Saturday football 31st March


 

Belgium – 1e Nationale

 

Rassing Harelbeke 1 – 5 Achterbroek (14:00)

 

 

Estonia – Meistriliiga Women

 

Tallinna Kalev 1 – 7 Levadia (09:00)

Tammeka 2 – 1 Estonia Youth (09:00)

Lootos 0 – 6 Flora (17:30)

 

 

UEFA European Women’s Under-19 Championship

Spain 4 – 0 Italy (09:00)

Scotland 1 – 0 Russia (13:30)

France 0 – 1 Romania (14:00)

Denmark 3 – 0 Switzerland (14:00)

Ireland Rep 0 – 2 Serbia (14:00) 

Austria 0 – 2  Wales (14:00)

Norway 3 – 0  Belgium (15:00

Sweden 3 – 0 Northern Ireland (15:00)

Iceland 1 – 1 Netherlands (16:00) 

Czech Republic 3 – 2 Portugal (17:00)

Germany 2 – 0 Poland (18:00)

England 1 – 0 Finland (19:00)

UEFA Women’s EURO 2013 Qualifying

 

Romania 3 – 0 Kazakhstan (09:00)

Russia 8 – 0 Macedonia (12:00)

Bulgaria 0 – 3 Norway (12:00)

Croatia 0 – 6 England (13:30)

Greece 1 – 1 Poland (14:00)

Germany 5 – 0 Spain (15:00)

Italy 4 – 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina (15:00)

Portugal 2 – 5 Czech Republic (16:00)

Slovakia 0 – 1 Finland (16:30)

Switzerland 5 – 0 Turkey (17:00)

France 2 – 0 Scotland (19:50)

 

 

Finland – SM Suomen Cup

 

EIF V VJS (09:30)

Apassit V TJK (10:45)

KuRy V FC Sport (12:00)

AIFK V Mariehamm (14:00)

 

Women’s International Friendly Match

 

Sweden 3 – 1 Canada (13:00)

 

 

 

Sunday football 1st April



England – Premier League Women

 

Coventry City 1 – 1 Barnet (14:00)

Nottingham Forest 1 – 2 Aston Villa (14:00)

 

 

England – Premier League Northern

 

Leeds City Vixens 2 – 3 Sheffield FC (14:00)

 

England – Premier League Northern

 

Plymouth Argyle V Brighton and Hove Albion (14:00)

Gillingham 1 – 2 Portsmouth (14:00)

 

England Women’s Combination League Midlands

 

Wolverhampton V Leicester City LFC (14:00)

Stoke City LFC V Loughborough Students (14:00)

Northampton Town V Radcliffe Olympic LFC (14:00)

Curzon Ashton V Loughborough Foxes (14:00)

 

England Women’s Combination League Northern

 

Cheadle Heat Nomads 2 – 4 Huddersfield Town (14:00)

Salford V Middlesbrough (14:00)

Wakefield V Liverpool Feds (14:00)

Sheffield Wednesday 0 – 4 Newcastle United (14:00)

Stockport County V Bradford City (14:00)

 

England Women’s Combination League South-East

 

Norwich City 0 – 2 Enfield Town (14:00)

Ipswich Town 8 – 1 Old Actonians (14:00)

Lewes 3 – 1 Cambridge

 

England Women’s Combination League South-West

 

University of Portsmouth LFC 2 – 1 Southampton Saints WFC (14:00)

Gloucester Cit 0 – 3 Chesham United WFC (14:00)

 

 

Scotland – SWFL

 

Airdrie United V Cowdenbeath (12:00)

Queen’s Park V Raith Rovers (14:00)

Buchan V Kilwinning (14:00)

Glasgow City II V Forfar Farmington (14:00)

Troon V Paisley Saints (14:00)

Celtic II V Hibernian II (16:00)

 


UEFA Women’s EURO 2013 Qualifying

 

Armenia 2 – 4 Austria (11:00)

 

 

Finland – SM Suomen Cup

 

FC Espoo V Viikingit (18:00)

 


Women’s Kirin Challenge Cup 2012


Japan 1 – 1 USA (10:30)

0 Comments
  1. Jean-Paul Abidogoun 8 years ago

    Welcomed. Let’s not forget our little “Bleues”, “les Bleuettes”‘ the U19 French squad will be playing Italy at the La Manga Tournament tonight (6pm local time) Numerous former World Champions U17 players will be starting as well.

Leave a reply

©2021 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?