(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 12th January

 

Australia Westfield W-League


Brisbane Roar 5 – 1 Canberra United (00:30)

Adelaide United 1 – 3 Perth Glory (03:30)

Western Sydney 2 – 3 Sydney (04:00)

 

Four Nations Tournament (Yongchuan Cup) 2013

China PR 0 – 1 Canada (06:00)

Norway 2 – 0 Korea Republic (10:00)

 

Belgium – Cup Women

Beerschot 3 – 2 Anderlecht (13:30)

WB Sinaai Girls 1 – 1 Zulte-Waregem (13:30)

Standard Liège 6 – 0 Massenhoven (13:30)

Club Brugge 0 – 0 Sint-Truiden (13:30)

Italy – Serie A

Bardolino 2 – 2 Brescia

Como 2000 3 – 3 Chiasiellis

Firenze 2 – 0 Fiammamonza

Tavagnacco 2 – 0 Fortitudo

Mozzanica 4 – 2 Pordenone

Grifo Perugia 0 – 2 Napoli

Riviera di Romagna 4 – 0 Torino

Lazio 0 – 3 Torres Calcio

 

Spain – Primera División Women

Athletic Club 5 – 2 Transportes (17:00)

 

International Women’s Friendly

     

Cyprus 1 – 1 Malta 

Goals From:

Jheusma 34′ (Malta)

Chatzivasili 49′ (Cyprus)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 13th January

 

 

England – Premier Northern League

Leicester City (off) Sporting Club (14:00)

Newcastle United 2 – 0 Preston North End (14:00)

England – Premier Southern League

Colchester United 1 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)

Gillingham 0 – 2 West Ham United (14:00)

Queens Park Rangers 0 – 1 Millwall Lionesses (14:00)

Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 2 Reading (14:00)

England – FA Women’s Cup

Nottingham Forest (off) Bradford City (13:00)

FA Premier League Cup 2nd Round

Barnet 2 – 1 Lewes (14:00)

Coventry City (off) Aston Villa (13:00)

Portsmouth (off) Manchester City (14:00)

Sunderland 7 – 2 Sheffield FC (14:00)

Wolverhampton Wanderers (off) Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

Yeovil Town 0 – 1 Leeds United (14:00)

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Llanidloes Ladies 0 – 1 Llandudno Junction Ladies (14:00)

Newcastle Emlyn Ladies 36 – 0 Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls (14:00)

Northop Hall Girls 0 – 8 Cardiff City FC (14:00)

Port Talbot Town Ladies 1 – 4 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies (14:00)

Wrexham Ladies 4 – 1 Aberystwyth Town Ladies (14:00)

Swansea City Ladies 4 – 2 Caernarfon Town Women’s FC (14:00)

Australia Westfield W-League

Newcastle Jets 3 – 3 Melbourne Victory (05:30)

Cyprus – Women’s First Division

AEK Konstantias 3 – 1 Dafni Troullo (09:00)

Ledra / PAEEK V AE Ammochostos (09:00)

Lefkothea 5 – 2 Afroditi (09:00)

Apollon Limassol V AMOK Chrysomilia (09:00)

France – Feminine Division 1

Toulouse 1 – 0 Saint-Étienne (12:30)

Arras 2 – 0 Vendenheim (13:30)

PSG 3 – 1 Montpellier (15:30)

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Castlebar Celtic 3 – 0 Cork Women (14:00)

DLR Waves 2 – 0 Peamount United (14:00)

Shamrock Rovers 0 – 3 Wexford Youths (14:00)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão

Albergaria 1 – 1 Ouriense (15:00)

CF Benfica 1 – 2 Leixões (15:00)

Escola Setúbal 0 – 4 Cesarense (15:00)

Fundação 1 – 0 Boavista Porto (15:00)

1º Dezembro 0 – 0 Vilaverdense (15:00)

Spain – Primera División Women

San Gabriel 1 – 0 Valencia (10:00)

Collerense 1 – 0 Sevilla (10:00)

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 3 Atletico Madrid (11:00)

Llanos Olivenza 0 – 1 Real Sociedad (11:00)

Espanyol 1 – 0 Lagunak (11:00)

Rayo Vallecano 2 – 2 Barcelona (11:30)

Levante 2 – 0 Levante Las Planas (12:00)

 

International Women’s Friendly

     

Kuwait 0 – 8 Nepal

0 Comments
  1. Women's Soccer United 8 years ago

    Half-time at Burton Albion: England 1-0 Japan (Aluko 41′)

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?