UEFA Women's Champions League 2015/16 Qualifying round fixtures

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2015/16 Qualifying round fixtures

Match Fixtures for UEFA Women’s Champions League 2015/16 Qualifying round

The UEFA Women’s Champions League 2015/16 qualifying round draw was made at UEFA headquarters in June and sees 32 clubs fighting for eight berths available in the knockout phase.

Follow the fixtures and results of the UEFA Women’s Champions League 2015/16 qualifying round in the table below.

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2015/16 Qualifying round fixtures

Group Time (CET) Match Venue TV
11th August 2015
Group 1 11:00 WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH) 5-0 KS Vllaznia (ALB)
Goals: Djoković 4′, 67′, Kuć 12′, Aida Hadžić 77′, Al. Spahić 79′
Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH) TBC
Group 8 13:30 WFC Kharkiv (UKR) 4-1 Rīgas FS (LVA)
Goals: Ovdiychuk 17′, Znaidenova 31′, Tykhonova 34′, Mozolska 45+1′, Ročāne 58′
ISS, Vantaa (FIN) TBC
Group 2 15:00 FC NSA Sofia (BUL) 6-0 ŽFK Dragon 2014 (MKD)
Goals: Zhekova 15′, 37′, Asenova 17′, Koshuleva 27′, Gospodinova 34′, Penkova 70′ 
Seaview, Belfast (NIR) TBC
Group 7 15:30 Gintra Universitetas (LTU) 0-1 Wexford Youths WFC (IRL)
Goal: Gleeson 67′
Kleczew Stadium, Kleczew (POL) TBC
Group 6 17:00 ŽFK Spartak (SRB) 2-1 CF Benfica (POR)
Goals: Matić 64′, Filipović 73′, Matilde Fidalgo 87′
Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO) TBC
Group 1 17:00 Konak Belediyespor (TUR) 1-10 FC Minsk (BLR)
Goals: E. Sunday 10′, Miroshnichenko 15′, 56′, U. Sunday 38′, 47′, 58′, 71′, 84′, Ipek Özgan 46′ (og) Ishola 80′, Hilal Başkol 87′ 
Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH) TBC
Group 5 17:00 Olimpia UT Cluj-Napoca (ROU) 4-0 Pärnu JK (EST)
Goals: Lunca 11′, 63′, Voicu 41′, Olar 51′
Sportni Park, Beltinci (SVN) TBC
Group 3 18:00 Apollon Limassol LFC (CYP) 2-0 KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Goals: Cameron 6′, Violari 32′ 
Municipal Geroskipou, Paphos (CYP) TBC
Group 3 18:00 Stjarnan (ISL) 5-0 Hibernians FC (MLT)
Goals: Poliana 20′  46′, Francielle 28′, Zammit 39′, Sigurdardottir 89′ 
Paphiakos Stadium, Paphos (CYP) TBC
Group 7 18:00 KKPK Medyk Konin (POL) 5-0 Cardiff Met LAFC (WAL)
Goals: Sikora 9′ 13′ 45+1′ 90+4′, Dudek 50′
Miejski Im. Zkotej Jedenastki, Konin (POL) TBC
Group 8 18:00 PK-35 Vantaa (FIN) 9-0 FC Union Nové Zámky (SVK)
Goals: Ojanoera 3′ 35′, Franssi 9′ 43′, Saarinen 18′ 29′, Salmi 67′, 70′ OG, Parikka 90′ 
Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN) TBC
Group 4 19:00 FC Twente (NED) 2-0 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
Goals: Renfurm 49′, R. Jansen 67′
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal (NED) TBC
Group 4 19:00 ASA Tel-Aviv University SC (ISR) 5-1 FC Jeunesse Jonglënster (LUX)
Goals: Avital 36′, 83′, Shenar 49′, 65′, Ghodbane 68′, Graiver 78′
Sportpark Slangenbeek, Hengelo (NED) TBC
Group 5 20:00 WFC Pomurje (SVN) 4-0 WFC Ekonomist (MNE)
Goals: Bradić 22′, 37′, Conjar 66′, Podovac 89′
Stadium: Športni park, Lendava (SVN) TBC
Group 6 20:00 WFC Osijek (CRO) 4-0 CSF Noroc Nimoreni (MDA)
Goals: Šalek 65′, Lojna 66′, 90+10′, Andrlić 83′
Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO) TBC
Group 2 20:30 FC PAOK (GRE) 4-0 Glentoran Belfast United WFC (NIR)
Goals: Dimitridevic 2′ ,75′, Markou 59′, Chatzigiannidou 73′ 
Seaview, Belfast (NIR) TBC
13th August 2015
Group 1 11:00 FC Minsk (BLR) 3-0 WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)
Goals: Pilipenko 13′, U. Sunday 80′, Buzunova 89′
Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH) TBC
Group 8 13:30 FC Union Nové Zámky (SVK) 0-5 WFC Kharkiv (UKR)
Goals: Ovdiychuk 1′, 15′, 64′, Kostyuchenko 12′, Nesterenko 70′
ISS, Vantaa (FIN) TBC
Group 2 15:00 FC PAOK (GRE) 10-0 ŽFK Dragon 2014 (MKD)
Goals: Dimitriou 37′, Panteliadou 39′, 42′, 49′, Dimitrijević 45+1′, 62′, Kakambouki 51′, 66′, Naceva 60′ (og) Chatzigiannidou 74′ (P) 
Seaview, Belfast (NIR) TBC
Group 7 15:30 Gintra Universitetas (LTU) 5-1 Cardiff Met LAFC (WAL)
Goals: Elloh 8′, 13′, Murray 23′, Nguessan 66′, Billingham 77′ (og) Akaffou 79′
Kleczew Stadium, Kleczew (POL) TBC
Group 6 17:00 ŽFK Spartak (SRB) 4-1 CSF Noroc Nimoreni (MDA)
Goals: Marenić 25′, 47′, 71′, 75′, Chiper 58′
Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO) TBC
Group 1 17:00 Konak Belediyespor (TUR) 5-1 KS Vllaznia (ALB)
Goals: Sevgi Çınar 11′, Bajraktari 16′, Ceren Nurlu 66′, Ebru Topçu 77′, Gülbin Hız 82′, Berna Yeniçeri 84′
Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH) TBC
Group 5 17:00 Olimpia UT Cluj-Napoca (ROU) 6-1 WFC Ekonomist (MNE)
Goals: L. Popa 39′, Nedić 40′ (og) Corduneanu 45+1′, Voicu 45+3′, Bojat 59′, Lunca 73′, 81′
Sportni Park, Beltinci (SVN) TBC
Group 3 18:00 KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) 0-4 Stjarnan (ISL)
Goals: Pedersen 50′, Thorsteinsdóttir 62′, 81′, Poliana 63′
Municipal Geroskipou, Paphos (CYP) TBC
Group 7 18:00 Wexford Youths WFC 0-6 KKPK Medyk Konin
Goals: Daleszczyk 5′, 82′, Sikora 18′, Balcerzak 67′, 84′, Tarczyńska 86′
Miejski Im. Zkotej Jedenastki, Konin (POL) TBC
Group 8 18:00 PK-35 Vantaa (FIN) 9-0 Rīgas FS (LVA)
Goals: Saarinen 3′, 14′, Painilainen 4′, 75′, Parikka 58′, 79′, Franssi 65′, Bröijer 67′, Kivelä 87′
Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN) TBC
Group 4 19:00 FC Twente (NED) 10-0 FC Jeunesse Jonglënster (LUX)
Goals: Roetgering 22′ (P) , 28′ (P), Roord 34′, 62′, R. Jansen 38′, Birkel 45′ (og) E. Jansen 65′, 71′, van de Sanden 77′, Kerkdijk 90+2′ 
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal (NED) TBC
Group 4 19:00 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) 2-1 ASA Tel-Aviv University SC (ISR)
Goals: Orji 12′, 89′, Graiver 36′
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal (NED) TBC
Group 3 19:00 Apollon Limassol LFC (CYP) 8-0 Hibernians FC (MLT)
Goals: Chrysostomou 5′, Cameron 10′, 90′, Kynossidou 15′, Violari 66′, Cuschieri 79′, 82′, F. Antoniou 86′ 
Paphiakos Stadium, Paphos (CYP) TBC
Group 5 20:00 Pärnu JK (EST) 1-2 WFC Pomurje (SVN)
Goals: Morkovkina 8′, Podovac 84′, Tibaut 87′
Stadium: Športni park, Lendava (SVN) TBC
Group 6 20:00 CF Benfica (POR) 3-0 WFC Osijek (CRO)
Goals: Filipa Patão 12′, Mafalda 50′, 79′
Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO) TBC
Group 2 20:30 Glentoran Belfast United WFC (NIR) 1-2 FC NSA Sofia (BUL)
Goals: Wade 15′, Gospodinova 59′, Koshuleva 82′
Seaview, Belfast (NIR) TBC
16th August 2015
Group 8 14:00 WFC Kharkiv (UKR) 1-2 PK-35 Vantaa (FIN)
Goals: Ojanperä 24′, Saarinen 54′ (P), Nesterenko 69′
ISS, Vantaa (FIN) TBC
Group 8 14:00 Rīgas FS (LVA) 3-2 FC Union Nové Zámky (SVK)
Goals: Fedotova 31′, 62′, Giržda 42′, Koleničková 49′, 88′
Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki (FIN) TBC
Group 5 17:00 WFC Pomurje (SVN) 0-2 Olimpia UT Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
Goals: Havristiuc 13′, Voicu 52′
Sportni Park, Beltinci (SVN) TBC
Group 5 17:00 WFC Ekonomist (MNE) 1-2 Pärnu JK (EST)
Goals: Ojala 7′, Himanen 12′, Krivokapić 79′
Športni park, Lendava (SVN) TBC
Group 6 17:00 WFC Osijek (CRO) 0-3 ŽFK Spartak (SRB)
Goals: Poljak 56′, 80′, Cepernić 83′ (og)
Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO) TBC
Group 6 17:00 CSF Noroc Nimoreni (MDA) 0-3 CF Benfica (POR)
Goals: Mariana Coelho 21′, Joana Flores 24′, 48′
Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci (CRO) TBC
Group 7 17:00 KKPK Medyk Konin (POL) 4-0 Gintra Universitetas (LTU)
Goals: Sikora 31′, Daleszczyk 47′, Gawrońska 75′, Balcerzak 77′
Miejski Im. Zkotej Jedenastki, Konin (POL) TBC
Group 7 17:00 Cardiff Met LAFC (WAL) 1-5 Wexford Youths WFC (IRL)
Goals: Breen 3′, 6′, 42′, 80′, Cassin 30′, Allen 60′
Kleczew Stadium, Kleczew (POL) TBC
Group 1 17:00 WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH) 3-1 Konak Belediyespor (TUR)
Goals: Djoković 44′ (P) , 55′, 68′ (P), Yaşam Göksu 76′
Otoka, Sarajevo (BIH) TBC
Group 1 17:00 KS Vllaznia (ALB) 0-3 FC Minsk (BLR)
Goals: Buzunova 19′, Pilipenko 25′, U. Sunday 27′
Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH) TBC
Group 2 17:00 FC NSA Sofia (BUL) 0-4 FC PAOK (GRE)
Goals: Markou 44′, 48′, Chamalidou 50′, Kakambouki 82′
Solitude, Belfast (NIR) TBC
Group 2 17:00 ŽFK Dragon 2014 (MKD) 0-2 Glentoran Belfast United WFC (NIR)
Goals: Rogan 31′, Wade 36′
Seaview, Belfast (NIR) TBC
Group 3 18:00 Stjarnan (ISL) 2-0 Apollon Limassol LFC (CYP)
Goals: Poliana 45′, 75′
Paphiakos Stadium, Paphos (CYP) TBC
Group 3 18:00 Hibernians FC (MLT) 3-3 KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
Goals: Josephsen 14′, 70′, E. Xuereb 45+1′, C. Zammit 61′, M. Thomsen 62′, Theuma 90+3′
Municipal Geroskipou, Paphos (CYP) TBC
Group 4 19:00 ASA Tel-Aviv University SC (ISR) 0-7 FC Twente (NED)
Goals: Roord 1′, 29′, 51′, 57′, 75′, van de Sanden 15′, E. Jansen 74′
Sportpark Slangenbeek, Hengelo (NED) TBC
Group 4 19:00 FC Jeunesse Jonglënster (LUX) 0-11 Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
Goals: Zágor 4′, 45′, 45+1′, Orji 25′, 26′, 30′, 40′, 50′, 73′, 76′, Mosdóczi 90′
Sportpark Vondersweijde, Oldenzaal (NED) TBC

Congratulations to ZFK Minsk, PAOK, Stjarnan, FC Twente, Olimpia Cluj, Spartak Subotica, Medyk Konin and PK-35 Vantaa who progressed from the qualifying round.

UEFA Women’s Champions League 2015/16 Tournament calendar

Qualifying round: 11–16 August
Round of 32 draw: 20 August
Round of 32: 7/8 & 14/15 October
Round of 16 draw: 19 October
Round of 16: 11/12 November & 18/19 November
Quarter-final & Semi-final draw: 27 November
Quarter-finals: 23/24 & 30/31 March
Semi-finals: 23/24 & 30 April/1 May
Final (Reggio Emilia): 26 May

24 Comments
  1. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Pärnu JK 1-2 WFC Pomurje (Morkovkina 8′, Podovac 84′, Tibaut 87′)

  2. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Apollon Limassol LFC 8-0 Hibernians FC (Chrysostomou 5′, Cameron 10′, 90′, Kynossidou 15′, Violari 66′, Cuschieri 79′, 82′, F. Antoniou 86′)

  3. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Ferencvárosi TC 2-1 ASA Tel-Aviv University SC (Orji 12′, 89′, Graiver 36′)

  4. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: FC Twente 10-0 FC Jeunesse Jonglënster (Roetgering 22′ (P) , 28′ (P), Roord 34′, 62′, R. Jansen 38′, Birkel 45′ (og) E. Jansen 65′, 71′, van de Sanden 77′, Kerkdijk 90+2′)

  5. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: KÍ Klaksvík 0-4 Stjarnan (Pedersen 50′, Thorsteinsdóttir 62′, 81′, Poliana 63′)

  6. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: PK-35 Vantaa 9-0 Rīgas FS (Saarinen 3′, 14′, Painilainen 4′, 75′, Parikka 58′, 79′, Franssi 65′, Bröijer 67′, Kivelä 87′)

  7. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Wexford Youths WFC 0-6 KKPK Medyk Konin (Daleszczyk 5′, 82′, Sikora 18′, Balcerzak 67′, 84′, Tarczyńska 86′)

  8. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Olimpia UT Cluj-Napoca 6-1 WFC Ekonomist (L. Popa 39′, Nedić 40′ (og) Corduneanu 45+1′, Voicu 45+3′, Bojat 59′, Lunca 73′, 81′)

  9. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Konak Belediyespor 5-1 KS Vllaznia (Sevgi Çınar 11′, Bajraktari 16′, Ceren Nurlu 66′, Ebru Topçu 77′, Gülbin Hız 82′, Berna Yeniçeri 84′)

  10. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: ŽFK Spartak 4-1 CSF Noroc Nimoreni (Marenić 25′, 47′, 71′, 75′, Chiper 58′)

  11. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Gintra Universitetas 5-1 Cardiff Met LAFC (Elloh 8′, 13′, Murray 23′, Nguessan 66′, Billingham 77′ (og) Akaffou 79′)

  12. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: FC PAOK 10-0 ŽFK Dragon 2014 (Dimitriou 37′, Panteliadou 39′, 42′, 49′, Dimitrijević 45+1′, 62′, Kakambouki 51′, 66′, Naceva 60′ (og) Chatzigiannidou 74′ (P))

  13. Asa 3 years ago

    Live stream at 17:00 UK,Wexford Youths V Medyk Konin.
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uKO9cwd-KKo&app=desktop

  14. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: FC Union Nové Zámky 0-5 WFC Kharkiv (Ovdiychuk 1′, 15′, 64′, Kostyuchenko 12′, Nesterenko 70′)

  15. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: FC Minsk 3-0 WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo (Pilipenko 13′, U. Sunday 80′, Buzunova 89′)

  16. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Konak Belediyespor 1-10 FC Minsk (E. Sunday 10′, Miroshnichenko 15′, 56′, U. Sunday 38′, 47′, 58′, 71′, 84′, Ipek Özgan 46′ (og) Ishola 80′, Hilal Başkol 87′)

  17. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Olimpia UT Cluj-Napoca 4-0 Pärnu JK (Lunca 11′, 63′, Voicu 41′, Olar 51′)

  18. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: ŽFK Spartak 2-1 CF Benfica (Matić 64′, Filipović 73′, Matilde Fidalgo 87′)

  19. Asa 3 years ago

    Live match stream now: Medyk Konin V Cardiff Metropolitan
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jsE2WlMOB5I

  20. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: Gintra Universitetas 0-1 Wexford Youths WFC (Gleeson 67′)

  21. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: FC NSA Sofia 6-0 ŽFK Dragon 2014 (Zhekova 15′, 37′, Asenova 17′, Koshuleva 27′, Gospodinova 34′, Penkova 70′)

  22. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: WFC Kharkiv 4-1 Rīgas FS (Ovdiychuk 17′, Znaidenova 31′, Tykhonova 34′, Mozolska 45+1′, Ročāne 58′)

  23. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Full-time: WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo 5-0 KS Vllaznia (Djoković 4′, 67′, Kuć 12′, Aida Hadžić 77′, Al. Spahić 79′)

  24. Author
    WSU 3 years ago

    Half-time: WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo 2-0 KS Vllaznia (Djoković 4′, Kuć 12′)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved. | Powered by UnitedHosting, dependable, cost-effective hosting.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?