Saturday football 5th May

 

 

Austria – OFB Frauenliga

 

LUV Graz 1 – 0 Union Kleinmünchen (15:00)

 

 

Belgium – 1e Nationale

 

Club Brugge V OH Leuven (13:00)

Achterbroek V Heist (14:00)

 

 

Brazil – Paulista

 

Rio Preto V Francana (19:00)

Ferroviaaria V America Sao Manuel (19:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen

KoldingQ 0 – 0 Taastrup (14:30)

 

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

llves 0 – 6 Honka (14:00)

TPS 1 – 0 Kokkola F10 (14:00)

Aland United 0 – 1 HJK (15:00)

 

 

Italy – Serie A

 

(All Games 14:00 Kick-Off)

Sassari Torres 3 – 0 Como 2000 

Roma 1 – 6 Tavagnacco

Bardolino 3 – 1 Lazio

Milan 1 – 1 Mozzanica

Firenze 1 – 2 Riviera di Romagna

Chiasiellis 2 – 1 Torino

Brescia 1 – 1 Venezia

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League

 

JEF United 1 – 3 INAC Leonessa (04:30)

 

 

Concacaf – Women’s U-17 Championship

 

USA 5 – 0 Trinidad & Tobago
Mexico 6 – 0 Bahamas

 

 

Norway – Toppserien

 

FL Fart 1 – 5 Amazon Grimstad (14:00) 

Sandviken 2 – 1 Kolbotn (14:00)

Vålerenga 3 – 0 Klepp (14:00)

Røa 2 – 0 Kattem (14:00)

Trondheims-Ørn 1 – 5 Stabæk (14:00)

Lillestrøm 2 – 0 Arna-Bjørnar (14:00)

 

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Real Sociedad 5 – 0 Málaga (11:30)

Valencia 2 – 1 Transportes Alcaine (15:00)

Espanyol 10 – 0 FVPR El Olivo (19:00)

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

KIF Örebro 3 – 0 Djurgarden (14:00)

AIK 2 – 3 Kristianstad DFF (14:00)

Vittsjö GIK 3 – 0 Linköpings FC (14:00)

 

 

Switzerland – Schweizer Pokal Frauen

 

Zurich 2 – 1 Kriens (18:00)

 

 

 

Sunday football 6th May



England Women’s Super League

 

Birmingham City 4 – 0 Doncaster Belles (14:00)

Chelsea 0 – 0 Bristol Academy (14:00)

Everton 1 – 0 Lincoln (14:00)

Liverpool 0 – 2 Arsenal (14:00)

 

 

England – Premier League

 

Aston Villa 0 – 0 Cardiff City (14:00)


 

England – Premier League Northern

 

Derby County 2 – 2 Blackburn Rovers (14:00)

 

 

Scotland – SWPL

Hamilton Academical V Hutchison Vale (14:00)

Glasgow City V Inverness City (14:00)

Aberdeen V (Spartans 14:00)

Kilmarnock V (Rangers 14:00)

Falkirk V Hibernian (14:00)

Forfar Farmington V Celtic (14:00)

 

 

Austria – OFB Frauenliga

 

Wacker Innsbruck 1 – 1 Union Kleinmünchen (10:00)

USC Landhaus 2 – 3 Sudburgenland (13:00)

Ardagger /Neustadtl 1 – 1 Neu Veit/Glan (13:30)

FC Bergheim 0 – 12 Neulengbach (14:00)

Brazil – Paulista

 

Sao Bernardo 0 – 4 Cotia

XV de Novembro V Ponte Preta (14:00)

Juventus V Sao Vicente (14:00)

Botucatu V Palmeiras (19:00)

Paulista V Guarani SP (19:00)

 

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen Championship Play-Offs

 

Skovbakken V Brøndby 12:00)

BSF 1 – 5 Fortuna Hjørring (14:00)

 

 

Denmark – Elitedivisionen Relegation Play-Offs

 

OB 10 -0 SonderjyskE (12:00)

Vejle 4 – 0 Team Viborg (14:00)

 

 

Finland – Naisten Iiiga

 

ONS 1 – 0 Nice Futis (14:00)

Pallokissat 1 – 5 PK-35 (14:00)

 

 

Feminine Division 1

 

Rodez 3 – 3 Vendenheim (12:00)

Yzeure Allier 1 – 3 Juvisy (14:00)

Muret 0 – 4 Montpellier (14:00)

Olympique Lyon 6 – 0 Soyaux (14:00)

Guingamp 0 – 0 Saint-Etienne (14:00)

PSG 2 – 0 Hénin-Beaumont (14:00)

 

 

Germany – Frauen Bundesliga

 

USV Jena 0 – 1 Hamburger SV (10:00)

Turbine Potsdam 3 – 1 FFC Frankfurt (13:00)

Wolfsburg 3 – 0 Freiburg (13:00)

Essen-Schönebeck 4 – 0 Bayer Leverkusen (13:00)

Bad Neuenahr 5 – 0 Lokomotive Leipzig (13:00)

Bayern München 2 – 0 FCR Duisburg (13:00)

 

 

Japan’s Nadeshiko League 1

 

Yunogo Belle 1 – 0 Takatsuki (05:00)

Iga Kunoichi 0 – 0 NTV Beleza (05:00)

Elfen Sayama 3 – 1 Fukuoka J Anclas (05:00)

Albirex Niigata 0 – 1 Urawa Reds (07:30)

 

 

Concacaf – Women’s U-17 Championship

 

Panama V Jamaica
Guatemala V Canada

 

 

Portugal – Feminino 1a Divisao – Championship Round

 

Boavista Porto V Vilaverdense (15:00)

Albergaria V 1º Dezembro (15:00)

 

 

Spain – Superliga

 

Collerense 1 – 1 Rayo Vallecano (10:30)

Sporting de Huelva 0 – 1Levante (11:15)

L’Estartit 1 – 0 Llanos Olivenza (11:15)

Atletico Madrid 2 – 1 San Gabriel (12:00)

Reocin 0 – 3 Lagunak (16:00)

 

 

Sweden – Damallsvenskan

 

Pitea 0 – 2 LdB FC Malmö (13:00)

 

0 Comments
  1. Jean-Paul Abidogoun 7 years ago

    @Gromit Thank you, I am looking forward to this. We could see OGN Nice, but also Asnl Nancy and ES Troyes potentially in D2 next season!!

Leave a reply

©2020 WOMEN'S SOCCER UNITED. All rights reserved.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?