(All Matches are in British UK Time)

Saturday Fixtures 26th January

 

BeNe League – BeNe League A


Standard Liège 4 – 0 Beerschot (14:00)

BeNe League – BeNe League B


Club Brugge (off) Utrecht 

Telstar 4 – 0 Zulte-Waregem (13:30)

OH Leuven (off) PEC Zwolle 

France – Coupe de France Féminine


ESM Gonfreville 0 – 10 Juvisy (17:00)

Italy – Serie A

Lazio 1 – 3 Brescia (13:30)

Mozzanica 0 – 2 Chiasiellis (13:30)

Tavagnacco 5 – 0 Fiammamonza (13:30)

Riviera di Romagna 0 – 0 Firenze (13:30)

Como 2000 4 – 1 Fortitudo (13:30)

Grifo Perugia 1 – 2 Pordenone (13:30)

Bardolino 9 – 0 Torino (13:30)

Napoli 0 – 0 Torres Calcio (13:30)

 

 

Sunday Fixtures 27th January

 

 

England – Premier League Women


Leeds United (off) Sunderland 

England – Premier Northern League Women


Derby County (off) Newcastle United 

England – Premier Southern League Women


Millwall Lionesses (off) Reading

Queens Park Rangers (off) Lewes 

England – FA Cup Women


Nottingham Forest V Bradford City (13:00)

Australia Westfield W-League Grand-Final


Melbourne Victory 1 – 3 Sydney (04:30)

Cyprus – Women’s First Division


AEK Konstantias 0 – 1 AE Ammochostos (09:00)

AMOK Chrysomilia 1 – 2 Afroditi (09:00)

Lefkothea 7 – 1 Ledra / PAEEK (09:00)

Apollon Limassol 10 – 0 Dafni Troullo (09:00)

 

France – Coupe de France Féminine


La Roche-sur-Yon 0 – 2 Rodez


Lorient 3 – 0 Evry


Dommartin Tour 0 – 0 Besançon (Besançon win 4-2 on penalties)


Epinal AS 0 – 13 Olympique Lyon


Saint Memmie 0 – 4  Dijon


Blanzy 2 – 2 Vendenheim (Vendenheim win 4-1 on penalties)


Mars Bischheim 2 – 0 Algrange


Woippy (off) Wittelsheim


Soyaux 6 – 1 Muret


Limoges 0 – 2  Trois Cités


Jurançon 0 – 4 ASPTT Albi


Tours 3 – 0 Preignan


Blanquefort 2 – 2 Toulouse (Toulouse win 3-2 on penalties)


Montigny-le-Br (off) PSG


Le Mans 0 – 2 Quimper


Saint Malo 3 – 0 CBOS Angers


Laval 2 – 1 ASF Verchers


Corné 0 – 5 Guingamp


Valence 3 – 1 Nîmes


Montpellier Asptt 1 – 3 Yzeure Allier


Claix Football 2 – 1 Le Puy


Nivolas 1 – 4 Montpellier


FAMF Marseille 0 – 4 Monteux


Aulnat Sportif 1 – 5 Saint-Étienne


Villeneuve 5 – 1 La Véore


Boulogne (off) Compiègne


Val d’Europe 0 – 4 Amiens


Hénin-Beaumont (off) Arras


Cormelles 1 – 5 Val d’Orge


Rouvroy (off) Condé-sur-Noireau


Vie au Grand 4 – 2  Issy

Bus Eireann Women’s National League


DLR Waves (off) Cork Women 

Raheny United (off) Castlebar Celtic 

Shamrock Rovers 1 – 5 Peamount United (14:00)

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisão


Albergaria 1 – 0 CF Benfica (15:00)

Escola Setúbal V Leixões (15:00)

Fundação 1 – 3  Ouriense (15:00)

1º Dezembro 2 – 0 Boavista Porto (15:00)

Vilaverdense 1 – 1 Cesarense (15:00)

Spain – Primera División Women


Sporting de Huelva 1 – 0 Valencia

Atletico Madrid 1 – 0 Real Sociedad

San Gabriel 0 – 2 Barcelona

Llanos Olivenza 1 – 1 Lagunak

Rayo Vallecano 3 – 3 Transportes

Espanyol 2 – 0 Levante Las Planas

Athletic Club 4 – 0 Sevilla

Levante 4 – 1 Collerense

 

Turkey – Bayanlar Ligi


Derince V Adana Idmanyur (11:00)

Ataşehir V  Eskişehirspor (11:00)

Trabzon V  Konak Belediyesi (11:00)

Gençlik ve Spor V Çamlıcaspor (11:00)

Karadeniz V Lüleburgaz (11:00)

 

 

Women’s Welsh Premier League

 

Wrexham Ladies (off) Cardiff Metropolitan Ladies 

Port Talbot Town Ladies 2 – 3 Cardiff City FC (14:00)

Caernarfon Town Women’s FC (off) Aberystwyth Town Ladies 

Northop Hall Girls (off) Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls 

Swansea City Ladies 1 – 2 Llanidloes Ladies (14:00)

0 Comments

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?