Saturday football 21st April



England Women’s Super League

Bristol Academy 0 – 1 Lincoln (18:00)

 

 

Austria – OFB Frauenliga

 

FC Wacker Innsbruck 4 – 0 FC St. Veit-Glan (13:00)

LUV Graz 3 – 1 FC Südburgenland (14:00)

 

 

Belgium – 1e Nationale

 

WB Sinaai Girls 0 – 2 Zulte-Waregem (14:00)

Eva’s Tienen 7 – 1 Rassing Harelbeke (14:00)

Heist 0 – 2 Beerschot AD (14:00)

White Star Woluwé 1 – 3 Anderlecht (14:00)

Standard Liège 6 – 1 Achterbroek (14:00)

Lierse 1 – 1 OH Leuven (15:15)

Sint-Truiden 1 – 1 Club Brugge (15:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

 

Team Viborg 0 – 2 Skovbakken (12:00)

BSF 4 – 0 OB (12:00)

SonderjyskE 0 – 9 Fortuna Hjørring (12:00)

KoldingQ 5 – 1 Taastrup (12:00)

Brøndby 4 – 0 Vejle (12:00)

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

Kokkola F10 1 – 1 Aland United (14:00)

Pallokissat 2 – 4 ONS (14:00)

Nice Futis 0 – 2 HJK (14:00)

TPS 0 – 2 Honka (14:00)

PK-35 5 – 1 IIves (14:00)

 

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

 

FFC Frankfurt 2 – 0 Arsenal (13:15)

 

 

Italy – Serie A

 

Milan 0 – 4 Como 2000 (14:00)

Firenze 0 – 2 (Tavagnacco 14:00)

Roma 1 – 1 Mozzanica (14:00)

Chiasiellis 1 – 0 Riviera di Romagna (14:00)

Brescia 4 – 3 Torino (14:00)

Bardolino 0 – 4 Sassari Torres (14:00)

Lazio 2 – 0 Venezia (14:00)

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

 

JEF United 0 – 0 Urawa Reds (05:00)

 

 

Norway – Toppserien

 

Kattem 1 – 1 Kolbotn (14:00)

FL Fart 1 – 3 Trondheims-Ørn (14:00)

Lillestrøm 3 – 2 Røa (14:00)

Arna-Bjørnar 3 – 1 Vålerenga (14:00) 

Stabæk 5 – 1 Sandviken (14:00)

Amazon Grimstad 0 – 4 Klepp (14:00)

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

AIK 0 – 2 KIF Örebro (14:00)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

 

Grasshopper 4 – 0 Young Boys (15:00)

Zürich 2 – 0 Kriens (17:30)

Yverdon 2 – 2 Staad (19:00

 

 

 

 

Sunday football 22nd April



England Women’s Super League


Chelsea 2 – 2 Liverpool (14:00)

Doncaster Belles (off) Arsenal (14:00)

Everton 0 – 0 Birmingham City (14:00)

 

 

England – Premier League Northern

 

Manchester City 1 – 0 Sporting Club Albion LFC (14:00)

Sheffield FC 1 – 1 Leicester City (14:00)

 

 

England – Premier League Southern

 

Portsmouth 2 – 1 Plymouth Argyle (14:00)

 

 

England Women’s Combination League Northern

 

Salford V Wakefield (14:00)

Sheffield Wednesday V South Durham & Cestria (14:00)

 

 

England Women’s Combination League South West

 

Yeovil Town 2 – 0 Havant & Waterlooville (14:00)

Swindon Town 3 – 4 Newquay (14:00)

University of Portsmouth LFC 0 – 3 Forest Green Rovers (14:00)

 

 

England Women’s Combination League South East

 

Enfield Town 3 – 0 Ipswich Town (14:00)

Luton Town 0 – 2 Lewes (14:00)

 

 

Scotland – SWPL

 

Falkirk 2 – 1 Aberdeen (14:00)

Hutchison Vale 1 – 3 Spartans (14:00)

Inverness City V Celtic (14:00)

Forfar Farmington 10 – 0 Kilmarnock (14:00)

Glasgow City 5 – 1 Hibernian (14:00)

Hamilton Academical 2 – 2 Rangers (14:15)

 

 

Austria – OFB Frauenliga

 

USG Ardagger /Neustadtl 0 – 5 FC Bergheim (14:00)

USC Landhaus 2 – 5 SV Neulengbach (14:30)

ASV Spratzern 4 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen (14:30)

 

 

UEFA Women’s Champions League

 

Turbine Potsdam 0 – 0 Olympique Lyon (13:00)

 

 

Feminine Division 1

 

Yzeure Allier 0 – 1 Rodez (14:00)

Soyaux 0 – 6 Montpellier (14:00)

 

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

 

Freiburg 0 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen (10:00)

USV Jena 0 – 3 FCR Duisburg (10:00)

Wolfsburg 5 – 2 Hamburger SV (13:00)

Essen-Schönebeck 4 – 0 Lokomotive Leipzig (13:00)

 

 

Bus Eireann Women’s National League

 

Raheny United 5 – 2 Castlebar Celtic (14:00)

Peamount United 1 – 0 Shamrock Rovers (14:00)

Cork Women 1 – 1Wexford Youths (14:00)

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League 1

 

NTV Beleza 3 – 0 Elfen Sayama (03:00)

Albirex Niigata 1 – 0 Takatsuki (04:00)

Fukuoka J. Anclas 0 – 7 INAC Leonessa (04:30)

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 5 Yunogo Belle (05:00)

 

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisao – Championship Round

 

Boavista Porto 1 – 2 1º Dezembro (15:00)
Albergaria 2 – 2 Vilaverdense (15:00)

 

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Atletico Madrid 8 – 0 Collerense (10:00)

Athletic Club 3 – 0 Lagunak (10:30)

Real Sociedad 4 – 0 FVPR El Olivo (11:00)

Llanos Olivenza 1 – 2 Transportes Alcaine (11:00)

Sporting de Huelva 3 – 0 San Gabriel (11:15)

Valencia 0 – 2 Barcelona (11:15)

Reocin 0 – 4 Rayo Vallecano (11:30)

L’Estartit 2 – 0 Málaga (12:00)

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan


Pitea 3 – 1 Djurgarden (13:00)

Kristianstad DFF 1 – 3 Jitex (15:00)

 

 

Switzerland – Nationalliga A

 

 St Gallen 2 – 2 Basel (11:00)

2 Comments
  1. Jean-Paul Abidogoun 8 years ago

    And You forgot the fantastic save by Bouhaddi on Kaylyn Kyle’s header!!

  2. Women's Soccer United 9 years ago

    Can not wait for the Women’s Champions League semi-final second legs!

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?