Saturday football 29th October


Australia Westfield W-League


Newcastle Jets 3 – 0 Adelaide United

Sydney 2 – 1 Melbourne Victory   

Canberra United 3 – 2 Perth Glory

 

France – Feminine Division 1

Rodez 0 – 1 Yzeure Allier

 

Italy – Serie A

 

Como 2000 1 – 2 Torino

Firenze 3 – 1 Chiasiellis

Tavagnacco 3 – 1 Bardolino

Milan 2 – 0 Lazio

Mozzanica 2 – 2 Riviera di Romagna

Roma 0 – 1 Brescia

Sassari Torres 1 – 0 Venezia

 

 

Sweden – Svenska Cupen Women

 


Göteborg FC 2 – 2 Tyresö (Göteborg FC win 5 – 4 on penalties)

 

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

 

Staad 1 – 2 Yverdon

Eschenbach 1 – 5 Thun

Walperswil 0 – 3 Kriens

Schwyz 1 – 4 Basel

 

 

Norway – Toppserien

 

Stabæk 2 – 0 Røa

 

Arna-Bjørnar 3 – 0 Medkila

 

Lillestrøm 3 – 2 Trondheims-Ørn

 

Klepp 5 – 0 Linderud-Grei

 

Kattem 1 – 2 Kolbotn


Amazon Grimstad 2 – 2 Sandviken

 

 

 

Sunday football 30th October


France – Feminine Division 1


Muret 0 – 3 Juvisy

Saint-Étienne 3 – 0 Hénin-Beaumont

PSG 0 – 0 Olympique Lyon

Guingamp 3 – 2 Vendenheim

Montpellier 4 – 3 Soyaux

 

Germany – DFB Pokal Women

 


Lokomotive Leipzig 6 – 1 Löchgau

 

FFC Frankfurt 1 – 0 Wolfsburg

Hamburger SV 2 – 0 Freiburg

Turbine Potsdam 4 – 1 Sindelfingen

Bayern München 2 – 0 USV Jena

Bad Neuenahr 3 – 1 Hoffenheim

Gütersloh 2 – 1 Werder Bremen

FCR Duisburg 10 – 0 Herforder SV

 

Scotland – SWPL

Hutchison Vale 5 – 0 Kilmarnock

Inverness City 2 – 20 Rangers

Hamilton Academical 1 – 2 Forfar Farmington

Spartans 9 – 0 Falkirk

Celtic 0 – 0 Hibernian

 

Spain – Superliga

Collerense 1 – 2 Athletic Club

San Gabriel 0 – 1 Real Sociedad

Reocín 1 – 2 Atletico Madrid

Levante 2 – 2 L’Estartit

Lagunak 1 – 0 Llanos Olivenza

FVPR El Olivo 1 – 2 Transportes Alcaine

Sporting de Huelva 1 – 3 Espanyol

Barcelona 8 – 0 Málaga

 

Rayo Vallecano 5 – 0 Valencia 

 

 

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

Gossau 3 – 0 Chênois

Aarau 0 – 2 Zürich

Therwil 1 – 3 Young Boys

Malters 0 – 1 Schlieren

 

England – Premier League Women

Charlton Athletic 0 – 2 Coventry City

Leeds United 2 – 2 Barnet

Reading 6 – 1 Nottingham Forest

Sunderland 5 – 0 Watford

England – Premier Northern

Derby County 2 – 2 Rotherham United

Leeds City Vixens 0 – 3 Leicester City

Manchester City 2 – 0 Rochdale

Preston North End 2 – 4 Sheffield FC

Sporting Club Albion 3 – 1 Blackburn Rovers

 

England – Premier Southern

Brighton & Hove Albion 1 – 2 Gillingham

Keynsham Town 8 – 2 Plymouth Argyle

Millwall Lionesses 0 – 0 West Ham United

Portsmouth 2 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur

Queens Park Rangers 1 – 2 Colchester United

 

WALES FA CUP 2ND ROUND

SOUTH
Cyncoed 0 – 5 Cardiff City LFC
Valleys United 1 – 2 Swansea City
Trefelin (off) Bridgend Town
Cardiff University 2 – 4 UWIC
Cascade Youth 0 – 2 Caerphilly Castle

NORTH
Northop Hall 2 – 4 Llandudno Junction
Llanidloes 1 – 2 Wrexham
Caernarfon Town (off) Tregaron Turfs

0 Comments
  1. Jean-Paul Abidogoun 8 years ago

    We will have the pleasure to see her playing with her twin sister : Estelle; I know she is an outside back I don’t know which side though, If they play on the same side it will be very exciting to watch 😉

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?