Saturday football 22nd October


UEFA Women’s Championship Sweden 2013


Russia 12: 00 Bosnia-Herzegovina

Hungary 13: 00 Iceland

Macedonia FYR 13: 00 Italy

Turkey 13: 00 Kazakhstan

Czech Republic 14: 00 Portugal

Ukraine 14: 00 Slovakia

Bulgaria 14: 00 Northern Ireland

Croatia 14: 30 Netherlands

Poland 15: 00 Greece

Romania 15: 00 Germany

Ireland Republic 15: 00 Israel

Finland 17: 00 Estonia

Slovenia 17: 00 Serbia

Wales 18: 00 France

Denmark 18: 30 Austria

 

 

Women’s Pan Am Games (Guadalajara, Mexico)



Trinidad and Tobago 16: 00 Chile

Costa Rica 19: 00 Argentina

 

 

CONCACAF Women’s U20



Suriname 21: 00 Trinidad and Tobago

 

 

UEFA U17 Championship Women 1st Qualifying Round


Hungary 13: 00 Sweden

Bulgaria 13: 00 Croatia

 

 

Australia Westfield W-League



Adelaide United 05: 45 Canberra United

Sydney 06: 00 Brisbane Roar

Melbourne Victory 08: 00 Perth Glory

 

International Friendly

     
Palestine v Japan (Nablus)

CAF Olympic Qualifiers Semi-Finals 2nd Leg


Cameroon v Nigeria (Yaounde)

FA U-17 Girl’s Centre Of Excellence Cup 1st Round


Everton v Liverpool
Manchester United v Lincoln Ladies
North Yorkshire v Sheffield United
Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City
Leeds United v Teeside University
Aston Villa v Leicester City
Sporting Club Albion v Milton Keynes Dons
Derby County v Birmingham City
Millwall & Lewisham v Norwich City
Cambridge v Bristol Academy
Chelsea v Oxford United
Arsenal v Hampshire FA
Middlesex FA v Gillingham
Colchester United v Devon FA
Somerset FA v Brighton & Hove Albion

 

 

 

 

Sunday football 23rd October


 

UEFA Women’s Championship Sweden 2013


Spain 10: 00 Switzerland

 

 

AFF Women’s Football Championship 2011

 

Semi-Final 1 Vietnam V Myanmar (1600) National Stadium
Semi-Final 2 Thailand V Laos (1900) National Stadium

 

 

 

CONCACAF Women’s U20


St. Lucia V Jamaica

 

 

Scotland – SWPL


Forfar Farmington 14: 00 Falkirk

Hibernian 14: 00 Glasgow City

 

 

Women’s Pan Am Games (Guadalajara, Mexico) 


Mexico V Colombia

Brazil 02: 00 Canada

 

England – Women’s Premier League


Barnet 14: 00 Aston Villa

Cardiff City 14: 00 Sunderland 

Coventry City 14: 00 Reading

Nottingham Forest 14: 00 Charlton Athletic

Watford 14: 00 Leeds United

 

England – Women’s Premier League Northern


Blackburn Rovers 14: 00 Manchester City

Preston North End 14: 00 Sporting Club Albion

Rochdale 14: 00 Leeds City Vixens

Rotherham United 14: 00 Leicester City

Sheffield FC 14: 00 Derby County

 

England – Women’s Premier League Southern


Colchester United 14: 00 Portsmouth

Gillingham 14: 00 Queens Park Rangers

Keynsham Town 14: 00 Brighton & Hove Albion

Plymouth Argyle 14: 00 Millwall Lionesses

West Ham United 14: 00 Tottenham Hotspur

 

FA Women’s Cup 2nd Round Qualifying 

St Francis 2000 v Lumley (Greyfields Sports Pavillion, Hartlepool)
California v Tyneside (Eston Leisure Complex)
Tynedale v Durham Wildcats (Stocksfield Cricket Club)
Lowick United v Norton & Stockton Ancients (New Barber Park)
Abbeytown v Whitley Bay (Barton Laws, Wigton)
Ashington v Redcar Athletic (Ashington FC)
Barnsley v Keighley Oaks (Dorothy Hyman Stadium)
North Ferriby United v Rothwell (North Ferriby United FC)
Sheffield United Community v Steel City Wanderers (Niagra Sports & Leisure)
Warrington Town v Crewe Alexandra (Warrington Town FC)
Tranmere Rovers v Blackpool (Ashville FC)
Blackpool Wren Rovers v Padiham (Brews Park)
Birkenhead v Morecambe (Leverhulme Sports Field)
Sandiacre Town v Mansfield Town (Sandiacre Town FC)
Long Eaton United v Retford United (Long Eaton United FC)
Arnold Town v West Bridgford (Arnold Town FC)
Stratford Town v FC Reedswood (Ettington Rovers FC)
Stafford Town v Bilbrook (Stafford Town FC)
Crusaders v Cottage Farm Rangers
Coventry Sphinx v Kenilworth Town (Coventry Sphinx FC)
Lichfield Diamonds v Allscott (Lichfield FC)
Peterborough Northern Star v Moulton (Peterborough Northern Star FC)
AFC Trinity v Cogenhoe & Kingsthorpe (Nether Heyford Playing Field)
Kettering Town v Peterborough Sports (Desborough Town FC)
Fakenham Town v C&K Basildon (Fakenham Town FC)
Chelmsford City v Hethersett Athletic (Chelmsford City FC)
Hannakins v Brantham Athletic (Hannakins Farm Community Centre)
Billericay Town v Woodbridge Town (Billericay Town FC)
Hemel Hempstead Town v Leighton United Vixens (Hemel Hempstead Town FC)
MSA v Leyton (Douglas Eyre Sports Ground)
Barking v Arlesey Town (Barking FC)
KIKK United v Hampstead (Bethnal Green Utd FC)
Newbury v Oxford United (Hungerford Town FC)
Denham United v Colne Valley (Denham Utd FC)
Brentford v Oxford City (Lampton School)
Bracknell Town v Launton (Bracknell Town FC)
Eastbourne Town v Crawley Wasps (Eastbourne Town FC)
South Park v Westfield (South Park FC)
Rusthall v Panthers (Jockey Farm)
Bexhill United v Haywards Heath Town (Bexhill United FC)
Chichester City v Maidstone Town (Chichester City FC)
AFC Wimbledon v London Corinthians (Tooting & Mitcham Utd FC)
Christchurch v Shanklin (Christchurch FC)
Andover New Street v Weymouth (Andover New Street FC)
Locks Heath v Boscombe Albion
Aldershot Town v Southampton WFC (Ash Utd FC)
Bristol Ladies Union v Swindon Supermarine (Coombe Dingle Sports Complex)
St.Nicholas v Frome Town (The Ridings, Chipping Sodbury)
Cheltenham Town v Bridgwater Town (Newlands Park)
Bitton v Larkhall Athletic (Bitton AFC)
Morley Rangers v Exeter City (Dean Cross, Plymouth)
Falmouth Town v Launceston (Falmouth Town FC)

 

FA Premier League Reserve Section Cup 2nd Round

Arsenal Res v Brighton & Hove Albion Res
Chelsea Res v Queens Park Rangers Res
Colchester United Res v Bristol Academy Res
Coventry City Res v Sunderland Res
Lincoln Res v Everton Res
Liverpool Res v Blackburn Rovers Res
Nottingham Forest Res v Newcastle United Res
Watford Res v Charlton Athletic Res

Birmingham Cup 1st Round


Springvale Steelers Academy v Tipton Town

West Midlands League Premier Division Cup Quarter- Finals
Allscott v Solihull
Bradwell Belles v Leamington Lions
Stafford Town v Kingshurst Sporting
Wednesfield Town v Lichfield Diamonds

Division 1 North Cup Quarter- Finals
FC Reedswood v Shifnal Harriers
Port Vale v Wyrley
Silverdale v Prees Raiders
Walsall v Coseley Town

Division 1 South Cup Quarter- Finals
BWM Police/Crusaders v Fairfield Villa
Coventry Sphin v Coventry Dev Ladies
Knowle v Ferndale
Marston Green v KGV

Cornwall  League St.Austell Trophies Cup Preliminary Round

Newquay Celtic v Hayle

Hampshire League Cup 1st Round

AFC Dynamo v Winchester City Flyers Reds
Farnham Town v Portsmouth University Res
Fleet Town v QK Southampton
Gosport Borough v Widbrook United
Horndean v Shanklin
New Forest v Fleetlands

 

 

0 Comments
  1. sylvain 7 years ago

    Sorry my previous post was not very clear. All the best player will travel to Japan, that’s the plan.

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?