(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 20th October

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Canberra United  0 – 0 Brisbane Roar (04:00)

Adelaide United  4 – 3 Western Sydney Wanderers (04:30)

 

UEFA U-19 Championship Women

Sweden 6 – 0  Slovenia U19 (10:00)

Italy 6 – 0  Kazakhstan (10:00)

Iceland 4 – 0  Slovakia (11:00)

Scotland 8 – 0  Belarus (12:00)

Russia 5 – 0  Azerbaijan (13:00)

Spain 18 – 0  Estonia (13:00)

Finland 6 – 0  Bulgaria (13:00)

Hungary 3 – 0  Lithuania (13:00)

Poland 0 – 2  Northern Ireland (13:00)

Ukraine 10 – 0  Faroe Islands (13:00)

Czech Republic 6 – 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina 

Portugal 2 – 1  Macedonia FYR (13:30)

Ireland Rep 3 – 0 Cyprus (13:30) 

Serbia 15 – 0 Latvia (13:30) 

Denmark 11 – 0  Moldova (14:00)

Norway 2 – 0 Turkey (14:00)

Austria 2 – 1 Greece (14:00) 

Belgium 1 – 0 Croatia (14:30) 

Switzerland 5 – 0 Israel (15:00) 

Netherlands 4 – 1 Romania (17:00) 

UEFA U-17 Championship Women

Netherlands 15 – 0  Montenegro (13:30)

Ukraine 6 – 0  Kazakhstan (15:30)

 

UEFA Women’s Championship(Sweden 2013)


Scotland 1 – 1 Spain (14:00)

Ukraine 2 – 3 Iceland (14:00)

Italy – Serie A

(All Games Kick-Off At 14:00)

Brescia 3 – 0 Napoli

Fiammamonza 0 – 4 Como 2000

Fortitudo 1 – 1 Mozzanica

Riviera di Romagna 0 – 1 Tavagnacco

Torres Calcio 6 – 0 Grifo Perugia

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

Elfen Sayama 2 – 3 JEF United (05:00)

Fukuoka J. Anclas 0 – 2 Iga Kunoichi (05:00)

 

International Women’s Friendly


France 2 – 2 England (19:50)

United States 1 – 1 Germany (23:30)

 

Sunday Fixtures 21st October

 

 

England – Premier Northern League Women

(All Games Kick-Off At 14:00)

Leicester City (OFF) Preston North End

Newcastle United V Derby County

Nottingham Forest V Sporting Club Albion

Sheffield FC (OFF) Blackburn Rovers

 

England – Premier League Women

(All Games Kick-Off At 14:00)

Charlton Athletic (OFF) Barnet

Coventry City V Aston Villa

Portsmouth V Cardiff City

Sunderland (OFF) Leeds United

Watford V Manchester City

 

England – Premier Southern League Women

(All Games Kick-Off At 14:00)

Tottenham Hotspur V Gillingham

Millwall Lionesses (OFF) Colchester United

Queens Park Rangers (OFF) Brighton & Hove Albion

West Ham United (OFF) Lewes

Yeovil Town LFC V Reading

 

Australia Westfield W-League

Perth Glory 2 – 0 Melbourne Victory (03:30)

Sydney 3 – 3 Newcastle Jets (05:00)

 

UEFA U-17 Championship Women

Bulgaria 0 – 9  Belgium (10:00)

Switzerland 8 – 0 Moldova (13:00) 

UEFA Women’s Championship(Sweden 2013)

Austria V Russia (17:30)

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

INAC Leonessa 2 – 1 Albirex Niigata (04:30)

Takatsuki 2 – 0 Urawa Reds (05:00)

NTV Beleza 3 – 1 Yunogo Belle (05:00)

 

4 Comments
  1. gromit 8 years ago

    Natze and Saki, great friends :o)

  2. gromit 8 years ago

    Spain 18 – 0  Estonia… Gosh….

  3. Deborah Bakker 8 years ago

    15-0!! Haha, now I’m even more excited for monday’s U17 game

  4. Sebastian Kanty 8 years ago

    live streams can usually be found on pages like http://www.sportlemon.tv and http://www.thefirstrow.eu/…not only football (soccer) there though….but, usually the precise link is shared in the chat window (main room), on twitter and the page here that corresponds to the game in question….@WSU usually post any detail about live streams through these three methods

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?