UEFA Women's U-19

UEFA Women’s U-19 Championship 2018 Elite Round Fixtures

The 7 Group winners will join hosts Switzerland in the finals from 18th to 30th July 2018

Monday 2nd April

Czech Republic 2 – 1 Scotland

Goals From:

Kamila Dubcová 60′ (Czech Republic)

Andrea Stašková 76′ (Czech Republic)

Jamie-Lee Napier 87′ (Scotland)

 

Republic of Ireland 1 – 1 Austria

Goals From:

Johanna Schneider 21′ (Austria)

Saoirse Noonan 48′ (Republic of Ireland)

 

Denmark 2 – 0 Wales

Goals From:

Holt Andersen 17′ (Denmark)

Cecilie Johansen 75′ (Denmark)

 

Portugal 0 – 2 Serbia

Goals From:

Miljana Ivanović 15′ (Serbia)

Allegra Poljak 79′ (Serbia)

 

Russia 1 – 7 Italy

Goals From:

Alice Regazzoli 12′ (Italy)

Arianna Caruso 18′ (Italy)

Beatrice Merlo 39′ (Italy)

Elena Shesterneva 45′ (Russia)

Sofia Cantore 45+1′ 47′ (Italy)

Agnese Bonfantini 71′ 89′ (Italy)

 

Spain 5 – 0 Turkey

Goals From:

Lucia Rodriguez 11′ (Spain)

Candela Andujar 26′ (Spain)

Damaris Egurrola 31′ (Spain)

Carla Bautista 58′ (Spain)

Rosa Marquez 79′ (Spain)

Tuesday 3rd April

England 4 – 1 Israel

Goals From:

Bridget Galloway 4′ (England)

Aimee Palmer 31′ (England)

Jessica Ngunga 68′ (England)

Shira Elinav 75′ (Israel)

Ella Toone 90+4′ (England)

 

Slovakia 0 – 8 Germany

Goals From:

Anna-Lena Stolze 27′ 67′ 81′ 85′ (Germany)

Paulina Krumbiegel 63′ (Germany)

72′ (own goal)

Lena Oberdorf 83′ 88′ (Germany)

Wednesday 4th April

France 5 – 0 Azerbaijan

Goals From:

Amelie Delabre 10′ 19′ 30′ (France)

Lina Boussaha 67′ 70′, (France)

Mickaella Cardia 90+2′ (France)

 

 

Netherlands 6 – 0 Slovenia

Goals From:

Noah Waterham 7′ (Netherlands)

Bente Jansen 40′ (Netherlands)

Joelle Smits 45+2′ 82′ (Netherlands)

Lisa Doorn 79′ (Netherlands)

Eva Van Deursen 90+1′ (Netherlands)

 

 

Sweden 1 – 0 Hungary

Goals From:

Ebba Hed 67′ (Sweden)

 

Finland 2 – 0 Belgium

Goals From:

Jutta Rantala 70′ 79′ (Finland)

 

Thursday 5th April

Czech Republic 7 – 0 Russia

Goals From:

M Dubcová 9′ (Czech Republic)

Dudová 26′ (Czech Republic)

Malatová 27′ (Czech Republic)

Vojtková 60′ 70′ (Czech Republic)

Khýrová 66′ (Czech Republic)

Stašková 90′ (Czech Republic)

 

Austria 1 – 1 Turkey

Goals From:

Bachler 5′ (Austria)

Ay 70′ (Turkey)

 

Serbia 3 – 1 Wales

Goals From:

Filipović 39′ (Serbia)

Poljak 56′ (Serbia)

Ivanović 65′ (Serbia)

Thomas 78′ (Wales)

 

Denmark 4 – 1 Portugal

Goals From:

Thomsen 6′  60′ (Denmark)

Heshemi 18′ 58′ (Denmark)

Maria Inês 42′ (Portugal)

 

Italy 4 – 1 Scotland

Goals From:

Kerr 1′ (Scotland)

Bonfantini 31′ 53′ (Italy)

Kuenrath 45+1′ (Italy)

Caruso 90+4′ (Italy)

 

Spain 3 – 0 Republic of Ireland

Goals From:

Marquez Baena 41′ 71′ (Spain)

Bautista Piqueras 77′ (Spain)

 

Friday 6th April

Germany 3 – 0 Israel

Goals From:

Schneider 10′ (Germany)

Meyer 14′ (Germany)

Stolze 67′ (Germany)

 

England 6 – 0 Slovakia

Goals From:

Jessica Ngunga 16′ 20′ (England)

Hannah Cain 28′ (England)

Florence Allen 62′ (England)

Ella Toone 79′ (England)

Shania Hayles 86′ (England)

Saturday 7th April

Belgium 5 – 1 Azerbaijan

Goals From:

H Merkelbach 41′ (Belgium)

M Toloba 51′ 70′ (Belgium)

M Minnaert 69′ (Belgium)

E Vierendeels 85′ (Belgium)

Netherlands 1 – 1 Sweden

Goals From:

L Kullashi 42′ (Sweden)

F Kalma 88′ (Netherlands)

Hungary 2 – 0 Slovenia

Goals From:

K Tolnai 40′ 47′ (Hungary)

France 2 – 1 Finland

Goals From:

J Rantala 21′ (Finland)

J Roux 34′ (France)

A Delabre 82′ (France)

Sunday 8th April

Italy 2 – 2 Czech Republic

Goals From:

K Dubcova 31′ (Czech Republic)

S Cantore 47′ (Italy)

A Caruso 51′ (Italy)

M Dubvova 75′ (Czech Republic)

Scotland 0 – 0 Russia

Austria 0 – 3 Spain

Goals From:

Alejandra 26′ (Spain)

Lucia Rodriguez 45+2′ (Spain)

59′ (own goal)

Turkey 2 – 0 Republic of Ireland

Goals From:

K Hancar 55′ (Turkey)

E Manya 83′ (Turkey)

 

Serbia 0 – 2 Denmark

Goals From:

J Thomsen 53′ (Denmark)

M Gejl 90+1′ (Denmark)

Wales 1 – 0 Portugal

Goals From:

A Vine 49′ (Wales)

Monday 9th April

Germany 3 – 2 England

Goals From:

Anna-Lena Stolze 3′ (Germany)

Hannah Cain 13′ (England)

Paulina Krumbiegel 59′ (Germany)

Lena Oberdorf 84′ (Germany)

Lauren Hemp 87′ (England)

Israel 0 – 0 Slovakia

Tuesday 10th April

Hungary 0 – 6 Netherlands

Goals From:

F Kalma 48′ 66′ 87′ (Netherlands)

V Pelova 78′ 80′ (Netherlands)

E Van Deursen 90+3′ (Netherlands)

 

Slovenia 1 – 2 Sweden

Goals From:

S Agrez 24′ (Slovenia)

A Gebreyohannes 34′ (Sweden)

L Kullashi 49′ (Sweden)

 

Belgium 0 – 1 France

Goals From:

J Roux 2′ (France)

 

Azerbaijan 0 – 4 Finland

Goals From:

N Nyrhinen 45+1′ (Finland)

J Rantala 61′ 78′ (Finland)

E Peuhkurinen 89′ (Finland)

 

Monday 4th June

Norway V Greece

Iceland V Poland

Thursday 7th June

Norway 5 – 1 Greece

Goals From:

Emilie Nautnes 5′ 51′ (Norway)

Panagiota Papaioannou 26′ (Greece)

Vilde Birkeli 35′ (Norway)

Noor Hoelsbrekken Eckhoff 66′ (Norway)

Andrea Norheim 80′

Iceland 1 – 0 Poland

Goals From:

Bergdís Einarsdóttir 19′ (Iceland)

 

Sunday 10th June

Poland V Norway

Greece V Iceland

 

Group 1:

Norway

Poland  – host

Iceland

Greece

 

Group 2:

England

Germany: Qualified to the Finals

Slovakia  – host

Israel

 

Group 3:

France

Belgium

Finland  – host

Azerbaijan

 

Group 4:

Spain: Qualified to the Finals

Austria

Republic of Ireland  – host

Turkey

 

Group 5:

Netherlands

Hungary  – host

Sweden

Slovenia

 

Group 6:

Denmark: Qualified to the Finals

Serbia

Portugal  – host

Wales

 

Group 7:

Czech Republic

Italy

Russia

Scotland  – host

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?