(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 1st December

 

AFC U19 Women’s Championship

Vietnam 1 – 2  Myanmar (09:00)

Chinese Taipei 7 – 0  India (12:00)

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Sydney 4 – 3 Canberra United (23:00)

Adelaide United 0 – 5 Melbourne Victory (03:30)

Perth Glory 3 – 0 Western Sydney (07:00)

 

Italy – Serie A

Bardolino 3 – 1 Mozzanica (13:30)

Como 2000 4 – 0 Lazio (13:30)

Fiammamonza 1 – 0 Chiasiellis (13:30)

Firenze 1 – 3 Torres Calcio (13:30)

Fortitudo 0 – 2 Grifo Perugia (13:30)

Tavagnacco 3 – 2 Napoli (13:30)

Riviera di Romagna 2 – 2 Pordenone (13:30)

Torino 1 – 3 Brescia (13:30)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão

CF Benfica 0 – 1 Cesarense (15:00)

Albergaria 4 – 0 Boavista Porto (15:00)

Leixões 0 – 3 Ouriense (15:00)

Escola Setúbal 1 – 3 Vilaverdense (15:00)

1º Dezembro 2 – 1 Fundação Laura Santos (15:00)

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

St. Gallen (off) Grasshopper (14:00)

Yverdon 0 – 2 Thun (14:00)

Zürich 10 – 0 Staad (15:00)

Kriens 3 – 0 Young Boys (16:30)

Schwyz (off) Basel (17:00)

 

International Women’s Friendly

     

United States 2 – 0 Republic Of Ireland

 

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 2nd December

 

 

England – Premier Northern League Women

Leicester City (off) Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

Nottingham Forest (off) Sheffield FC (14:00)

Sporting Club Albion (off) Derby County (14:00)

Wolverhampton (off) Newcastle United (14:00)

 

England – Premier League Women

Aston Villa (off) Portsmouth (14:00)

Barnet (off) Sunderland (14:00)

Cardiff City 1 – 2 Watford (14:00)

Coventry City (off) Leeds United (14:00)

Manchester City 1 – 2 Charlton Athletic (14:00)

 

England – Premier Southern League Women

Brighton & Hove Albion (off) West Ham United (13:30)

Millwall Lionesses 2 – 0 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)

Queens Park Rangers (off) Colchester United (14:00)

Reading 4 – 0 Lewes (14:00)

Yeovil Town LFC 3 – 0 Gillingham (14:00)

 

 

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Caernarfon Town Women’s FC v Northop Hall Girls (14:00)

Aberystwyth Town Ladies v Newcastle Emlyn Ladies (14:00)

Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies v Llanidloes Ladies (14:00)

Cardiff City FC v Llandudno Junction Ladies (14:00)
Wrexham Ladies v Port Talbot Town Ladies (14:00)

Swansea City Ladies v Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls (14:00)

 

AFC U19 Women’s Championship

Thailand 3 – 0  Jordan (09:00)

Uzbekistan 1 – 1  Iran (12:00)

Australia Westfield W-League

Newcastle Jets 2 – 3 Brisbane Roar (03:00)

 

France – Feminine Division 1

Guingamp 0 – 1 Saint-Étienne (13:00)

Yzeure Allier 1 – 1 Issy (13:00)

Olympique Lyon 13 – 1 Arras (13:00)

Toulouse 1 – 1 Rodez (13:00)

Vendenheim 0 – 0 PSG (13:00)

Juvisy 2 – 0 Montpellier (13:00)

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen 4 – 0 Sindelfingen (10:00)

Turbine Potsdam 5 – 0 Gütersloh (13:00)

Essen-Schönebeck 2 – 3 Freiburg (13:00)

USV Jena 2 – 1 FCR Duisburg (13:00)

Bayern München 2 – 1 FFC Frankfurt (13:00)

Bad Neuenahr 2 – 2 Wolfsburg (13:00)

 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

Shamrock Rovers 2 – 2 Cork Women (14:00)

Wexford Youths 1 – 1 Peamount United (14:00)

 

Spain – Primera División Women

San Gabriel 1 – 1 Rayo Vallecano (10:00)

Lagunak 0 – 4 Sevilla (11:00)

Real Sociedad 0 – 1 Levante (11:00)

Sporting de Huelva 1 – 1 Llanos Olivenza (11:00)

Barcelona 5 – 0 Collerense (11:15)

Transportes Alcaine 4 – 3 Levante Las Planas (11:30)

Valencia 1 – 5 Athletic Club (11:30)

Atletico Madrid 0 – 0 Espanyol (12:00)

 

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi

Konak Belediyesi V Eskişehirspor (11:00)

Çamlıcaspor V Adana Idmanyurduspor (11:00)

Lüleburgaz V Derince Belediyespor (11:00)

Gençlik ve Spor V Ataşehir Belediyesi (11:00)

Trabzon İdman Ocağı V Karadeniz Ereğlispor (11:00)

0 Comments
  1. gromit 7 years ago

    Superb !

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?