(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 13th October

 

 

Austria – Frauenliga

Wacker Innsbruck 0 – 2 Neulengbach (13:00)

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

Fortuna Hjørring 3 – 0 OB (12:00)

Skovbakken 0 – 1V KoldingQ (12:00)

B 1913 2 – 2 Skjold (12:00)

Taastrup 0 – 1 BSF (12:30)

 

BeNe League Red

Zulte-Waregem 0 – 1 OH Leuven (13:00)

Anderlecht 0 – 2 Lierse (14:00)

Beerschot 0 – 1 Standard Liège (15:00)

Sint-Truiden V Club Brugge (16:00)

Finland – Naisten Liiga

ONS 0 – 5 PK-35 (14:00)

HJK 5 – 0 TPS (14:00)

Nice Futis 2 – 3 Kokkola F10 (14:00)

Åland United 8 – 1 Ilves (14:00)

Honka 2 – 1 Pallokissat (14:00)

 

France – Feminine Division 1

Juvisy 0 – 4 Olympique Lyon (14:00)

 

 

Italy – Women’s Serie A

(All Games Kick-Off At 14:00)

Bardolino 4 – 0 Fortitudo

Como 2000 0 – 2 Brescia

Tavagnacco 7 – 0 Torino

Grifo Perugia 0 – 0 Firenze

Lazio 0 – 3 Chiasiellis

Mozzanica 0 – 4 Torres Calcio

Napoli 1 – 0 Pordenone

Riviera di Romagna 3 – 2 Fiammamonza

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

 

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 1 INAC Leonessa (04:30)

JEF United 2 – 1 Fukuoka J. Anclas (05:00)

Elfen Sayama 0 – 2 Takatsuki (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien

(All Games Kick-Off At 14:00)

Klepp 3 – 1 Amazon Grimstad

Sandviken 2 – 0 Vålerenga

Trondheims-Ørn 6 – 0 Fart

Kolbotn 2 – 1 Kattem

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão

(All Games Kick-Off At 15:00)

1º Dezembro 3 – 0 CF Benfica

Albergaria 2 – 1 Leixões

Vilaverdense 1 – 2 Boavista Porto

Escola Setúbal 1 – 3 Ouriense

Fundação Laura Santos 2 – 1 Cesarense

 

 

Russia – Supreme Division

Ryazan 1 – 1 Mordovochka

Izmailovo 3 – 2 Kubanochka

Zorkiy 1 – 0 Rossiyanka

Donchanka 0 – 2 Zvezda Perm

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

Zürich 8 – 0 St. Gallen (15:00)

Basel 1 – 2 Young Boys (15:00)

Staad 2 – 2 Grasshopper (17:00)

Schwyz 1 – 0 Thun (17:00)

Kriens 3 – 5 Yverdon (19:00)

 

International Women’s Friendly

 

South Africa 1 – 0 Zimbabwe

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Final

France 1 – 1  Korea DPR (France win 7 – 6 on penalties )

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup 3rd Place Final

Ghana 1 – 0 Germany (13:00) 

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 14th October

 

 

Scotland – SWPL

Spartans 2 – 3 Forfar Farmington (13:00)

Hibernian 1 – 8 Glasgow City (14:00)

Celtic 7 – 0 Aberdeen (14:00)

Rangers 0 – 1 Inverness City (14:00)

Hamilton Academical 3 – 0 Falkirk (14:15)

Kilmarnock 2 – 6 Hutchison Vale (14:30)

 

 

FA Women’s Premier League Cup

 

Group 1
Yeovil Town 2 – 1 Reading
Cardiff City 3 – 1 Queens Park Rangers

Group 2
Charlton Athletic 5 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Lewes 2 – 4 Gillingham

Group 3
Aston Villa 1 – 3 Coventry City
Sporting Club Albion 5 – 1 Leicester City

Group 4
Blackburn Rovers 1 – 1 Manchester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 – 0 Preston North End

Group 5
Watford 5 – 0 Colchester United
West Ham United 0 – 3 Barnet

Group 6
Nottingham Forest 0 – 2 Sheffield
Sunderland 3 – 1 Newcastle United

 

Austria – Frauenliga

Südburgenland 0 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen (12:00)

Landhaus 1 – 0 LUV Graz (13:00)

Veit / Glan 0 – 5 Altenmarkt (14:00)

Bergheim / Hof 0 – 3 Spratzern (14:00)

 

 

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Caernarfon Town Women’s FC (off) Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls

Aberystwyth Town Ladies (off) Cardiff City FC

Northop Hall Girls 2 – 3 Newcastle Emlyn Ladies

Port Talbot Town Ladies 1 – 2v Llanidloes Ladies

Wrexham Ladies 6 – 0 Llandudno Junction Ladies

Swansea City Ladies 1 – 3 Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

Brøndby 4 – 0 Vejle (13:00)

France – Feminine Division 1

Saint-Étienne 2 – 0 Rodez (12:00)

PSG 6 – 0 Arras (14:00)

Montpellier 8 – 0 Issy (14:00)

Guingamp 2 – 0 Yzeure Allier (14:00)

Vendenheim 1 – 1 Toulouse (14:00)

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen 1 – 2 USV Jena (10:00)

Turbine Potsdam 2 – 1 Bayern München (13:00)

Essen-Schönebeck 0 – 0 Wolfsburg (13:00)

Freiburg 2 – 1 FCR Duisburg

Sindelfingen 0 – 3 FFC Frankfurt (13:00)

Gütersloh 0 – 2 Bad Neuenahr (13:00)

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Yunogo Belle 0 – 1 Urawa Reds (04:00)

Albirex Niigata 1 – 1 NTV Beleza (05:00)

 

Norway – Toppserien

Røa 1 – 2 Lillestrøm (14:00)

Stabæk 1 – 1 Arna-Bjørna (14:00)

 

Spain – Primera División Women

Sevilla 1 – 2 Rayo Vallecano (10:30)

Collerense 1 – 1 Espanyol (10:30)

Lagunak 0 – 8 Atletico Madrid (11:00)

Transportes Alcaine 2 – 0 San Gabriel (11:00)

Levante 0 – 1 Athletic Club (11:00)

Real Sociedad 3 – 0 Sporting de Huelva (11:00)

Barcelona 4 – 0 Valencia (11:00)

Levante Las Planas 0 – 0 Llanos Olivenza (11:30)

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

Kristianstad 0 – 2 Tyresö (13:00)

Jitex 1 – 1 Umeå (13:00)

KIF Örebro 1 – 2 Piteå (14:00)

Djurgården 1 – 1 Vittsjö (14:00)

Linköping 3 – 2 Göteborg FC (15:00)

4 Comments
  1. Anonymous 6 years ago

    From the looks of it, I would say Japan was running the show.  That goal that was scored against them would’ve gone through against any other goalie 99% of the time. Though, if the Japanese goalkeeper had been a few inches taller, she probably would have saved it, because it seemed like she did get some finger tips on that ball.

  2. gromit 7 years ago

    Exactly the same ! Not sure to be able to see 3rd place match U17 but if I’m at home, I’ll do it. And of course the Finale ! Potsdam-Bayern being the one broadcast by DFB-TV, we’ll see if Ogomi scores 5 goals this time… ;o)

  3. Women's Soccer United 7 years ago

    Saturday I want to watch both U-17 matches and if it is possible I want to see Juvisy v Lyon as well lol! On Sunday it will be Potsdam v Munich, how about you?

  4. gromit 7 years ago

    What will your priorities be, @Gina ? ;o)

Leave a reply

©2019 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?