Saturday Fixtures 11th August

 

 

UEFA Women’s Champion’s League Group Stages

Group 4
Unia Racibórz 5 – 0 Slovan Bratislava (11:00)
Stadium: Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)

Group 5
ASA Tel-Aviv 5 – 0 UWIC (16:30)
Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 8
PK-35 6 – 0 Noroc (12:00)
Stadium: Myyrmäen Urheilupuisto, Vantaa (FIN)

Group 3
1° Dezembro 4 – 0 Glentoran Belfast United (16:30)
Stadium: Centenary, Ta’ Qali (MLT)

Group 2
BIIK Shymkent 3 – 0 Pärnu (14:00)
Stadium: Gradski, Subotica (SRB)

Group 1
Zürich 2 – 0 Pomurje (16:00)
Stadium: Sportni Park, Beltinci (SVN)

Group 4
Bobruichanka 5 – 1 Ekonomist (16:00)
Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)

Group 6
Apollon 7 – 0 Klaksvík (16:00)
Stadium: GSZ, Larnaca (CYP)

Group 7
PAOK 1 – 0 ZFK Nase (16:00)
Stadium: Mladost, Strumica (MKD)

Group 7
MTK 5 – 0 SKONTO (16:00)
Stadium: Kukuš Stadium, Strumica (MKD)

Group 8
Glasgow City 3 – 2 Osijek (16:00)
Stadium: Hakunilan Urheilupuisto, Vantaa (FIN)

Group 5
Sarajevo 4 – 0 Peamount (11:00)
Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 3
Olimpia Cluj 8 – 0 Birkirkara (19:00)
Stadium: Centenary, Ta’ Qali (MLT)

Group 2
NSA Sofia 0 – 7 Spartak Jaffa (16:30)
Stadium: Gradski, Subotica (SRB)

Group 1
Gintra 2 – 3 Ataşehir (19:00)
Stadium: Športni park, Lendava (SVN)

Group 6
Zhilstroy-1 14 – 1 Ada Velipoje (19:00)
Stadium: GSZ, Larnaca (CYP)

 

Austria – Frauenliga

 

Union Kleinmünchen 2 – 1 Altenmarkt (15:00)

LUV Graz 4 – 2 Veit / Glan (16:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

 

BSF 1 – 3 Taastrup (12:00)
Vejle 0 – 4 Brøndby (14:00)

Skjold 1 – 2 B 1913 (14:00)

 

 

Finland – Naisten Liiga

 

HJK 3 – 3 Kokkola F10 (14:00)
Ilves 0 – 0 Pallokissat (14:00)

Honka 3 – 0 Nice Futis (14:00)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

Basel 4 – 0 St. Gallen (15:00)

Grasshopper 1 – 0 Thun (15:00)

Young Boys 2 – 3 Yverdon (18:00)

Staad 0 – 2 Kriens (19:00)

 

 

Ukraine – Premier League

Ateks V Legenda

Illichivka 2 – 3 Donechchanka-TsPOR 

Naftokhimik 10 – 0 Zhytlobud-2

 

 

International U-17

 

      

 

Wales 0 – 5 Poland (14:00)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 12th August

 

 

 

Scotland – SWPL

Spartans 3 – 0 Aberdeen (13:00)

Kilmarnock 2 – 10 Inverness City (13:30)

Celtic (off) Glasgow City (14:00)

Rangers 3 – 0 Falkirk (14:00)

Hamilton Academical 2 – 2 Hutchison Vale (14:15)

Forfar Farmington V Hibernian (16:00)

Scotland – SWFL

Glasgow City II V Paisley Saints (10:00)

Queen’s Park V Buchan (14:00)

Raith Rovers V Hibernian II (14:00)

Airdrie United V Kilwinning (14:00)

Celtic II V Forfar Farmington 11 (14:00)

Troon V Cowdenbeath (14:00)

Austria – Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 3 Wacker Innsbruck (14:00)

Bergheim / Hof 1 – 12 Landhaus (14:00)

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

OB 0 – 3 Fortuna Hjørring (12:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga

ONS 1 – 1 TPS (14:00)

Sweden – Svenska Cupen Women

 

LdB Malmö 1 – 0 Umeå (13:00)

 

International U-17

 

     

 

Estonia 0 – 7 Northern Ireland

0 Comments
  1. A-Hamm 7 years ago

    Don’t care who wins, just hope for a fantastic 3-2 like match. Great build for the 2015 Women’s World Cup. Not that they need it much, I expect great attendance. Canada always shows up for big events, and with many matches on the US border, fans will surely travel up. Vancouver is easily accessible from Portland/Seattle for example. Could be good for some of the matches featuring teams that aren’t as well known to fill in more. 

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?