Saturday football 14th April


 

Belgium – 1e Nationale

 

Club Brugge V OH Leuven (13:00)

Rassing Harelbeke 0 – 3 White Star Woluwé (14:00)

Beerschot AD 2 – 4 Lierse (14:00)

Achterbroek V Heist (14:00)

Anderlecht V Standard Liège (14:00)

Zulte-Waregem 3 – 0 Eva’s Tienen (14:30)

Sint-Truiden 2 – 1 WB Sinaai Girls (16:00)

 

  

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


Taastrup 3 – 0 SonderjyskE (12:00)

Vejle 1 – 4 KoldingQ (13:00)

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

ONS 0 – 1 TPS (14:00)

HJK 2 – 0 Kokkola F10 (14:00)

IIves 0 – 0 Pallokissat (14:00)

Honka 0 – 0 Nice Futis (14:00)

 

 

Feminine Division 1

Vendenheim 0 – 4 PSG (15:45)

 

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

 

FCR Duisburg 4 – 0 Essen-Schönebeck (13:00)

 

 

 

Italy – Serie A

 

Torino 0 – 1 Bardolino (14:00)

Mozzanica 2 – 2 Brescia (14:00)

Como 2000 0 – 0 Chiasiellis (14:00)

Sassari Torres 2 – 0 Firenze (14:00)

Tavagnacco 4 – 0 Lazio (14:00)

Milan 1 – 1 Roma (14:00)

Riviera di Romagna 1 – 0 Venezia (14:00)

 

 

 

Norway – Toppserien

 

Klepp 2 – 1 Kattem (13:00)

Sandviken 3 – 1 FL Fart (14:00)

Vålerenga 1 – 5 Stabæk (14:00)

Røa 1 – 1 Arna-Bjørnar (14:00) 

Trondheims-Ørn 0 – 6 Lillestrøm (14:00)

Kolbotn 0 – 0 Amazon Grimstad 14:00)

 

 

Russia – Supreme Division

 

Zvezda 2005 Perm 4 – 1 VDV Ryazan

 

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

KIF Örebro DFF 0 – 2 Umeå IK (15:00)

 


Switzerland – Nationalliga A

 

Zürich 6 – 0 Grasshopper (15:00)

Staad 4 – 3 Young Boys (17:00)

Kriens 6 – 0 St. Gallen (19:00)

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday football 15th April



England – Premier League Women

 

Cardiff City 0 – 2 Leeds United (14:00)

Nottingham Forest 1 – 2 Watford (14:00)

Aston Villa 0 – 0 Sunderland (14:00)

 

 

 

England – Premier League Northern

 

Preston North End 0 – 4 Manchester City (14:00)

Rochdale 1 – 1 Leicester City (14:00)

Leeds City Vixens 1 – 11 Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

Rotherham United V Sporting Club Albion LFC (14:00)

 

 

 

England – Premier League Southern

 

Queens Park Rangers 1 – 1 Keynsham Town (14:00)

Plymouth Argyle V Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)

 

 

 

England Women’s Combination League Northern

 

Newcastle United 4 – 2 Bradford City (14:00)

Huddersfield Town 4 – 2 Sheffield Wednesday (14:00)

Wakefield 2 – 3 Middlesbrough (14:00)

 

 

England Women’s Combination League South West

 

University of Portsmouth LFC (off) Gloucester City LFC (14:00)

 

 

England Women’s Combination League South East

 

Luton Town 0 – 0 Enfield Town (14:00)

 

 

England Women’s Combination League Midlands

 

Loughborough Foxes 2 – 0 Curzon Ashton (14:00)

Leafield Athletic LFC 1 – 3 Leicester City LFC (14:00)

Loughborough Students 3 – 2 Copsewood LFC (14:00)

Radcliffe Olympic LFC 0 – 0 Wolverhampton (14:00)

 

 

 

England Women’s FA Cup

 

Birmingham City 4 – 1 Bristol Academy (14:00)

 

 

Scotland – SWPL Cup

 

Spartans V Inverness City (13:00)

Glasgow City V Aberdeen (14:00)

Rangers V Celtic (14:00)

Hamilton Academical V Forfar Farmington (14:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen


OB 2 – 2 Team Viborg (12:00)

Skovbakken 0 – 2 Brøndby (12:00)

Fortuna Hjørring 6 – 0 BSF (12:00)

 

 

 

UEFA European Women’s Under-17 Championship

 

Spain 0 – 3 Germany (10:30)

Serbia 2 – 2 Czech Republic (10:30)

Switzerland 1 – 0 Iceland (14:00)

Belgium 0 – 1 England (16:30)

 

 

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

 

Arsenal 1 – 2 FFC Frankfurt (15:00)

Olympique Lyon 5 – 1 Turbine Potsdam (17:00)

 

 

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

Aland United 0 – 1 PK-35

 

Feminine Division 1

 

Juvisy 4 – 2 Rodez (12:00)

Montpellier 4 – 2 Guingamp (14:00)

Hénin-Beaumont 1 – 1 Muret (14:00)

Soyaux 0 – 4 Saint-Etienne (14:00)

 

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

 

Hamburger SV 1 – 1 Freiburg (10:00)

Lokomotive Leipzig 2 – 9 Wolfsburg (13:00)

Bayern München 0 – 0 Bad Neuenahr (13:00)

 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

 

Shamrock Rovers 0 – 1 Cork Women (14:00)

Castlebar Celtic 0 – 9 Peamount United (14:00)

Wexford Youths 1 – 1 Raheny United (14:00)

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League


Albirex Niigata 3 – 0Iga Kunoichi (04:00)

INAC Leonessa 7 – 0 Takatsuki (04:30)

NTV Beleza 5 – 0 Fukuoka J. Anclas (05:00)

Elfen Sayama 0 – 5V Urawa Reds (05:00)

Yunogo Belle 2 – 1 JEF United (05:00)

 

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Collerense 4 – 2 Sporting de Huelva

San Gabriel 4 – 0 Reocin

Rayo Vallecano 1 – 3 Espanyol

Levante 1 – 1 Athletic Club

Lagunak 0 – 1 Real Sociedad

FVPR El Olivo 4 – 1 Valencia

Barcelona 1 – 0 L’Estartit

Málaga 0 – 1 Llanos Olivenza

Transportes Alcaine 2 – 6 Atletico Madrid

 

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Djurgarden 0 – 2 Jitex (14:00)

Vittsjö GIK 3 – 1 AIK FF (14:00)

LdB FC Malmö 5 – 2 Kristianstad DFF (14:00)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

 

 Basel 2 – 3 Yverdon (12:00)

 

0 Comments
  1. Author
    Asa 7 years ago

    @Ken Thank you

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?