Saturday football 12th May




England Women’s Continental Cup

 

Bristol Academy 1 – 1 Birmingham City (18:00)

 

 

Austria – OFB Frauenliga

 

Neulengbach 5 – 0 Wacker Innsbruck (13:00)

Spratzern 5 – 1 LUV Graz (13:30)

 

 

Belgium – 1e Nationale

 

OH Leuven V Heist (14:00)

Beerschot AD V Standard Liège (14:00)

Lierse V Club Brugge (14:00)

Zulte-Waregem V Sint-Truiden (14:00)

Rassing Harelbeke V WB Sinaai Girls (14:00)

Anderlecht V Eva’s Tienen (14:00)

Achterbroek V White Star Woluwé (14:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen Championship Play-Offs

 

Fortuna Hjørring V Brøndby (14:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen Relegation Play-Offs

Taastrup V OB (12:00)

KoldingQ V Team Viborg (14:30)

 

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

Honka 0 – 3 Aland United (11:00)

 

 

Germany – DFB Pokal Frauen

 

FFC Frankfurt 0 – 2 Bayern München (15:00)

 

 

Italy – Serie A

 

(All Games 14:00 Kick-Off)

Bardolino 4 – 0 Brescia

Lazio 2 – 3 Chiasiellis

Mozzanica 3 – 0 Como 2000 

Venezia 0 – 2 Firenze

Riviera di Romagna 2 – 2 Milan

Torino 5 – 1 Roma

Tavagnacco 2 – 0 Sassari Torres 

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

 

Urawa Reds 1 – 0 Yunogo Belle (04:00)

Fukuoka J Anclas 0 – 3 JEF United (05:00)

 

 

Concacaf – Women’s U-17 Championship Play-Off

 

Panama V Mexico

 

 

Norway – Toppserien

 

Sandviken 3 – 2 Røa (13:30)

Kattem 1 – 6Arna-Bjørnar (14:00)

Klepp 5 – 1 Trondheims-Ørn (14:00)

Kolbotn 1 – 3 Vålerenga (14:00)

Amazon Grimstad 0 – 2 Lillestrøm (16:00) 

 

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

Tyresö FF 1 – 0 AIK (13:00)

Kristianstad DFF 4 – 1 Kopparberg /Göteborg (14:00)

LdB FC Malmö 4 – 1 Vittsjö GIK (14:00)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

 

Basel 3 – 0 Grasshopper (15:00)

Staad 3 – 2 Kriens (16:30)

Yverdon 1 – 2 St Gallen (17:30)

 

 

United States – W League

 

New Jersey Rangers V Long Island Rough Riders (20:00)

 

 


Sunday football 13th May



England Women’s Continental Cup

 

Everton 1 – 0 Doncaster Belles (13:00)

Chelsea 2 – 1 Liverpool (14:00)

Lincoln 4 – 3 Arsenal (14:00)

 

 

England – Premier League Northern

 

Blackburn Rovers V Sheffield FC (14:00)


 

England – Premier League Southern

 

Queens Park Rangers V Portsmouth (14:00)

 

 

Scotland – SWPL

 

Spartans V Hamilton Academical (13:00)

Hibernian V Forfar Farmington (14:00)

Inverness City V Falkirk (14:00)

Rangers V Glasgow City (14:00)

Kilmarnock V Aberdeen (14:00)

Celtic V (Hutchison Vale 16:00)

 

 

Austria – OFB Frauenliga

 

Union Kleinmünchen 4 – 0 Ardagger /Neustadtl (12:30)

Neu Veit/Glan 0 – 6 USC Landhaus (14:00)

Sudburgenland 7 – 0 FC Bergheim (14:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen Championship Play-Offs

 

BSF 2 – 0 Skovbakken (12:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen Relegation Play-Offs

 

SonderjyskE V Vejle (11:00)

 

 

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

ONS 0 – 4 HJK (12:00)

llves 1 – 0 TPS (14:00)

PK-35 3 – 0 Kokkola F10 (14:00)

Pallokissat 3 – 0 Nice Futis (14:00)

 

 

France – Coupe de France Féminine Final

 

Montpellier 1 – 2 Olympique Lyon (15:45)

 

 

 

Iceland – Úrvalsdeild Women


ÍBV V Valur (17:00)

Thór / KA V Stjarnan (17:00)

Afturelding V FH (20:15)

Breidablik V Fylkir (20:15)

Selfoss V KR (20:15)

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

INAC Leonessa 2 – 1 Iga Kunoichi (04:30)

NTV Beleza 3 – 1 Albirex Niigata (05:00)

Takatsuki 2 – 2 Elfen Sayama (05:00)

 

 

Concacaf – Women’s U-17 Championship Final

 

Canada 0 – 1 USA (23:30)

 

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Rayo Vallecano 5 – 1 San Gabriel (11:00)

Levante 5 – 0 Collerense (11:00)

Lagunak 0 – 2 Sporting de Huelva (11:00)

Málaga 0 – 7 Athletic Club (11:00)

Llanos Olivenza 1 – 0 Valencia (11:00)

FVPR El Olivo 2 – 0 Reocin (11:15)

Transportes Alcaine 1 – 3 Real Sociedad (11:30)

L’Estartit 0 – 5 Atletico Madrid (14:00)

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

Djurgarden 1 – 0 Umeå IK (14:00)

Jitex BK 2 – 2 Pitea IF (14:30)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

 

Young Boys 1 – 2 Zurich (12:30)

 

United States – W League

 

Tampa Flames V Central SC Cobras (00:30)

Victoria Highlanders FC V Vancouver Whitecaps (22:00)

0 Comments
  1. gromit 7 years ago

    Heath-Press-LeRoux is an interesting choice… More than Buehler-the-wrestler ;o)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?