Flora)

F Kilponen 56′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

A Troberg 86′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

R Toivanen 90+1′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

 

Anderlecht 5 – 0 PAOK

Goals From:

T De Caigny 45+2′ 55′ 72′ (Anderlecht)

C Tison 47′ (Anderlecht)

L Rus 65′ (Anderlecht)

 

Twente 8 – 0 Alashkert

Goals From:

D Vanmechelen 20′ 90′ (Twente)

F Kalma 31′ 47′ (Twente)

A van Weerden 32′ 59′ (Twente)

S Ellouzi 39′ (Twente)

45+3’ (own goal)

 

Beşiktaş 1 – 1 Górnik Łęczna

Goals From:

K Hançar 75′ (Beşiktaş)

A Jędrzejewicz 77′ (Górnik Łęczna)

 

Breznica 4 – 4 NSA Sofia

Goals From:

V Koshuleva 21′ 23′ 44′ (NSA Sofia)

J Vujadinovic 58′ (Breznica)

S Radoyska 62′ (NSA Sofia)

A Milovič 64′ 73′ (Breznica)

J Karličić 82′ (Breznica)

 

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies 1 – 0 Pomurje

Goals From:

Naomi Clipston 88′ (Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies)

 

Saturday 10th August

FK Minsk 2 – 1 ŽNK Split

Goals From:

T Khimich 13′ (FK Minsk)

A Dujmović 33′ (ŽNK Split)

E Oghiabekhva 65′ (FK Minsk)

 

Breidablik 11 – 0 Dragon 2014

Goals From:

Á Gunnlaugsdóttir 7′ (Breidablik)

Hildur Antonsdóttir 25′ 63′ (Breidablik)

B Þorvaldsdóttir 28′ 51′ 64′ 82′ (Breidablik)

Selma Magnúsdóttir 45’+2 (Breidablik)

K Vilhjálmsdóttir 69′ (Breidablik)

A Jóhannsdóttir 85′ (Breidablik)

Selma Magnúsdóttir 87′ (Breidablik)

 

Hibernian Ladies  2 – 1 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Goals From:

Amy Gallagher 20′ (Hibernian Ladies)

Joelle Murray 68′ (Hibernian Ladies)

Emily Allen 88′ (Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies)

 

 

Vllaznia 1 – 0 Birkirkara

Goals From:

A Doyle 16′ (Vllaznia)

 

Sturm Graz 4  – 0 Rīgas FS

Goals From:

M Plattner 38′ 72′ (Sturm Graz)

M Uka 55′ (Sturm Graz)

J Wagner 69′ (Sturm Graz)

 

Ferencváros 2 – 0 Anenii Noi

Goals From:

25′ own goal

K Fogi 42′ (Ferencváros)

 

PK-35 Vantaa 5 – 0 EBS / Skála

Goals From:

K Autio 15′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

A Vlasoff 47′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

N Koso 75′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

K Laurento-Falcoff  79′ 80′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

 

Lillestrøm 2 – 3 Anderlecht

Goals From:

I Gausdal 47′ (Lillestrøm)

L Rus 49′ (Anderlecht)

L De Neve 72′ (Anderlecht)

M Toloba 87′ (Anderlecht)

S Haug 89′ (Lillestrøm)

 

 

Zhytlobud-1 6 – 0 Bettembourg

Goals From:

T Nesterenko 4′ 25′ (Zhytlobud-1)

Y Shevchuk 11′ (Zhytlobud-1)

G Voronina 40′ (Zhytlobud-1)

A Utitskikh 66′ (Zhytlobud-1)

A Petryk 89′ (Zhytlobud-1)

 

 

SFK 2000 1 – 0 ASA Tel Aviv

Goals From:

J Djokovic 79′ (SFK 2000)

 

Pomurje 4 – 0 Nike

Goals From:

A Prša 4′ 20′ (Pomurje)

L Zajmi 52′ (Pomurje)

S Makovec 89′ (Pomurje)

 

Apollon Limassol 0 – 1 Sporting Braga

Goals From:

S Pratt 10′ (Sporting Braga)

 

Gintra-University 1 – 2 Wexford Youths

Goals From:

Isadora Freitas 15′ (Gintra-University)

McKenna Davidson 37′ (Wexford Youths)

Aisling Frawley 47′ (Wexford Youths)

 

 

NSA Sofia 0 – 2 Mitrovica

Goals From:

A Gjegji 28′ (Mitrovica)

L Syla 50′ (Mitrovica)

 

Spartak Subotica 7 – 0 Slovan Bratislava

Goals From:

V Slovic 21′ (Spartak Subotica)

T Matic 37′ 53′ (Spartak Subotica)

T Filipovic 58′ (Spartak Subotica)

K Zophia 59′ (Spartak Subotica)

78′ (own goal)

Z Stupar 85′ (Spartak Subotica)

 

Olimpia Cluj 2 – 3 Breznica

Goals From:

M Ficzay 17′ (Olimpia Cluj)

J Vujadinovic 45+7′ (Breznica)

A Milovic 47′ 50′ (Breznica)

I Bălăceanu 71′ (Olimpia Cluj)

 

BIIK Kazygurt 2 – 0 Flora

Goals From:

A Litinenko 13′ 19′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

 

Twente 2 – 2 Beşiktaş

Goals From:

F Kalma 9′ 46′ (Twente)

Y Uraz 21′ (Beşiktaş)

E Keskin 88′ (Beşiktaş)

 

Górnik Łęczna 13 – 0 Alashkert

Goals From:

5′ (own goal)

N Karczewska 11′ 18′ 39′ (Górnik Łęczna)

E Kamczyk 13′ 34′ 59′ 84′ 90+3′ (Górnik Łęczna)

S Matysik 38′ (Górnik Łęczna)

A Jędrzejewicz 63′ 74′ (Górnik Łęczna)

A Dyguś 79′ (Górnik Łęczna)

 

 

PAOK 2 – 3 Linfield LFC

Goals From:

Thomai Vardali 7′ (PAOK)

Kelsie Burrows 14′ (Linfield LFC)

Ashley Hutton 25′ (Linfield LFC)

Maria Mitkou 32′ (PAOK)

Kirsty McGuinness 89′ (Linfield LFC)

 

 

Tuesday 13th August

Zhytlobud-1 0 – 2 Minsk

Goals From:

E Oghiabekhva 44′ (Minsk)

A Linnyk 52′ (Minsk)

 

Bettembourg 2 – 7 Split

Goals From:

T Pedić 7′ 37′ (Split)

A Dujmović 21′ 30′ 64′ (Split)

S O’Neill 28′ (Split)

K Thill 33′ 43′ (Bettembourg)

A Valušek 57′ (Split)

Breidablik 3 – 1 SFK 2000

Goals From:

B Þorvaldsdóttir 18′ 81′ (Breidablik)

30′ (own goal)

T Bojat 88′ (SFK 2000)

 

Dragon 2014 0 – 7 ASA Tel Aviv

Goals From:

M Efraim 30′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

V Cohen 53′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

S Nakav 73′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

R Seiden 79′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

S Elinav 87′ 89′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

N Ezurike 90′ (ASA Tel Aviv)

 

Pomurje 1 – 2 Hibernian

Goals From:

Jamie-Lee Napier 7′ (Hibernian)

Lauren Davidson 36′ (Hibernian)

Anja Prša 45′ (Pomurje)

 

Nike 1 – 5 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

Goals From:

Madison Schupbach 27′ 38′ (Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies)

Naomi Clipston 44′ 90′ (Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies)

Robyn Pinder 65′ (Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies)

L Mtskerashvili 90+5′ (Nike)

 

Ferencváros 2 – 2 Spartak Subotica

Goals From:

F Vágó 20′ 78′ (Ferencváros)

T Filipović 56′  (Spartak Subotica)

T Matic 80′ (Spartak Subotica)

 

Anenii Noi 0 – 1 Slovan Bratislava

Goals From:

35′ (own goal)

 

PK-35 Vantaa 1 – 4 BIIK Kazygurt

Goals From:

C Zulu 23′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

Y Babshuk 38′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

R Kundanaji 60′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

M llic 62′ (BIIK Kazygurt)

V Saastamoinen 90+2′ (PK-35 Vantaa)

 

EBS / Skála 0 – 2 Flora

Goals From:

G Saar 26′ 28′ (Flora)

 

Sturm Graz 2 – 7 Apollon Limassol

Goals From:

R Hardy 6′ 13′ (Apollon Limassol)

K Freda 15′ 80′ (Apollon Limassol)

E Markou 25′ 54′ (Apollon Limassol)

J Wagner 45+2′ (Sturm Graz)

I Habuda 63′ (Sturm Graz)

70′ (own goal)

 

Rīgas FS 0 – 8 Sporting Braga

Goals From:

Barbara Azevedo 2′ (Sporting Braga)

Francisca Cardoso 11′ 70′ (Sporting Braga)

Vanessa Malho 19′ 75′ (Sporting Braga)

Dolores Silva 24′ (Sporting Braga)

Laura Luis 55′ (Sporting Braga)

S Pratt 61′ (Sporting Braga)

 

PAOK 0 – 1 Lillestrøm

Goals From:

I Wold 68′ (Lillestrøm)

 

Linfield 1 – 3 Anderlecht

Goals From:

Laura Deloose 24′  34′ (Anderlecht)

Kirsty McGuinness 55′ (Linfield)

Jana Coryn 66′ (Anderlecht)

 

Vllaznia 1 – 1 Gintra-University

Goals From:

L Gudchenko 49′ (Gintra-University)

M Doçi 78′ (Vllaznia)

 

Birkirkara 2 – 7 Wexford Youths

Goals From:

Kylie Murphy 32′ 61′ 70′ (Wexford Youths)

McKenna Davidson 35′ (Wexford Youths)

Raina Giusti 44′ (Birkirkara)

Edel Kennedy 53′ (Wexford Youths)

Ylenia Carabott 63′ (Birkirkara)

Rianna Jarrett 85′ (Wexford Youths)

Ciara Rossiter 90+1′ (Wexford Youths)

 

NSA Sofia 2 – 3 Olimpia Cluj

Goals From:

A Voicu 34′ 53′ 72′ (Olimpia Cluj)

V Koshuleva 41′ 45+2′ (NSA Sofia)

 

 

Mitrovica 1 – 0 Breznica

Goals From:

K Biqkaj 89′ (Mitrovica)

 

 

Górnik Łęczna 0 – 2 Twente

Goals From:

F Kalma 52′ (Twente)

R Jansen 70′ (Twente)

 

Alashkert  0 – 2 Beşiktaş

Goals From:

K Hançar 45+2′ (Beşiktaş)

87′ (own goal)

 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?